High school basketball scores for December 27th

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WKYT) BOYS BASKETBALL
Dayton 64, Beth Haven 60

Floyd Central 65, Knott Co. Central 55

Lynn Camp 70, Owen Co. 39

Marshall Co. 63, Ohio Co. 55

Owensboro 82, Russell 72

Pike Co. Central 70, Tolsia, W.Va. 49

Rutherford, Fla. 51, Calloway Co. 46

Warren Central 67, Holmes 53

Whitefield Academy 69, Berea 63

Whitefield Academy 69, Metcalfe Co. 63

Apollo Fairfield Inn Invitational
Collins 67, Newport 53

Lex. Henry Clay 84, Lou. Valley 83, OT

Lou. Ballard 86, Mayfield 72

Ashland Invitational Tournament
Ashland Blazer 71, Breathitt Co. 50

Boyd Co. 82, Owensboro Catholic 74

Cov. Holy Cross 61, Dixie Heights 58

Beach Ball Classic
Scott Co. 83, Myrtle Beach, S.C. 55

Bowman Classic
Barbourville 73, Rockcastle Co. 60

Carbondale Tournament
Mounds Meridian, Ill. 74, St. Mary 46

Central Bank Classic
Beechwood 62, Frederick Douglass 55

Conner 63, Lex. Tates Creek 53

Lex. Christian 78, Letcher County Central 42

Madisonville-North Hopkins 60, Lou. Central 53

City of Middletown Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark 60, North Oldham 58

Lou. Eastern 66, Lou. Western 50

Lou. Male 76, Elizabethtown 55

Cumberland Falls Tournament
Corbin 90, Fleming Co. 44

Knox Central 82, Sheldon Clark 70

Father Lopez Holiday Tournament
Boca Raton Community, Fla. 82, Lou. Holy Cross 66

Hancock County Tournament
Hancock County, Tenn. 58, Red Bird 47

Henry County Invitational
Bullitt Central 73, Trimble Co. 68

Webster Co. 78, Western Hills 69, OT

West Jessamine 90, Boone Co. 79

Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout
St. Benedict, Tenn. 69, Buckhorn 36

JBR/Straightedge Construction Holiday Tournament
Bourbon Co. 57, Lewis Co. 54

Calvary Christian 67, Bracken Co. 62

Lex. Sayre 69, Harrison Co. 67

Nicholas Co. 68, Bellevue 32

Jeff and Julie Beyke Classic
Lou. Butler 61, Lou. St. Xavier 43

McCracken County 72, Lou. Moore 53

Newport Central Catholic 76, Lou. Waggener 73

KSA Tournament, Fla.
Hilliard, Fla. 65, Model 58

Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops Classic
Clay Co. 69, Casey Co. 55

John Hardin 72, Paducah Tilghman 70

Lou. DuPont Manual 83, East Jessamine 65

Pulaski Co. 89, Lou. Iroquois 67

Somerset 71, Harlan 50

Southwestern 70, Morristown East, Tenn. 58

Wayne Co. 64, Cordia 53

Legacy Nissan Classic
Franklin County, Ga. 74, South Laurel 46

Harlan Co. 82, Lou. DeSales 73

North Laurel 67, Seneca, S.C. 57

Simon Kenton 65, Whitley Co. 49

Meijer Holiday Classic
Bowling Green 78, Hopkins Co. Central 29

Monroe Co. 63, Madison Southern 43

West Creek, Tenn. 75, South Warren 62

Mitchell F Irvin Classic
South Oldham 75, Lou. Shawnee 47

Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Ambassador Christian Academy, W.Va. 65, Piarist 33

Belfry 85, East Ridge 61

Johnson Central 95, Betsy Layne 59

Paintsville 74, Phelps 50

Perry Co. Central 72, Magoffin Co. 63

Shelby Valley 63, Jackson Co. 57

NAS Tournament
Bethlehem 66, Lou. St. Francis 52

Central Hardin 55, Clinton Co. 54

Lou. Southern 60, Frankfort 54

Nelson County Classic
Marion Co. 89, Caverna 65

Nelson Co. 56, Shelby Co. 53

Pine Mountain Classic
Garrard Co. 73, Williamsburg 42

Morgan Co. 62, Pineville 49

Rafferty's Classic
Adair Co. 66, Edmonson Co. 58

Lou. Jeffersontown 63, Franklin-Simpson 48

Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Cooper 53, Lex. Paul Dunbar 48

Daviess Co. 81, Pendleton Co. 68

Franklin Co. 74, Wolfe Co. 46

Lex. Bryan Station 82, University Heights 69

Madison Central 80, Henderson Co. 54

Taylor Co. 78, Pikeville 56

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic
Shelby Valley 64, Greeneville, Tenn. 56

Benton Tournament
Carterville, Ill. 55, Union Co. 14

Christopher, Ill. 43, Union Co. 40

Chain Rock Classic
Lynn Camp 46, Lee High, Va. 31

Middlesboro 29, Buckhorn 27

Pineville 69, Powell Co. 47

Christmas at the Capital
Bell Co. 60, Frankfort 53

Lou. Brown 49, Bracken Co. 48

Raceland 49, Trimble Co. 32

Citizens National Bank Classic
Anderson Co. 62, John Hardin 39

Lex. Bryan Station 38, Walton-Verona 37

West Jessamine 48, Lou. Moore 46

Clell Miller Memorial Holiday Classic
Harlan Co. 83, Lou. Eastern 70

Daytona Beach, FL. Sunshine Classic
Perry Co. Central 67, Lassiter, Ga. 52

Spencer Co. 50, Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 49

Stone Memorial, Tenn. 54, Bardstown 39

KSA Tournament, Fla.
Elizabethtown 77, Oviedo, Fla. 18

Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops Classic
Boyle Co. 74, Sheldon Clark 53

Central Hardin 58, Pulaski Co. 46

Somerset 59, Lou. Presentation 40

Southwestern 65, Campbellsville 29

LaRosa's Holiday Classic
Conner 67, Lou. Assumption 52

Cooper 64, Franklin Co. 58

Highlands 70, Lou. Fern Creek 46

Nelson Co. 46, Notre Dame 32

Plan B Apparel Holiday Classic
Bourbon Co. 46, Lex. Tates Creek 42

Dixie Heights 74, Grundy, Va. 50

Harrison Co. 44, Lex. Sayre 37

Holmes 54, Lou. Christian Academy 49

Rafferty's/Double Dogs Classic
Edmonson Co. 67, Adair Co. 47

Lou. Jeffersontown 54, Franklin-Simpson 19

Southern Lady Trojans Holiday Jamboree
Floyd Central, Ind. 61, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 53

Lou. Ballard 81, Lou. Fairdale 16

Southern Lady Trojans Holiday Jamboree
Lou. Southern 60, Lou. Valley 58

Southern Lady Trojans Holiday Jamboree
South Oldham 63, Lou. Central 51

State Farm Classic
Beech, Tenn. 61, Owensboro Catholic 50

Webster Co. 59, Lee-Huntsville, Ala. 47

The Rock Holiday Classic
Lou. Butler 51, Centennial, Ga. 27

Villa Madonna Tournament
Calvary Christian 45, Lou. Collegiate 36

Eminence 59, Robertson County 47

Villa Madonna 61, Frederick Fraize 42

Whitefield Academy 60, Augusta 27



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus