Friday high school basketball scores

LEXINGTON, Ky. (AP) - BOYS BASKETBALL
Adair Co. 94, Nelson Co. 78

Barbourville 88, Oneida Baptist 81

Belfry 76, Magoffin Co. 64

Boyle Co. 77, Garrard Co. 61

Breathitt Co. 77, Jackson City 51

Campbell Co. 84, Scott 73

Conner 57, Ryle 46

Cordia 95, June Buchanan 55

East Carter 66, Greenup Co. 57

Grayson Co. 56, Butler Co. 41

Harlan Co. 68, Bell Co. 55

Lou. Ballard 77, Lou. Eastern 48

Lou. Butler 73, Lou. Iroquois 72

Lou. Doss 83, Lou. Western 70

Lou. Fairdale 57, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 56

Lou. Fern Creek 49, Lou. Jeffersontown 38

Lou. Seneca 79, Lou. Atherton 56

Lou. Walden 71, Burgin 62

Madison Central 68, Lincoln Co. 39

Mercer Co. 80, West Jessamine 73

Middlesboro 49, Pineville 39

Montgomery Co. 53, Bourbon Co. 50

Nicholas Co. 59, Bracken Co. 46

North Laurel 75, Jackson Co. 56

Powell Co. 84, Wolfe Co. 72

Robertson County 73, Augusta 59

Simon Kenton 62, Grant Co. 34

South Warren 67, Russell Co. 60

1st Region All ``A'' Classic
Christian Fellowship 59, Fulton City 34

2nd Region All ``A'' Classic
Caldwell Co. 57, Crittenden Co. 33

5th Region All ``A'' Classic
Bardstown 79, Fort Knox 35

7th Region All ``A'' Classic
Lou. Collegiate 55, Lou. St. Francis 45

9th Region All ``A'' Classic
Beechwood 68, St. Henry 49

Newport 84, Cov. Holy Cross 66

16th Region All ``A'' Classic
Raceland 58, Menifee Co. 54

West Carter 84, Rose Hill Christian 54

Hatfield-McCoy Shootout
Ambassador Christian Academy, W.Va. 60, Phelps 50

Mingo Central, W.Va. 66, Johnson Central 46

Superman Classic, Ill.
Carbondale, Ill. 59, Paducah Tilghman 41

Toyota Classic
Scott Co. 75, Lex. Lafayette 68

Wayne Co. 47, Franklin Co. 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Henderson Co. vs. Ev. North, Ind., ccd.

Owensboro vs. Daviess Co., ppd. to Jan 20.

Whitesville Trinity vs. Edmonson Co., ppd. to Jan 27.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Barren Co. 44, Allen Co.-Scottsville 33

Bishop Brossart 65, Pendleton Co. 32

Bourbon Co. 58, Montgomery Co. 39

Bowling Green 49, Warren East 41

Boyle Co. 58, Garrard Co. 47

Casey Co. 65, Pulaski Co. 55

Central Hardin 67, LaRue Co. 61

Cooper 66, Conner 60

East Jessamine 63, Thomas Nelson 34

Elizabethtown 66, John Hardin 43

George Rogers Clark 62, Lex. Henry Clay 28

Greenwood 52, Warren Central 39

Harlan Co. 75, Bell Co. 34

Holmes 51, Cov. Holy Cross 49, OT

Lawrence Co. 42, Tolsia, W.Va. 38

Lex. Lafayette 66, Madison Central 53

Lex. Paul Dunbar 74, Franklin Co. 68, 2OT

Lou. Doss 73, Lou. Western 19

Lou. DuPont Manual 98, Lou. Shawnee 5

Lou. Eastern 65, Lou. Ballard 53

Lou. Fern Creek 56, Lou. Jeffersontown 41

Lou. Sacred Heart 68, Lou. Waggener 36

Lou. Southern 66, Bullitt Central 44

Ludlow 66, Calvary Christian 42

Muhlenberg County 55, Ohio Co. 37

North Bullitt 59, Lou. Moore 51

North Laurel 68, Jackson Co. 51

Oldham Co. 54, Lou. Christian Academy 47

Owensboro Catholic 68, Apollo 38

Paintsville 64, Southwestern 57

Rockcastle Co. 53, Lynn Camp 45

Russell 54, Greenup Co. 31

Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 78, Bullitt East 58

Shelby Valley 57, East Ridge 42

South Laurel 77, Whitley Co. 46

South Warren 67, Russell Co. 44

Spencer Co. 66, Shelby Co. 44

Wolfe Co. 68, Breathitt Co. 36

6th Region All ``A'' Classic
Lou. Presentation 73, Lou. Holy Cross 70, 2OT

8th Region All ``A'' Classic
Walton-Verona 72, Carroll Co. 36

16th Region All ``A'' Classic
Menifee Co. 64, Raceland 24

West Carter 81, Rose Hill Christian 21

Gunner's Magic Train Shootout
McCracken County 59, Marshall Co. 49

Raatz Fence Classic
Mercer Co. 63, Incarnate Word Academy, Mo. 60

Toyota Classic
Ryle 58, Simon Kenton 53



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus