Saturday high school basketball scores

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WKYT) - BOYS BASKETBALL
Beth Haven 63, Community Christian (Paducah) 46

Butler Co. 81, Thomas Nelson 36

Cov. Holy Cross 65, Boone Co. 57

Cumberland Co. 75, Edmonson Co. 57

Frankfort 84, Madison Central 45

Gallatin Co. 76, Collins 65

Knox Central 88, Mercer Co. 72

Lou. Collegiate 68, Fort Knox 54

Lou. Male 76, Clinton Co. 69, OT

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 86, Lou. Seneca 72

Owsley Co. 69, Jenkins 60

Pike Co. Central 83, Magoffin Co. 60

Shelby Valley 76, Harlan 54

Simon Kenton 74, Highlands 64

Somerset 57, Lincoln Co. 41

St. Henry 74, Ludlow 43

Todd Co. Central 85, Fulton City 53

Trimble Co. 57, Eminence 47

Williamsburg 70, Red Bird 42

Wolfe Co. 70, Letcher County Central 58

Berea Classic
Berea 60, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 31

Berea 71, Lee Co. 33

Model 69, Dayton 17

Model 83, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 39

Washington Co. 71, Lee Co. 21

Washington Co. 62, Dayton 26

Campbellsville Tournament
Elizabethtown 81, Monroe Co. 77

Coach David Feeback Classic
Lou. Brown 66, Burgin 57

Corky Cox Classic
Lou. Iroquois 71, Lou. Eastern 65

EKC Tournament
Lewis Co. 63, West Carter 47

Morgan Co. 56, East Carter 53

Kentucky Challenge
Lex. Bryan Station 70, Dixie Heights 41

Lou. Butler 72, Beechwood 47

Whitley Co. 64, Conner 45

Legacy Nissan Classic
George Rogers Clark 62, Scott 60

Lou. Trinity 79, Arden Christ School, N.C. 64

Muhlenberg County Tournament
Daviess Co. 68, Bowling Green 62

Henderson Co. 58, Barren Co. 57

Murray Bank Holiday Classic
Blackman, Tenn. 56, Graves Co. 43

Ohio Valley Hoops Classic
Hilliard Bradley, Ohio 70, Cooper 68

Shelby County Tournament
Boyd Co. 84, Grant Co. 78

Taylorsville Tip-Off Classic
Lou. St. Xavier 62, North Oldham 44

Newport Central Catholic 73, Lou. DeSales 72

Oldham Co. 96, Rock Creek Academy, Ind. 66

West Jessamine 91, Lou. Fairdale 77

Vikings Classic
S.C. School for the Deaf & Blind, S.C. 54, Ky. School for the Deaf 27

Tennessee School for the Deaf and Blind, Tenn. 50, Ky. School for the Deaf 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Allen Co.-Scottsville 58, Central Hardin 52

Apollo 58, Warren Central 23

Breathitt Co. 63, Riverside Christian 23

Bullitt East 58, Graves Co. 49

Calvary Christian 60, Burgin 18

Can. Glenoak, Ohio 67, Ryle 65

Cin. West Clermont, Ohio 55, Simon Kenton 52

Clay Co. 60, Bell Co. 44

Conner 67, New Carlisle Tecumseh, Ohio 65

Edmonson Co. 62, Cumberland Co. 22

Elliott Co. 52, Buckhorn 42

Fairfield, Ill. 44, Hopkins Co. Central 42

Hazard 73, Estill Co. 54

Knott Co. Central 85, Owsley Co. 69

LaRue Co. 40, Daviess Co. 35

Lex. Paul Dunbar 75, Perry Co. Central 60

Lou. Sacred Heart 47, Pickerington Cent., Ohio 44

Mooresville, Ind. 59, Dixie Heights 45

Muhlenberg County 55, Barren Co. 47

North Bullitt 54, Grant Co. 45

North Oldham 60, Lou. Southern 10

Northwestern, Ind. 42, Highlands 25

Paris 76, East Jessamine 62

South Laurel 41, Cov. Holy Cross 22

South Oldham 71, Lou. Atherton 40

South Warren 79, Murray 73

Walton-Verona 54, Greenup Co. 32

Western Hills 69, Lou. Shawnee 10

Williamstown 31, Calvary Christian 23

Coach Wilson Classic
Leslie Co. 83, Jenkins 50

EKC Tournament
Russell 65, Fairview 24

Marshall County Hoop Fest
Carterville, Ill. 46, Elizabethtown 36

Shelby County Rockets Legends Classic
Lex. Lafayette 58, Shelby Co. 32

St. Patrick Catholic Classic
Bethlehem 63, St. Patrick 31

Bethlehem 62, Ironton St. Joseph, Ohio 17

Viking Classic
Ky. School for the Deaf 49, S.C. School for the Deaf & Blind, S.C. 16



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus