WKYT - Elections

LOCAL ELECTIONS

Select Race:
Return To Top

Annex Question - Madison

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

Board of Education - Division 2 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Roger Cleveland
0%
Doug Barnett
0%
Return To Top

Board of Education - Division 4 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Natasha Murray
0%
Amanda Ferguson
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Division 3 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
James Ishmael
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Division 4 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Pamela Goodwine
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Division 7 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Ernesto Scorsone
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Division 8 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Thomas Clark
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Division 9 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Kimberly Bunnell
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Family Court Division 1 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Tim Philpot
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Family Court Division 2 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
John Schrader
0%
Traci Boyd
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Family Court Division 5 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Lucinda Masterton
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge - Family Court Division 6 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Jennifer McVay Martin
0%
Kathy Stein
0%
Return To Top

Circuit Judge 23rd (R) - Estill

Reporting: 100%
Heather Combs1,182
43%
WinnerWinner
Michael Dean1,114
40%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Smith464
17%
Return To Top

City Commission - Nicholasville

Reporting: 100%
Doug Blackford2,284
24%
WinnerWinner
Andy Williams2,220
23%
WinnerWinner
Betty Black2,156
22%
WinnerWinner
Bob O'Connell1,574
16%
WinnerWinner
Donna Pile1,386
14%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

City Commission - Richmond

Reporting: 100%
Mike Brewer1,044
53%
WinnerWinner
Bonnie Cable927
47%
Return To Top

City Commissioner - Paris

Reporting: 100%
Wallis Brooks913
21%
WinnerWinner
Matt Perraut869
20%
WinnerWinner
Stan Galbraith840
19%
WinnerWinner
Tim Gray788
18%
WinnerWinner
Tony Horn569
13%
WinnerWinner
Steven Pearce378
9%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

City Council - Georgetown

Reporting: 100%
Karen Sams2,175
8%
WinnerWinner
Connie Tackett2,134
8%
WinnerWinner
David Lusby2,085
7%
WinnerWinner
Marvin Thompson2,013
7%
WinnerWinner
Mark Showwalther1,984
7%
WinnerWinner
Pat Foley1,519
5%
WinnerWinner
Jeanne Biddle1,261
5%
WinnerWinner
Millie Conway1,240
4%
WinnerWinner
Polly Eardley1,238
4%
WinnerWinner
Brad Penn1,070
4%
WinnerWinner
Anthony Davis1,063
4%
WinnerWinner
Charles Bradley1,061
4%
WinnerWinner
Paul Kleinhenz1,059
4%
WinnerWinner
Karen LaBach964
3%
WinnerWinner
James Fitzgerald888
3%
WinnerWinner
Mariene Rankin-Rutherford811
3%
WinnerWinner
Bruce Evans757
3%
Joel Dula756
3%
Stephen Price754
3%
Jason Obermeyer711
3%
Jesse Jones700
3%
Steven Stubbs667
2%
Sean Sampson634
2%
Paul Buta276
1%
Return To Top

City Council - Somerset

Reporting: 100%
James Eastham1,330
48%
WinnerWinner
Betty Cook905
33%
WinnerWinner
Joseph Wiles298
11%
Justin Smith220
8%
Return To Top

Constable - District 1 (D) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Jeff Jacob2,654
46%
WinnerWinner
Gary Carrigan1,678
29%
Josh Mers1,448
25%
Return To Top

Constable - District 1 (R) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Wade McNabb1,766
64%
WinnerWinner
James Stepetak988
36%
Return To Top

Constable - District 1 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Wade McNabb (R)
0%
Jeff Jacob (D)
0%
Return To Top

Constable - District 2 (R) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Jim McKenzie2,309
62%
WinnerWinner
Scott Hall1,437
38%
Return To Top

Constable - District 2 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Jim McKenzie (R)
0%
Kenneth Winburn (D)
0%
Return To Top

Constable - District 3 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Steve Hamlin (R)
0%
Edward Sparks (D)
0%
Return To Top

Coroner (D) - Montgomery

Reporting: 100%
Jimmy Adams2,352
52%
WinnerWinner
Josh Coffman2,195
48%
Return To Top

Coroner (D) - Powell

Reporting: 0%
Hondo Hearne
0%
Megan Davis
0%
Return To Top

Coroner (R) - Garrard

Reporting: 100%
Daryl Hodge1,672
58%
WinnerWinner
Shane Young1,189
42%
Return To Top

Coroner (R) - Jessamine

Reporting: 100%
Michael Hughes2,224
59%
WinnerWinner
Dennis King1,017
27%
Scott Gullett503
13%
Return To Top

Coroner (R) - Pulaski

Reporting: 100%
Clyde Strunk4,621
33%
WinnerWinner
Charles Godbey3,883
28%
Scott Miller2,775
20%
Shane Haste1,568
11%
Michael Noon1,228
9%
Return To Top

Coroner (R) - Whitley

Reporting: 100%
Andy Croley6,023
75%
WinnerWinner
Terry Hamblin2,044
25%
Return To Top

Coroner - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Larry Owens (R)
0%
Gary Ginn (D)
0%
Return To Top

Council At Large - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Bill Cegelka
0%
Chris Logan
0%
Jon Larson
0%
Kevin O. Stinnett
0%
Richard Moloney
0%
Steve Kay
0%
Return To Top

Council District 1 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Chris Ford
0%
Return To Top

Council District 10 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Amanda Mays Bledsoe
0%
Harry Clarke
0%
Return To Top

Council District 11 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Peggy Henson
0%
Return To Top

Council District 12 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Ed Lane
0%
Return To Top

Council District 2 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Michael Stuart
0%
Shevawn Akers
0%
Return To Top

Council District 3 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Jake Gibbs
0%
Chuck Ellinger
0%
Return To Top

Council District 4 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Julian Beard
0%
Susan Lamb
0%
Return To Top

Council District 5 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Bill Farmer
0%
Return To Top

Council District 6 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Angela Evans
0%
Thomas Hern
0%
Return To Top

Council District 7 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Michael Moynahan
0%
Jennifer Scutchfield
0%
Return To Top

Council District 8 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Fred Brown
0%
LeTonia Jones
0%
Return To Top

Council District 9 - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Jennifer Mossotti
0%
Victoria Fath
0%
Return To Top

County Attorney (D) - Clark

Reporting: 100%
Brian Thomas3,067
62%
WinnerWinner
William Elkins1,859
38%
Return To Top

County Attorney (D) - Morgan

Reporting: 100%
Myles Holbrook2,618
63%
WinnerWinner
D. Joleen Frederick1,568
37%
Return To Top

County Attorney (D) - Rowan

Reporting: 100%
Cecil Watkins2,054
53%
WinnerWinner
Paul Stokes1,858
47%
Return To Top

County Attorney (R) - Rockcastle

Reporting: 100%
Billy Reynolds2,063
48%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy Rowe1,985
46%
Jerome Fish236
6%
Return To Top

County Attorney - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Larry Roberts (D)
0%
Return To Top

County Clerk (D) - Anderson

Reporting: 100%
Laura Gillis2,402
66%
WinnerWinner
Lee Hahn1,225
34%
Return To Top

County Clerk (D) - Clark

Reporting: 100%
Michelle Turner2,003
41%
WinnerWinner
LaDonna Stamper1,918
39%
Stephen Palmer1,006
20%
Return To Top

County Clerk (D) - Harrison

Reporting: 100%
Linda Furnish3,160
84%
WinnerWinner
Michelle Morgan605
16%
Return To Top

County Clerk (D) - Jessamine

Reporting: 100%
Karen Thomas2,974
67%
WinnerWinner
Richard Horn1,447
33%
Return To Top

County Clerk (D) - Madison

Reporting: 100%
Steve Smith4,106
60%
WinnerWinner
Joey Fritz2,714
40%
Return To Top

County Clerk (D) - Morgan

Reporting: 100%
Randy Williams3,164
75%
WinnerWinner
Tonya Bolin1,072
25%
Return To Top

County Clerk (D) - Powell

Reporting: 100%
Rhonda Barnett
0%
Willard Drake
0%
Return To Top

County Clerk (D) - Rowan

Reporting: 100%
Kim Davis1,817
46%
WinnerWinner
Elwood Caudill1,794
46%
Charlotte Combess322
8%
Return To Top

County Clerk (R) - Jessamine

Reporting: 100%
Johnny Collier2,014
52%
WinnerWinner
Jay Hamilton1,825
48%
Return To Top

County Clerk (R) - Pulaski

Reporting: 100%
Linda Burnett5,670
38%
WinnerWinner
Tim Price4,704
32%
Josh Anderson4,289
29%
Jim Reams115
1%
Return To Top

County Clerk - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Don Blevins (D)
0%
Return To Top

County Commissioner - Distrcit 2 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Doug Rigsby (D)
0%
Return To Top

County Commissioner - District 1 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Robert Pattie (R)
0%
Return To Top

County Judge (D) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Alayne White15,096
76%
WinnerWinner
William Housh4,695
24%
Return To Top

County Judge (R) - Powell

Reporting: 0%
Eck Snowden Jr.
0%
Eddie Barnes
0%
Randy Bowen
0%
Return To Top

County Judge (R) - Pulaski

Reporting: 100%
Steve Kelley7,239
50%
WinnerWinner
Barty Bullock7,233
50%
Return To Top

County Surveyor - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Ronald Berry (R)
0%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 3rd Dist TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 3rd Dist TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 2nd Dist TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 4th Dist TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 6th Dist TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals-5th - Division 1 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Larry VanMeter
0%
Return To Top

Court Of Appeals-5th - Division 2 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Glenn Acree
0%
Return To Top

District Judge - Division 1 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Joseph Bouvier
0%
Return To Top

District Judge - Division 2 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
T. Bruce Bell
0%
Return To Top

District Judge - Division 3 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Kim Wilkie
0%
Return To Top

District Judge - Division 4 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Julie Muth Goodman
0%
Return To Top

District Judge - Division 5 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Megan Lake Thornton
0%
Return To Top

District Judge 14th - Woodford

Reporting: 100%
Vanessa Dickson2,438
45%
WinnerWinner
Chad Wells1,944
36%
WinnerWinner
Stephanie Litteral991
18%
Return To Top

Family Court 13th - Jessamine

Reporting: 100%
Jackie Horn3,293
38%
WinnerWinner
Mike Hamilton1,944
22%
WinnerWinner
Mark Miller1,794
21%
Jeff Moss1,690
19%
Return To Top

Family Court 14th - Woodford

Reporting: 100%
Tamra Gormley3,315
59%
WinnerWinner
Lisa Morgan1,829
33%
WinnerWinner
Dorothy Mastin457
8%
Return To Top

Family Court 18th (R) - Harrison

Reporting: 100%
Heather Fryman2,688
56%
WinnerWinner
Sam Arnold1,495
31%
WinnerWinner
Barbara Paul462
10%
Eric Tedder151
3%
Return To Top

Family Court 27th (D) - Laurel

Reporting: 100%
Marilyn McGhee5,434
45%
WinnerWinner
Stephen Jones4,496
37%
WinnerWinner
Durenda Lawson2,219
18%
Return To Top

Family Court Judge - Anderson

Reporting: 100%
Marie Hellard3,826
70%
WinnerWinner
John Myles1,132
21%
WinnerWinner
Susan Meschler485
9%
Return To Top

Fayette Urban County Council - 2nd District

Reporting: 100%
Shevawn Akers1,440
46%
WinnerWinner
Michael Stuart944
30%
WinnerWinner
Byron Costner724
23%
Return To Top

Fayette Urban County Council - 3rd District

Reporting: 100%
Jake Gibbs1,149
55%
WinnerWinner
Chuck Ellinger564
27%
WinnerWinner
Rock Daniels392
19%
Return To Top

Fayette Urban County Council - 4th District

Reporting: 100%
Susan Lamb1,493
47%
WinnerWinner
Julian Beard1,110
35%
WinnerWinner
Barry Saturday563
18%
Owen Sutton0
0%
Return To Top

Fayette Urban County Council - 6th District

Reporting: 100%
Angela Evans1,709
51%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Hern789
23%
WinnerWinner
Darren Hawkins583
17%
Jon Bush292
9%
Return To Top

Fayette Urban County Council - 7th District

Reporting: 100%
Ismael Shalash
0%
Jennifer Scutchfield
0%
Michael Moynahan
0%
Return To Top

Fayette Urban County Council - 8th District

Reporting: 100%
Fred Brown980
36%
WinnerWinner
LeTonia Jones707
26%
WinnerWinner
Amy Beasley546
20%
Dave Vinson518
19%
Return To Top

Fayette Urban County Council - At Large

Reporting: 100%
Richard Moloney16,644
15%
WinnerWinner
Steve Kay16,052
15%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Stinnett14,174
13%
WinnerWinner
Bill Cegelka12,650
12%
WinnerWinner
Chris Logan10,035
9%
WinnerWinner
Jon Larson7,791
7%
WinnerWinner
Don Pratt7,205
7%
Connie Kell7,158
7%
Shannon Buzard5,470
5%
Jerry Moody3,505
3%
Ray DeBolt2,891
3%
Kenner Dyer2,507
2%
Jacob Slaughter2,448
2%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Boyle

Reporting: 100%
Barry Harmon1,970
72%
WinnerWinner
Sandie Wells607
22%
Roger Woodrum168
6%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Clark

Reporting: 100%
Frank Doyle3,702
77%
WinnerWinner
Tony Pesina1,117
23%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Estill

Reporting: 100%
Beverly Morris795
46%
WinnerWinner
Randall McIntosh642
37%
Chris Rader299
17%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Franklin

Reporting: 100%
Rick Rogers5,070
43%
WinnerWinner
Billy Roberts2,563
22%
William Bell2,392
21%
Deron Rambo1,643
14%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Harrison

Reporting: 100%
Steve Slade1,467
40%
WinnerWinner
Wilbur Gross930
25%
Wayne Wright599
16%
C. J. Current496
14%
Anthony Newby163
4%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Madison

Reporting: 0%
Bobby McMahan
0%
Brad Hylton
0%
Larry Combs
0%
Ronnie Terrill
0%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Mercer

Reporting: 100%
Phil Yates970
46%
WinnerWinner
Barbara Moore659
31%
James Whitenack466
22%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Montgomery

Reporting: 100%
Eric Jones3,670
80%
WinnerWinner
Billy Rudd399
9%
Charles Butler214
5%
John Kirkland187
4%
David Curtis105
2%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Powell

Reporting: 0%
Earl Moore Jr.
0%
Travis Crabtree
0%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Rowan

Reporting: 100%
David Fultz1,546
43%
WinnerWinner
Steve Kelsey932
26%
Allen Stevens784
22%
Patrick Conn341
9%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Scott

Reporting: 100%
John Hoffman1,586
37%
WinnerWinner
Mike Wagoner1,465
34%
Jason Gray595
14%
Bobby Cannon519
12%
Robert Grossl176
4%
Return To Top

Jailer (D) - Woodford

Reporting: 100%
Michele Rankin2,127
57%
WinnerWinner
Gary Carter1,637
43%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Clark

Reporting: 100%
David Watz926
52%
WinnerWinner
William Strange446
25%
James Erisman244
14%
Mona Bates176
10%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Garrard

Reporting: 100%
Kevin Middleton2,241
78%
WinnerWinner
David Gibson616
22%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Laurel

Reporting: 100%
jamie Mosley6,958
66%
WinnerWinner
Darryl Bolton3,586
34%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Lincoln

Reporting: 100%
Robert Wilson1,037
72%
WinnerWinner
Aaron McNew243
17%
Voctor VanArsdall152
11%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Madison

Reporting: 100%
Steven Gregg3,094
66%
WinnerWinner
Cecil Shuman1,590
34%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Pulaski

Reporting: 100%
David Moss3,032
21%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Burton3,003
21%
Anthony McCollum2,568
18%
Rodney Stevens2,559
18%
Mike Harris1,133
8%
Gary Cromer976
7%
Michael Hall614
4%
Eric Henderson405
3%
Rodney Baker296
2%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Rockcastle

Reporting: 100%
Carlos McClure2,199
51%
WinnerWinner
James Miller2,078
49%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Rowan

Reporting: 100%
Wes Coldiron1,005
70%
WinnerWinner
Mike Morehouse441
30%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Scott

Reporting: 100%
Derran Broyles1,890
64%
WinnerWinner
Tommy Cooper1,064
36%
Return To Top

Jailer (R) - Whitley

Reporting: 100%
Brian Lawson2,793
35%
WinnerWinner
Sandra Hoke1,420
18%
Shawn Jackson1,378
17%
Robert Taylor666
8%
Russell Smith596
7%
Will Leach349
4%
Tommy Hurst344
4%
Melinda Moses333
4%
Arnold Young128
2%
Ralph Skidmore62
1%
Daniel Essek12
0%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (D) - Franklin

Reporting: 100%
Huston Wells6,031
51%
WinnerWinner
George Quire4,550
38%
James Comer724
6%
Jim Stivers631
5%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (D) - Harrison

Reporting: 100%
Alex Barnett2,113
56%
WinnerWinner
Stephen Moses841
22%
Dean Peak822
22%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (D) - Madison

Reporting: 100%
Kent Clark4,873
66%
WinnerWinner
Wayne Renfro2,499
34%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (D) - Morgan

Reporting: 100%
Stanley Franklin3,045
74%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Cottle572
14%
Robert Niece513
12%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (D) - Powell

Reporting: 0%
James Anderson
0%
Kevin Babcock
0%
Logan Faulkner
0%
Myers Arnett
0%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (D) - Rowan

Reporting: 100%
Walter Blevins1,122
28%
WinnerWinner
John Holley964
24%
Harry Clark740
18%
Jerry Alderman651
16%
Paul Caskey500
12%
Elaine Bentley35
1%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (R) - Estill

Reporting: 100%
Wallaace Taylor1,320
76%
WinnerWinner
Gary Powell410
24%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (R) - Garrard

Reporting: 100%
John Wilson2,283
77%
WinnerWinner
Don Rinthen671
23%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (R) - Laurel

Reporting: 100%
David Westerfield6,912
66%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Hollon3,598
34%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (R) - Lincoln

Reporting: 100%
Philip Russell698
44%
WinnerWinner
Barry Allen487
31%
Jerry Shelton399
25%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (R) - Madison

Reporting: 100%
Reagan Taylor2,066
37%
WinnerWinner
Billy Hughes1,474
27%
Duane Curry1,222
22%
Greg King589
11%
Jonathon Thompson183
3%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (R) - Rockcastle

Reporting: 100%
Doug Bishop2,381
55%
WinnerWinner
Buzz Carloftis1,953
45%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (R) - Scott

Reporting: 100%
Mike Bradley1,055
31%
WinnerWinner
Louis Hughes1,020
30%
William Parker694
21%
Matt Singer590
18%
Return To Top

Judge Executive (R) - Whitley

Reporting: 100%
Pat White4,426
55%
WinnerWinner
Jamie Fuson3,619
45%
Return To Top

Judge Executive - Anderson

Reporting: 100%
Orbrey Gritton815
48%
WinnerWinner
Noal Cotton797
47%
Blan Lickliter70
4%
Return To Top

Judge Executive - Boyle

Reporting: 100%
Lynn Harmon887
56%
WinnerWinner
Bernie Hunstad687
44%
Return To Top

Judge Executive - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
John Roberts (R)
0%
Alayne White (D)
0%
Return To Top

Judge Executive - Jessamine

Reporting: 100%
Robert Damron2,447
54%
WinnerWinner
George Dean2,126
46%
Return To Top

Kentucky House - 53rd District (D) - Anderson

Reporting: 100%
Kent Stevens2,028
54%
WinnerWinner
Stewart Gritton1,005
27%
Donna Drury698
19%
Return To Top

Kentucky House - 76th District (R) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Richard Marrs1,402
61%
WinnerWinner
Lavinia Spirito915
39%
Return To Top

Kentucky House - 77th District (D) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
George Brown2,403
62%
WinnerWinner
Michael Haskins1,474
38%
Return To Top

Kentucky House - 79th District (R) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Ken Kearns1,234
56%
WinnerWinner
George Meyers960
44%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 52nd (R) - Pulaski

Reporting: 100%
Ken Upchurch973
73%
WinnerWinner
Jessica Burke357
27%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 5th - Whitley

Reporting: 100%
Regina Bunch4,616
58%
WinnerWinner
Eskridge Shelton3,349
42%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 74th (R) - Montgomery

Reporting: 100%
David Hale734
71%
WinnerWinner
Woody Wells305
29%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 74th (R) - Powell

Reporting: 100%
David Hale399
66%
WinnerWinner
Woody Wells209
34%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 81st (R) - Madison

Reporting: 0%
Bonnie Linnemeier
0%
C. Wesley Morgan
0%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 82nd (R) - Laurel

Reporting: 100%
Regina Bunch714
64%
WinnerWinner
Eskridge Shelton405
36%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 89th (R) - Laurel

Reporting: 100%
Marie Rader942
52%
WinnerWinner
Michael Bryant780
43%
Gerardo Serrano102
6%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 89th (R) - Madison

Reporting: 100%
Marie Rader744
54%
WinnerWinner
Gerardo Serrano562
40%
Michael Bryant84
6%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 91st (D) - Estill

Reporting: 100%
Cluster Howard490
56%
WinnerWinner
Arch Johnson Jr.387
44%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 91st (D) - Madison

Reporting: 100%
Arch Johnson Jr.77
63%
WinnerWinner
Cluster Howard46
37%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 97th (D) - Morgan

Reporting: 100%
Hubert Collins2,184
57%
WinnerWinner
Sid Allen1,668
43%
Return To Top

Kentucky House 97th (R) - Morgan

Reporting: 100%
William Wells164
64%
WinnerWinner
Dewie Ison77
30%
Bobby McCool17
7%
Return To Top

Magistrate - District 2 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Lisa Moore Fath (R)
0%
Return To Top

Magistrate - District 3 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Chrysanthia Carr-Seals (D)
0%
Return To Top

Mayor Lexington TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Anthany Beatty0
0%
Jim Gray0
0%
Return To Top

Mayor Louisville TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Greg Fischer0
0%
Robert DeVore0
0%
Return To Top

Mayor - Georgetown

Reporting: 100%
Tom Prather1,933
41%
WinnerWinner
Everette Varney1,810
39%
WinnerWinner
David Davila933
20%
Return To Top

Mayor - Nicholasville

Reporting: 100%
Pete Sutherland2,533
56%
WinnerWinner
John Martin1,130
25%
WinnerWinner
Burt Ladd877
19%
Return To Top

Mayor - Somerset

Reporting: 100%
Eddie Girdler1,547
53%
WinnerWinner
Alan Keck944
32%
WinnerWinner
Jim Rutherford428
15%
Return To Top

Mayor-Lexington

Reporting: 100%
Jim Gray25,439
57%
WinnerWinner
Anthany Beatty17,033
38%
WinnerWinner
Danny Mayer2,459
5%
Return To Top

Property Valuation Administrator - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
David O'Neill (D)
0%
Return To Top

PVA (D) - Bourbon

Reporting: 100%
Woodford Turner1,578
55%
WinnerWinner
Tim Lizer1,303
45%
Return To Top

PVA (D) - Franklin

Reporting: 100%
Patsy Conway6,070
51%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Hancock5,894
49%
Return To Top

PVA (D) - Harrison

Reporting: 100%
Carla Harney1,898
52%
WinnerWinner
Allen Darnell1,773
48%
Return To Top

PVA (D) - Montgomery

Reporting: 100%
Floyd Arnold2,243
50%
WinnerWinner
Chad Jones1,454
32%
Anthony McKinney812
18%
Return To Top

PVA (R) - Rockcastle

Reporting: 100%
Janet Vaughn3,497
82%
WinnerWinner
Matt Bryant749
18%
Return To Top

RaceName RaceParty

Reporting: 0%
Candidate
0%
Return To Top

Sheriff (D) - Boyle

Reporting: 100%
Marty Elliott1,951
70%
WinnerWinner
Warren Lanham423
15%
Charles Parks Jr.396
14%
Return To Top

Sheriff (D) - Franklin

Reporting: 100%
Pat Melton6,345
52%
WinnerWinner
Joe Banta5,756
48%
Return To Top

Sheriff (D) - Montgomery

Reporting: 100%
Fred Shortridge3,404
75%
WinnerWinner
Ed Johnson950
21%
Marion McAteer191
4%
Return To Top

Sheriff (D) - Morgan

Reporting: 100%
Anthony Gullett1,454
34%
WinnerWinner
Jack Cline1,212
28%
Roger Benton897
21%
Steve Pelfrey217
5%
Jon Paul Turner213
5%
Kim Ratliff192
4%
Randell Whitt50
1%
Wm. Michael Gevedon33
1%
Freddy Sowards30
1%
Return To Top

Sheriff (D) - Powell

Reporting: 0%
H. K. Goodwin
0%
James Bowman
0%
Phillip Frazier
0%
Randy Watson
0%
Sammy Hall
0%
Return To Top

Sheriff (D) - Rowan

Reporting: 100%
Matt Sparks1,686
43%
WinnerWinner
Larry Stevens1,232
32%
Kenny Skeans976
25%
Return To Top

Sheriff (R) - Garrard

Reporting: 100%
Time Davis1,556
52%
WinnerWinner
Ronald Lamb1,313
44%
Johnny King106
4%
Return To Top

Sheriff (R) - Madison

Reporting: 100%
Nelson O'Donnell3,961
77%
WinnerWinner
Irving Whicker1,199
23%
Return To Top

Sheriff (R) - Morgan

Reporting: 100%
John Crouch138
55%
WinnerWinner
Ben Castle113
45%
Return To Top

Sheriff (R) - Pulaski

Reporting: 100%
Greg Speck9,248
62%
WinnerWinner
Todd Wood5,510
37%
Bill Scott151
1%
Return To Top

Sheriff (R) - Rockcastle

Reporting: 100%
Michael Peters3,443
82%
WinnerWinner
Shawn Simmons748
18%
Return To Top

Sheriff (R) - Rowan

Reporting: 100%
Donnie Hall757
51%
WinnerWinner
Joe Cline735
49%
Return To Top

Sheriff (R) - Whitley

Reporting: 100%
Colan Harrell3,788
47%
WinnerWinner
Jim Thornton2,119
26%
Ken Moberly1,029
13%
Denver Bargo766
9%
Darren Gilreath432
5%
Return To Top

Sheriff - Estill

Reporting: 100%
Gary Freeman747
68%
WinnerWinner
Terry Carroll355
32%
Return To Top

Sheriff - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Brian Potters (R)
0%
Kathy Witt (D)
0%
Return To Top

Sherrif (D) - Harrision

Reporting: 100%
Shain Stephens2,251
60%
WinnerWinner
Bruce Hampton1,513
40%
Return To Top

State House District 1 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Steven Rudy0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 2 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jesse Wright0
0%
Richard Heath0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 3 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Gerald Watkins0
0%
Randy Bridges0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jarrod Jackson0
0%
Lynn Bechler0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 5 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kenny Imes0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 6 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Will Coursey0
0%
Keith Travis0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 7 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Warren0
0%
Suzanne Miles0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 8 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Tilley0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 9 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Myron Dossett0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 10 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dean Schamore0
0%
Alan Claypool0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 11 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
David Watkins0
0%
Paul DeSpain0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 12 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jim Gooch0
0%
Dianne Mackey0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 13 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jim Glenn0
0%
Alan Braden0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 14 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tommy Thompson0
0%
Marian Turley0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 15 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Brent Yonts0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 16 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Martha King0
0%
Jason Petrie0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 17 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jim DeCesare0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 18 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tim Moore0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 19 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Smith0
0%
Michael Meredith0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 20 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jody Richards0
0%
Jenean Hampton0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 21 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Joe Choate0
0%
Bart Rowland0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 22 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Wilson Stone0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 23 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Johnny Bell0
0%
Jeff Jobe0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 24 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Terry Mills0
0%
Alex LaRue0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 25 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jimmie Lee0
0%
Jim DuPlessis0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 26 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Scott Wantland0
0%
Russell Webber0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 27 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jeff Greer0
0%
Rachelle Frazier0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 28 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Charles Miller0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 29 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dave Stengel0
0%
Kevin Bratcher0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 30 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tom Burch0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 31 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Steve Riggs0
0%
Nicholas Simon0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 32 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ashley Miller0
0%
Phil Moffett0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 33 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ron Crimm0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 34 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Mary Lou Marzian0
0%
Michael McNair0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 35 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jim Wayne0
0%
Carl Nett0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 36 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Debbie Barber0
0%
Jerry Miller0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 37 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jeffery Donohue0
0%
Mark Wilson0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 38 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Denver Butler0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 39 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Russ Meyer0
0%
Jonah Mitchell0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 40 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dennis Horlander0
0%
Ronald Seiter0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 41 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tom Riner0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 42 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Reginald Meeks0
0%
James Howland0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 43 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Darryl Owens0
0%
Corley Everett0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 44 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Joni Jenkins0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 45 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Stan Lee0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 46 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Larry Clark0
0%
David Rainey0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 47 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Rick Rand0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 48 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Gretchen Hunt0
0%
Bob DeWeese0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 49 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Linda Belcher0
0%
Mike Nemes0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 50 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Audrey Haydon0
0%
David Floyd0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 51 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Carney0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 52 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ken Upchurch0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 53 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kent Stevens0
0%
James Tipton0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 54 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Mike Harmon0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 55 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jacqueline Coleman0
0%
Kim King0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 56 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
James Kay0
0%
Ryan Schwartz0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 57 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Derrick Graham0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 58 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Brad Montell0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 59 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
James Ewen0
0%
David Osborne0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 60 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Sal Santoro0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 61 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Brian Linder0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 62 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Chuck Tackett0
0%
Ryan Quarles0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 63 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Diane St. Onge0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 64 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Thomas Kerr0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 65 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Arnold Simpson0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 66 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Addia Wuchner0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 67 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dennis Keene0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 68 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Shae Hornback0
0%
Joseph Fischer0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 69 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Adam Koenig0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 70 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Mike Denham0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 71 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jonathan Shell0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 72 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Sannie Overly0
0%
Dwaine Curran0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 73 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Bonnie Hummel0
0%
Donna Mayfield0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 74 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Richard Henderson0
0%
David Hale0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 75 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kelly Flood0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 76 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ruth Ann Palumbo0
0%
Richard Marrs0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 77 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
George Brown0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 78 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Thomas McKee0
0%
Mark Hart0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 79 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Susan Westrom0
0%
Ken Kearns0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 80 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
David Meade0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 81 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Rita Smart0
0%
Wesley Morgan0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 82 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Regina Bunch0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 83 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jeff Hoover0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 84 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Fitz Steele0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 85 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tommy Turner0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 86 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jim Stewart0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 87 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Rick Nelson0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 88 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Creasa Reed0
0%
Robert Benvenuti0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 89 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Joey Taylor0
0%
Marie Rader0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 90 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tim Couch0
0%
Darrell Mills0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 91 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Cluster Howard0
0%
Toby Herald0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 92 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Short0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 93 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Chris Harris0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 94 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Leslie Combs0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 95 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Greg Stumbo0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 96 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Barry Webb0
0%
Jill York0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 97 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Hubert Collins0
0%
Bobby McCool0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 98 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tanya Pullin0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 99 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Rocky Adkins0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 100 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kevin Sinnette0
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 39 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Jonah Mitchell (R)
0%
Russ Meyer (D)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 45 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Stan Lee (R)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 56 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Ryan Schwartz (R)
0%
James Kay (D)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 62 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Chuck Tackett (D)
0%
Ryan Quarles (R)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 72 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Sannie Overly (D)
0%
Dwaine Curran (R)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 75 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Kelly Flood (D)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 76 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Ruth Ann Palumbo (D)
0%
Richard Marrs (R)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 77 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
George Brown (D)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 79 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Susan Westrom (D)
0%
Ken Kearns (R)
0%
Return To Top

State House - District 88 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Creasa Reed (D)
0%
Robert Benvenuti (R)
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 2 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jeff Parker0
0%
Danny Carroll0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dorsey Ridley0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 6 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
William Cox0
0%
C. B. Embry0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 8 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Joe Bowen0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 10 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dennis Parrett0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 12 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kathy Ryan0
0%
Alice Kerr0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 14 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jimmy Higdon0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 16 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
George Wise0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 18 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Robin Webb0
0%
Tony Downey0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 20 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Paul Hornback0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 22 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tom Buford0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 24 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jason Steffen0
0%
Wil Schroder0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 26 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ernie Harris0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 28 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
R.J. Palmer0
0%
Ralph Alvarado0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 30 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jordan Palmer0
0%
Brandon Smith0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 32 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Mike Wilson0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 34 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Michael Cope0
0%
Jared Carpenter0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 36 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Malik Siddique0
0%
Julie Adams0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 38 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dan Seum0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate - District 12 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Kathy Warnecke Ryan (D)
0%
Alice Forgy Kerr (R)
0%
Return To Top

State Senate - District 22 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Tom Burford (R)
0%
Return To Top

State Senate - District 28 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
R. J. Palmer (D)
0%
Ralph Alvarado (R)
0%
Return To Top

State Senate - District 34 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Jared Carpenter (R)
0%
Michael Cope (D)
0%
Return To Top

Supreme Court District 1 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Bill Cunningham0
0%
Return To Top

Supreme Court District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Lisabeth Abramson0
0%
Return To Top

Supreme Court District 6 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Teresa Cunningham0
0%
Michelle Keller0
0%
Return To Top

Supreme Court District 2 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Minton0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 3 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Yarmuth0
0%
Michael Macfarlane0
0%
Gregory Puccetti0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 5 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kenneth Stepp0
0%
Hal Rogers0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 6 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 1 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Charles Hatchett0
0%
Ed Whitfield0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 2 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ron Leach0
0%
Brett Guthrie0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Peter Newberry0
0%
Thomas Massie0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. Senate TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Alison Lundergan Grimes0
0%
Mitch McConnell0
0%
David Patterson0
0%
Return To Top

Urban County Mayor - Lexington

Reporting: 0%
Anthany Beatty
0%
Jim Gray
0%
Return To Top

US House - 6th District (D) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Elisabeth Jensen15,293
70%
WinnerWinner
Geoff Young6,453
30%
Return To Top

US House - District 6 - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Andy Barr (R)
0%
Elisabeth Jensen (D)
0%
Return To Top

US House 5th - Whitley

Reporting: 100%
Kenneth Stepp415
54%
WinnerWinner
Billy Wilson356
46%
Return To Top

US House 6th - Woodford

Reporting: 100%
Elisabeth Jensen2,169
64%
WinnerWinner
Geoffrey Young1,202
36%
Return To Top

US Senate (D) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Alison Grimes21,298
88%
WinnerWinner
Gregory Leichty1,451
6%
Tom Recktenwald866
4%
Burrel Farnsley617
3%
Return To Top

US Senate (R) - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Mitch McConnell10,637
59%
WinnerWinner
Matt Bevin6,764
38%
Shawna Sterling282
2%
Chris Payne160
1%
Brad Copas103
1%
Return To Top

US Senate - Fayette

Reporting: 0%
Alison Lundergren Grimes (D)
0%
David Patterson (L)
0%
Mitch McConnell (R)
0%

Political Headlines

Bluegrass Poll: McConnell regains lead in Senate race

Updated: 6:12 PM - With two weeks to go before the November 4 election, a new Bluegrass Poll found Republican Sen. Mitch McConnell in a near dead heat with Democratic challenger Alison Lundergan Grimes.
Video Docs

Appeals court rules in Kentucky electioneering ban

Updated: 10/18/2014 - A federal appeals court has issued a ruling that will allow Kentucky to enforce its buffer zone prohibiting campaign activity on public property near polling places but not on private property.

More Political Headlines

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability