LOCAL ELECTIONS

Select Race:
Return To Top

U.S. Senate-Statewide

Reporting: 100%
Mitch McConnell (GOP)806,795
56%
WinnerWinner
Alison Lundergan Grimes (Dem)584,699
41%
David Patterson (Lib)44,240
3%
Return To Top

U.S. Senate-Fayette Co.

Reporting: 100%
Alison Lundergan Grimes (Dem)50,332
52%
Mitch McConnell (GOP)44,073
45%
David Patterson (Lib)2,482
3%
Return To Top

U.S. House-District 6-Fayette Co.

Reporting: 100%
Andy Barr (GOP)50,802
53%
Elisabeth Jensen (Dem)45,675
47%
Return To Top

U.S. House-District 6-All

Reporting: 100%
Andy Barr (GOP)147,404
60%
WinnerWinner
Elisabeth Jensen (Dem)98,429
40%
Return To Top

U.S. House-District 5

Reporting: 100%
Hal Rogers (GOP)171,080
78%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Stepp (Dem)47,617
22%
Return To Top

U.S. House-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Thomas Massie (GOP)150,464
68%
WinnerWinner
Peter Newberry (Dem)71,693
32%
Return To Top

U.S. House-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Brett Guthrie (GOP)156,936
69%
WinnerWinner
Ron Leach (Dem)69,898
31%
Return To Top

U.S. House-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Ed Whitfield (GOP)173,020
73%
WinnerWinner
Charles Hatchett (Dem)63,595
27%
Return To Top

Lexington Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Jim Gray (NP)57,897
65%
WinnerWinner
Anthany Beatty (NP)30,854
35%
Return To Top

Anderson Co. Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Jason Denny (GOP)5,829
66%
WinnerWinner
Laura Gillis (Dem)2,966
34%
Return To Top

Anderson Co. Magistrate-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Rodney Durr (Dem)652
63%
WinnerWinner
Bill Patterson (GOP)381
37%
Return To Top

Anderson Co. Magistrate-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Mike Riley (GOP)970
64%
WinnerWinner
Forrest Stevens (Dem)557
36%
Return To Top

Anderson Co. Magistrate-District 4

Reporting: 0%
Meredith Lewis (R) (GOP)
0%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Sims (D) (Dem)
0%
Thomas Sims Jr. (D)
0%
Return To Top

Barbourville Mayor

Reporting: 100%
David Thompson (NP)516
43%
WinnerWinner
Gary Williams (NP)401
33%
Darren West (NP)290
24%
Return To Top

Bath Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Bobby Rogers (Dem)2,151
56%
WinnerWinner
Lowell Jamison (GOP)1,658
44%
Return To Top

Bath Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
John Snedegar (GOP)2,054
53%
WinnerWinner
Johnny Botts (Dem)1,811
47%
Return To Top

Berea City Council

Reporting: 100%
Jerry Little (NP)1,872
7%
WinnerWinner
Violet Farmer (NP)1,833
7%
WinnerWinner
Ronnie Terrill (NP)1,818
7%
WinnerWinner
Steve Caudill (NP)1,811
7%
WinnerWinner
Diane Kerby (NP)1,735
7%
WinnerWinner
Billy Wagers (NP)1,679
7%
WinnerWinner
Chad Hembree (NP)1,573
6%
WinnerWinner
Chester Powell (NP)1,565
6%
WinnerWinner
Katie Startzman (NP)1,422
6%
Mae Suramek (NP)1,386
5%
Robert Johnson (NP)1,342
5%
Denise Hagan (NP)1,248
5%
Ricky Clontz (NP)1,074
4%
Adriel Woodman (NP)1,019
4%
Jeff Reed (NP)875
3%
Tom McCay (NP)814
3%
Dee West (NP)704
3%
J. Carroll McGill (NP)664
3%
Hubert Chasteen Jr. (NP)534
2%
Phil Smith (NP)376
1%
Return To Top

Berea Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Steven Connelly (NP)2,131
53%
WinnerWinner
Paul Reynolds (NP)1,896
47%
Return To Top

Bourbon Co. Board of Education-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Eric Hamelback (NP)362
55%
WinnerWinner
Nicole Patenaude (NP)301
45%
Return To Top

Bourbon Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Mike Williams (GOP)3,697
57%
WinnerWinner
Donnie Foley (Dem)2,739
43%
Return To Top

Bourbon Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Mark Matthews (Dem)4,542
71%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Arnett (GOP)1,826
29%
Return To Top

Boyle Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Harold McKinney (Dem)5,205
55%
WinnerWinner
Lynn Harmon (GOP)4,259
45%
Return To Top

Boyle Co. Magistrate-District 4

Reporting: 100%
H. Jack Hendricks (Dem)911
52%
WinnerWinner
Allan Crain (GOP)835
48%
Return To Top

Boyle Co. Magistrate-District 5

Reporting: 100%
Patty Burke (Dem)930
74%
WinnerWinner
James Cline (GOP)332
26%
Return To Top

Breathitt Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
John Smith (Dem)3,457
75%
WinnerWinner
Sam Lucas (GOP)1,135
25%
Return To Top

Breathitt Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Ray Clemons (Dem)3,056
67%
WinnerWinner
Jamon Halvaksz (Ind)1,532
33%
Return To Top

Carlisle Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Larry T. Jolly (NP)356
60%
WinnerWinner
Ronnie Clark (NP)238
40%
Return To Top

Casey Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Randy Dial (GOP)3,078
74%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Mason (Dem)1,083
26%
Return To Top

Casey Co. Magistrate

Reporting: 100%
Kenny Morgan (GOP)892
71%
WinnerWinner
Brent Pennington (Dem)369
29%
Return To Top

Clark Co. Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Michelle Turner (Dem)6,933
57%
WinnerWinner
Chris Pace (GOP)5,274
43%
Return To Top

Clark Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Frank Doyle (Dem)7,031
58%
WinnerWinner
David Watz (GOP)5,035
42%
Return To Top

Clark Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Henry Branham (Dem)6,864
56%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Dotson (GOP)5,343
44%
Return To Top

Clark Co. Magistrate-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Daniel Konstantopoulos (GOP)1,631
65%
WinnerWinner
Leland True (Dem)878
35%
Return To Top

Clark Co. Magistrate-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Joe Graham Jr. (GOP)1,518
66%
WinnerWinner
Christy Bush (Dem)784
34%
Return To Top

Clark Co. Magistrate-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Matt Brinegar (Dem)890
56%
WinnerWinner
Michael Honaker (GOP)701
44%
Return To Top

Clay City Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Jimmie Caudill (NP)160
54%
WinnerWinner
Ray Profitt (NP)137
46%
Return To Top

Clay Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Linda Smallwood (GOP)4,040
68%
WinnerWinner
Josephine Davidson (Ind)1,441
24%
Carl Bowling (Ind)449
8%
Return To Top

Clay Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Joe Asher (GOP)4,218
70%
WinnerWinner
Jackie Jones (Dem)1,227
20%
Wesley Whitehead (Ind)612
10%
Return To Top

Clay Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Kevin Johnson (GOP)5,303
88%
WinnerWinner
Bob Loren (Dem)725
12%
Return To Top

Corbin City Commission

Reporting: 100%
Suzie Barton Razmus (NP)1,190
24%
WinnerWinner
Joe Shelton (NP)1,061
21%
WinnerWinner
Ed Tye (NP)977
19%
WinnerWinner
Bruce Hodge (NP)956
19%
WinnerWinner
David Grigsby Hart (NP)872
17%
Return To Top

Corbin Independent Board of Education

Reporting: 100%
Carcille C. Burchette (NP)1,688
37%
WinnerWinner
Kimberly Sasser Croley (NP)1,589
35%
WinnerWinner
Cindy Barker Creech (NP)1,230
27%
Return To Top

Cynthiana City Commission

Reporting: 100%
Roger Slade (NP)1,164
23%
WinnerWinner
Mark Mattmiller (NP)1,099
22%
WinnerWinner
Billy Grayson (NP)1,027
20%
WinnerWinner
Walter Tapp (NP)952
19%
WinnerWinner
David McIlvain (NP)821
16%
Jason Perry (NP)0
0%
Return To Top

Cynthiana Mayor

Reporting: 100%
James Smith (NP)980
60%
WinnerWinner
Gary Brunker (NP)666
40%
Return To Top

Danville Board of Education

Reporting: 100%
Susan Matherly (NP)2,134
26%
WinnerWinner
Paige Matthews (NP)1,957
24%
WinnerWinner
Steve Becker (NP)1,686
20%
WinnerWinner
Lowery Anderson (NP)1,319
16%
Elaine Wilson-Reddy (NP)1,215
15%
Return To Top

Danville City Commission

Reporting: 100%
Kevin Caudill (NP)2,899
20%
WinnerWinner
James 'J.H.' Atkins (NP)2,851
20%
WinnerWinner
Denise Terry (NP)2,464
17%
WinnerWinner
Rick Serres (NP)2,453
17%
WinnerWinner
Kent Mann (NP)1,908
13%
N. 'Buck' Graham (NP)1,838
13%
Return To Top

Danville Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Mike Perros (NP)2,454
51%
WinnerWinner
Paige Stevens (NP)2,357
49%
Return To Top

Estill Co. Attorney

Reporting: 100%
Rodney Davis (GOP)2,759
63%
WinnerWinner
Jason Riley (Ind)1,641
37%
Return To Top

Estill Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Beverly Morris (GOP)2,338
50%
WinnerWinner
Larry Stewart (Dem)2,307
50%
Return To Top

Estill Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Wallace Taylor (GOP)2,852
62%
WinnerWinner
Jim Thacker (Dem)1,782
38%
Return To Top

Estill Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Gary Freeman (Dem)2,603
56%
WinnerWinner
Ken White (GOP)2,084
44%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Board of Education-Division 2

Reporting: 100%
Doug Barnett (NP)5,607
57%
WinnerWinner
Roger Cleveland (NP)4,287
43%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Board of Education-Division 4

Reporting: 100%
Amanda Ferguson (NP)7,134
61%
WinnerWinner
Natasha Murray (NP)4,491
39%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Constable-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Jeff Jacob (Dem)14,100
62%
WinnerWinner
Wade McNabb (GOP)8,778
38%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Constable-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Jim McKenzie (GOP)18,600
56%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Winburn (Dem)14,343
44%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Constable-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Edward Sparks (Dem)14,816
50%
WinnerWinner
Steve Hamlin (GOP)14,598
50%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Coroner

Reporting: 100%
Gary Ginn (Dem)55,523
61%
WinnerWinner
Larry Owens (GOP)35,455
39%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-at-Large

Reporting: 100%
Steve Kay (NP)36,560
20%
WinnerWinner
Kevin O. Stinnett (NP)34,817
19%
WinnerWinner
Richard Moloney (NP)34,101
19%
WinnerWinner
Bill Cegelka (NP)26,954
15%
Chris Logan (NP)24,927
14%
Jon Larson (NP)21,955
12%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Shevawn Akers (NP)3,028
55%
WinnerWinner
Michael Stuart (NP)2,479
45%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Jake Gibbs (NP)2,499
67%
WinnerWinner
Chuck Ellinger (NP)1,238
33%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Susan Lamb (NP)4,133
66%
WinnerWinner
Julian Beard (NP)2,146
34%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-District 6

Reporting: 100%
Angela Evans (NP)3,701
60%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Hern (NP)2,426
40%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-District 7

Reporting: 100%
Jennifer Scutchfield (NP)3,203
51%
WinnerWinner
Michael Moynahan (NP)3,060
49%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-District 8

Reporting: 100%
Fred Brown (NP)3,071
57%
WinnerWinner
LeTonia Jones (NP)2,289
43%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-District 9

Reporting: 100%
Jennifer Mossotti (NP)5,650
67%
WinnerWinner
Victoria Fath (NP)2,749
33%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Council-District 10

Reporting: 100%
Amanda Mays Bledsoe (NP)4,571
52%
WinnerWinner
Harry Clarke (NP)4,178
48%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Family Court Judge-Division 2

Reporting: 100%
Traci Boyd (NP)37,047
56%
WinnerWinner
John Schrader (NP)29,450
44%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Family Court Judge-Division 6

Reporting: 100%
Kathy Stein (NP)43,639
62%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer McVay Martin (NP)26,239
38%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
John Roberts (GOP)46,028
52%
WinnerWinner
Alayne White (Dem)43,290
48%
Return To Top

Fayette Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Kathy Witt (Dem)62,326
66%
WinnerWinner
Brian Potters (GOP)31,819
34%
Return To Top

Fleming Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Tim Cooper (GOP)2,884
60%
WinnerWinner
Richie Gray (Dem)1,954
40%
Return To Top

Fleming Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Larry Foxworthy (GOP)3,211
68%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Souder (Ind)1,516
32%
Return To Top

Frankfort City Commission

Reporting: 100%
Tommy Haynes (NP)5,103
19%
WinnerWinner
John Sower (NP)4,796
18%
WinnerWinner
Robert Roach (NP)4,732
18%
WinnerWinner
Lynn Bowers (NP)4,676
17%
WinnerWinner
David Fields (NP)3,967
15%
Ron Banks (NP)3,542
13%
Return To Top

Franklin Co. Board of Education

Reporting: 100%
Libby Marshall (NP)1,009
49%
WinnerWinner
Margart Tillman (NP)659
32%
WinnerWinner
Roger Stapleton (NP)409
20%
Return To Top

Franklin Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Rick Rogers (Dem)13,614
74%
WinnerWinner
Jim White (GOP)4,696
26%
Return To Top

Franklin Co. Magistrate

Reporting: 100%
Marti Booth (Dem)1,798
64%
WinnerWinner
George Arvin (GOP)1,019
36%
Return To Top

Franklin Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Pat Melton (Dem)10,101
52%
WinnerWinner
Derrick Napier (GOP)9,304
48%
Return To Top

Georgetown City Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Tracie Hoffman (NP)5,508
72%
WinnerWinner
Kelly Nowak (NP)2,093
28%
Return To Top

Georgetown City Council

Reporting: 100%
David J. Lusby (NP)4,340
9%
WinnerWinner
Connie K. Tackett (NP)4,146
9%
WinnerWinner
Karen Tingle Sames (NP)3,987
9%
WinnerWinner
Marvin Thompson (NP)3,664
8%
WinnerWinner
Mark C. Showalter (NP)3,621
8%
WinnerWinner
Charles Bradley (NP)3,136
7%
WinnerWinner
Polly Singer Eardley (NP)2,772
6%
WinnerWinner
Millie Butcher Conway (NP)2,715
6%
WinnerWinner
Anthony Davis (NP)2,699
6%
Jeanne Biddle (NP)2,526
5%
Pat Foley (NP)2,483
5%
Karen Mitchell LaBach (NP)2,265
5%
Brad Penn (NP)2,194
5%
Paul J. Kleinhenz (NP)2,036
4%
James Fitzgerald (NP)1,761
4%
Marlene Rankin-Rutherford (NP)1,668
4%
Return To Top

Georgetown Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Tom Prather (NP)4,294
50%
WinnerWinner
Everette Varney (NP)4,273
50%
Return To Top

Harrison Co. Magistrate-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Stanley Lemons (Dem)359
58%
WinnerWinner
Frank Henson (GOP)261
42%
Return To Top

Harrison Co. Magistrate-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Brad Marshall (Dem)562
65%
WinnerWinner
Particia Grenier (GOP)297
35%
Return To Top

Harrison Co. Magistrate-District 5

Reporting: 100%
Sam Pierce (GOP)389
52%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Brunker (Dem)363
48%
Return To Top

Harrison Co. Magistrate-District 8

Reporting: 100%
Bradley Copes (Dem)336
51%
WinnerWinner
Jeromey Northcutt (GOP)329
49%
Return To Top

Hazard Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Jimmy Ray Lindon (NP)1,201
76%
WinnerWinner
Aster Sizemore (NP)387
24%
Return To Top

Irvine City Merger

Reporting: 100%
Yes463
51%
WinnerWinner
No444
49%
Return To Top

Irvine Mayor

Reporting: 100%
W. J. Noland (GOP)482
66%
WinnerWinner
James Walters (Ind)249
34%
Return To Top

Lawrenceburg City Council

Reporting: 100%
Wendy Shouse (NP)2,103
15%
WinnerWinner
Bobby Durr (NP)1,834
13%
WinnerWinner
Paul Thomas Vaughn (NP)1,639
12%
WinnerWinner
Ken Evans (NP)1,594
12%
WinnerWinner
Steven Rucker (NP)1,586
12%
WinnerWinner
George Geoghegan III (NP)1,457
11%
WinnerWinner
Joseph Marshall Sr. (NP)1,269
9%
Dan Stumph (NP)1,185
9%
David Kays (NP)1,087
8%
Return To Top

Jackson Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Shane Gabbard (GOP)2,659
58%
WinnerWinner
Ronnie Vaughn (Ind)1,935
42%
Return To Top

Jackson Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Paul Hays (GOP)3,317
73%
WinnerWinner
Charley Ward (Ind)1,227
27%
Return To Top

Jamestown Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Nicholas J. Shearer (NP)388
74%
WinnerWinner
Larry Appleby Sr. (NP)134
26%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Board of Education-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Hallie Bandy (NP)1,402
60%
WinnerWinner
Arnold Prewitt (NP)931
40%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Board of Education-District 5

Reporting: 100%
John Branscum (NP)1,922
53%
WinnerWinner
Missy Woolums (NP)1,737
47%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Johnny Collier (GOP)9,125
55%
WinnerWinner
Karen Thomas (Dem)7,351
45%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Constable-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Bobby Sallee (GOP)1,874
73%
WinnerWinner
William Hogue (Dem)708
27%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Constable-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Charles Lowery (GOP)2,362
79%
WinnerWinner
Donald Hurt (Dem)632
21%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Constable-District 6

Reporting: 100%
John Bourne (Dem)1,012
51%
WinnerWinner
Jason Drury (GOP)975
49%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Coroner

Reporting: 100%
Michael Hughes (GOP)10,024
62%
WinnerWinner
Ronald Cundiff (Dem)6,043
38%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
David West (GOP)10,107
60%
WinnerWinner
Robert Damron (Dem)6,779
40%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Magistrate-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Justin Ray (GOP)1,645
56%
WinnerWinner
Alex Carter (Dem)1,289
44%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Magistrate-District 4

Reporting: 100%
April Prather (GOP)1,524
56%
WinnerWinner
Lib Wilson (Dem)1,180
44%
Return To Top

Jessamine Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Kevin Corman (Dem)9,518
57%
WinnerWinner
Steve O'Daniel (GOP)7,283
43%
Return To Top

Junction City Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Jim Douglas (NP)382
57%
WinnerWinner
Jimmy Gipson (NP)292
43%
Return To Top

Knox Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Mary Hammons (GOP)5,676
58%
WinnerWinner
Mike Baker (Dem)4,113
42%
Return To Top

Knox Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
J.M. Hall (GOP)5,665
57%
WinnerWinner
Michael Warren (Dem)4,308
43%
Return To Top

Knox Co. Property Valuation Administrator

Reporting: 100%
Bill Oxendine (Dem)6,715
69%
WinnerWinner
Roger Deaton (GOP)3,032
31%
Return To Top

Knox Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Mike Smith (GOP)7,836
81%
WinnerWinner
Kyle Campbell (Dem)1,842
19%
Return To Top

Lancaster Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Chris Davis (NP)873
86%
WinnerWinner
Brenda Powers (NP)140
14%
Return To Top

Laurel Co. Board of Education

Reporting: 100%
Tommy Smith (NP)1,987
68%
WinnerWinner
P. J. Bowman (NP)921
32%
Return To Top

Laurel Co. Constable

Reporting: 100%
Bobby Smith (GOP)1,769
82%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Ellington (Dem)398
18%
Return To Top

Laurel Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
David Westerfield (GOP)12,250
75%
WinnerWinner
Lawrence Kuhl (Dem)4,117
25%
Return To Top

Laurel Co. Magistrate

Reporting: 100%
Danny Smith (GOP)1,787
75%
WinnerWinner
Bobby Owens (Dem)586
25%
Return To Top

Lawrenceburg Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Robert Goodlett (NP)1,374
42%
WinnerWinner
James Ritchey (NP)1,220
38%
Tracy Hicks (NP)640
20%
Return To Top

Lee Co. Education Levy Property Tax

Reporting: 100%
Against1,658
70%
WinnerWinner
For697
30%
Return To Top

Lee Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Steve Mays (GOP)1,409
53%
WinnerWinner
Douglas Brandenburg (Dem)779
29%
Chuck Caudill Jr. (Ind)466
18%
Return To Top

Lee Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Wendell Childers (GOP)1,790
69%
WinnerWinner
Jacob McCoy (Dem)797
31%
Return To Top

Liberty Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Steven Brown (NP)348
55%
WinnerWinner
Andy Lawhorn (NP)280
45%
Return To Top

Lincoln Co. Coroner

Reporting: 100%
Farris Marcum (Dem)3,804
54%
WinnerWinner
Jami Shelton-Oaks (GOP)3,185
46%
Return To Top

Lincoln Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Robert Wilson (GOP)3,850
55%
WinnerWinner
William Gooch (Dem)3,175
45%
Return To Top

Lincoln Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Jim Adams (Dem)4,128
59%
WinnerWinner
Philip Russell (GOP)2,925
41%
Return To Top

Lincoln Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Curt Folger (GOP)4,411
61%
WinnerWinner
Chad Smith (Dem)2,870
39%
Return To Top

London City Council

Reporting: 100%
Judd Weaver (NP)1,211
14%
WinnerWinner
Kelly Greene (NP)1,188
14%
WinnerWinner
Danny Phelps (NP)1,163
14%
WinnerWinner
Nancy Vaughn (NP)1,144
13%
WinnerWinner
Bobby Parman (NP)1,121
13%
WinnerWinner
Jason Handy (NP)1,010
12%
WinnerWinner
Jim Hays (NP)927
11%
Joyce Barboa (NP)829
10%
Return To Top

London Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Troy Rudder (NP)1,130
54%
WinnerWinner
Jack Riley (NP)954
46%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Board of Education-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Sue McAfee (NP)2,437
57%
WinnerWinner
Pam Hogge (NP)1,871
43%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Board of Education-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Mary Renfro (NP)1,087
51%
WinnerWinner
Jill Price (NP)1,034
49%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Kenny Barger (GOP)16,800
64%
WinnerWinner
Steve Smith (Dem)9,385
36%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Constable-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Brian Hyatt (GOP)3,112
53%
WinnerWinner
Josh Thomas (Dem)2,801
47%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Doug Thomas (Dem)13,633
54%
WinnerWinner
Steven Gregg (GOP)11,684
46%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Reagan Taylor (GOP)14,908
56%
WinnerWinner
Kent Clark (Dem)11,619
44%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Magistrate-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Larry Combs (Dem)3,302
52%
WinnerWinner
Brian Combs (GOP)2,988
48%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Magistrate-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Roger Barger (GOP)4,023
57%
WinnerWinner
Scott Johnson (Dem)3,046
43%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Magistrate-District 3

Reporting: 100%
John Tudor (Dem)3,340
56%
WinnerWinner
Mike Chaney (GOP)2,597
44%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Magistrate-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Tom Botkin (GOP)3,481
54%
WinnerWinner
Robert Harris (Dem)3,011
46%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Mike Coyle (Dem)16,205
62%
WinnerWinner
Nelson O'Donnell (GOP)10,038
38%
Return To Top

Madison Co. Surveyor

Reporting: 100%
Stuart Spencer (GOP)13,105
56%
WinnerWinner
Dwayne Wheatley (Dem)10,489
44%
Return To Top

Magoffin Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Bryan Montgomery (Dem)4,380
68%
WinnerWinner
Greg Minix (GOP)2,085
32%
Return To Top

Magoffin Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Charles Hardin (Dem)3,281
50%
WinnerWinner
John Montgomery (GOP)3,253
50%
Return To Top

Magoffin Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Carson Montgomery (GOP)3,286
51%
WinnerWinner
Tim Watkins (Dem)3,168
49%
Return To Top

Manchester Mayor

Reporting: 100%
James Garrison (NP)563
91%
WinnerWinner
Barbara Colter (NP)58
9%
Return To Top

Menifee Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
James Trimble (Dem)1,359
52%
WinnerWinner
Rick Stiltner (GOP)1,272
48%
Return To Top

Menifee Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Toby Wells (Dem)1,509
58%
WinnerWinner
David Woodward (GOP)1,107
42%
Return To Top

Mercer Co. Constable-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Ray Tarter (GOP)670
54%
WinnerWinner
Jack Mattingly (Dem)571
46%
Return To Top

Mercer Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Bret Chamberlain (GOP)4,394
58%
WinnerWinner
Phil Yates (Dem)3,142
42%
Return To Top

Mercer Co. Magistrate-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Tim Darland (GOP)722
52%
WinnerWinner
Cheryl Prather Young (Dem)655
48%
Return To Top

Mercer Co. Magistrate-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Jackie Claycomb (GOP)912
63%
WinnerWinner
Stanley Patton (Dem)546
37%
Return To Top

Mercer Co. Magistrate-District 6

Reporting: 100%
Dennis Holiday (GOP)671
54%
WinnerWinner
Alvis Johnson (Dem)568
46%
Return To Top

Midway Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Grayson Vadergrift (NP)374
54%
WinnerWinner
Sharon Turner (NP)325
46%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co. Board of Education-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Jon Kelly Johnson (NP)952
55%
WinnerWinner
Mary Alice Collier (NP)774
45%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co. Board of Education-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Bill R. Morgan (NP)660
52%
WinnerWinner
Paula Patrick Hall (NP)504
40%
Cartrec Garrett (NP)105
8%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co. Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Chris Cockrell (GOP)4,514
51%
WinnerWinner
Jenny Johnson Wells (Dem)4,345
49%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co. Commission-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Jack Adams (Dem)4,570
53%
WinnerWinner
James A Tipton (GOP)3,980
47%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co. Commission-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Melody W. Townsend (Dem)4,571
54%
WinnerWinner
David Rhodes (GOP)3,903
46%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co. Coroner

Reporting: 100%
Jimmy A. Adams (Dem)5,474
63%
WinnerWinner
Donna S. Barnes (GOP)3,211
37%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co. Property Valuation Administrator

Reporting: 100%
Floyd Arnold (Dem)4,748
54%
WinnerWinner
Ron Long (GOP)3,979
46%
Return To Top

Monticello Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Jeffrey E. Edwards (NP)885
53%
WinnerWinner
Ronnie G. Sexton (NP)686
41%
Wm. Howard Ball (NP)96
6%
Return To Top

Morehead Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Jim Tom Trent (NP)659
51%
WinnerWinner
David C. Perkins (NP)641
49%
Return To Top

Morgan Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Stanley Franklin (Dem)3,117
74%
WinnerWinner
Timothy Conley (GOP)1,087
26%
Return To Top

Morgan Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Anthony Gullett (Dem)2,451
57%
WinnerWinner
John D. Crouch (GOP)1,826
43%
Return To Top

Mt. Sterling City Council

Reporting: 100%
Danielle King (NP)1,284
13%
WinnerWinner
Roger D. Barnes (NP)1,127
11%
WinnerWinner
Al Botts (NP)997
10%
WinnerWinner
Steve Trimble (NP)983
10%
WinnerWinner
Harold L. Wilson (NP)951
10%
WinnerWinner
Rita Ballard (NP)941
10%
WinnerWinner
John D. Judy (NP)917
9%
WinnerWinner
Michael Jones (NP)767
8%
WinnerWinner
Darrell Mandrell (NP)712
7%
Bobby Stinnett (NP)626
6%
James A. Willoughby (NP)570
6%
Return To Top

Mt. Sterling Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Gary Williamson (NP)1,301
64%
WinnerWinner
Allen Prewitt (NP)722
36%
Return To Top

Mt. Vernon Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Mike Bryant (NP)399
50%
WinnerWinner
Clarice R. Kirby (NP)264
33%
Harry Potter (NP)139
17%
Return To Top

Nicholas Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Mike Pryor (GOP)1,777
81%
WinnerWinner
Jeri Villaflor (GOP)416
19%
Return To Top

Nicholasville City Commission

Reporting: 100%
Doug Blackford (NP)4,250
18%
WinnerWinner
Betty Black (NP)3,790
16%
WinnerWinner
Andy Williams (NP)3,762
16%
WinnerWinner
Patty Teater (NP)3,207
13%
WinnerWinner
Donna Pile (NP)2,708
11%
Bob O'Connell (NP)2,602
11%
Greg Burton (NP)2,552
11%
Wallace Stinnett (NP)1,382
6%
Return To Top

Nicholasville Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Pete Sutherland (NP)5,076
66%
WinnerWinner
John Martin (NP)2,655
34%
Return To Top

Owingsville Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Gary Hunt (NP)319
63%
WinnerWinner
Bill Hodson (NP)79
16%
Bertha Johnson (NP)71
14%
Palmer Crouch (NP)37
7%
Return To Top

Owsley Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Cale Turner (Dem)1,254
58%
WinnerWinner
Ronnie DeBord (GOP)909
42%
Return To Top

Owsley Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Kelly Shouse (Dem)1,208
55%
WinnerWinner
Tim Chandler (GOP)1,002
45%
Return To Top

Paris City Commission

Reporting: 100%
Wallis Brooks (NP)1,405
17%
WinnerWinner
Matt Perraut (NP)1,282
16%
WinnerWinner
Stan Galbraith (NP)1,273
16%
WinnerWinner
Tim Gray (NP)1,129
14%
WinnerWinner
Jo Ann George (NP)1,072
13%
Tony Horn (NP)934
11%
S. 'Dolly' Mitchell (NP)615
8%
Steven Pearce (NP)419
5%
Return To Top

Perry Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Dexter Howard (Dem)3,983
42%
WinnerWinner
Wayne Napier (GOP)3,946
41%
Carlson C. Lewis (Ind)1,626
17%
Return To Top

Perry Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Scott Alexander (Dem)6,769
71%
WinnerWinner
Eddie N. Campbell (GOP)2,770
29%
Return To Top

Powell Co. Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Rhonda Allen Barnett (Dem)2,428
56%
WinnerWinner
Pam Congleton Angel (GOP)1,933
44%
Return To Top

Powell Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
James D. Anderson Jr. (Dem)2,663
61%
WinnerWinner
Randy Bowen (GOP)1,693
39%
Return To Top

Powell Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Danny Rogers (GOP)2,568
58%
WinnerWinner
Phillip Frazier (Dem)1,876
42%
Return To Top

Pulaski Co. Board of Education-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Dana Whitis (NP)1,951
71%
WinnerWinner
William Martin Todd (NP)787
29%
Return To Top

Pulaski Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Steve Kelley (GOP)11,221
52%
WinnerWinner
Rodney W. Casada (Dem)10,012
47%
Charles Alan Carrender (Ind)282
1%
Return To Top

Pulaski Co. Magistrate-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Jason Turpen (GOP)3,282
75%
WinnerWinner
Ronda Engle Boyd (Ind)1,091
25%
Return To Top

Pulaski Co. Magistrate-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Mike L. Wilson (GOP)2,835
77%
WinnerWinner
Michael Brent Redmond (Dem)865
23%
Return To Top

Pulaski Co. Magistrate-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Jimmy Wheeldon (GOP)3,568
77%
WinnerWinner
Deanna Wahlman (Dem)1,084
23%
Return To Top

Pulaski Co. Magistrate-District 5

Reporting: 100%
Mike Strunk (GOP)2,778
74%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Stevens III. (Dem)985
26%
Return To Top

Richmond City Commission

Reporting: 100%
Donna Baird (NP)3,473
16%
WinnerWinner
Robert Blythe (NP)3,422
16%
WinnerWinner
Jason Morgan (NP)2,900
13%
WinnerWinner
Jim Newby (NP)2,760
13%
WinnerWinner
William Strong (NP)2,530
12%
Mike Brewer (NP)2,485
11%
Richard Thomas (NP)2,210
10%
Bobby Johns (NP)2,096
10%
Return To Top

Richmond Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Jim Barnes (NP)3,978
58%
WinnerWinner
Laura King (NP)2,883
42%
Return To Top

Rockcastle Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Carlos McClure (GOP)3,589
73%
WinnerWinner
Rick Brummett (Dem)1,301
27%
Return To Top

Rowan Co. Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Kim Davis (Dem)3,909
53%
WinnerWinner
John C. Cox (GOP)3,444
47%
Return To Top

Rowan Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Wes Coldiron (GOP)4,207
58%
WinnerWinner
David A. Fultz (Dem)3,071
42%
Return To Top

Rowan Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Walter Blevins (Dem)3,883
53%
WinnerWinner
Richard White (GOP)3,437
47%
Return To Top

Rowan Co. Magistrate-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Darrell Glover (Dem)1,264
55%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Flannery (GOP)1,025
45%
Return To Top

Rowan Co. Magistrate-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Charlie Winkleman (Dem)1,002
60%
WinnerWinner
Dennis N. Perry (GOP)664
40%
Return To Top

Rowan Co. Magistrate-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Stanley E. Messer (Dem)832
55%
WinnerWinner
Robert L. Keller Jr. (GOP)677
45%
Return To Top

Rowan Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Matt Sparks (Dem)3,726
50%
WinnerWinner
Donnie Hall (GOP)3,560
48%
Edward W. Owens (Ind)151
2%
Return To Top

Russell Co. Coroner

Reporting: 100%
Michael Reynolds (GOP)4,526
72%
WinnerWinner
Billy Carroll (Dem)1,783
28%
Return To Top

Russell Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Gary D. Robertson (Dem)3,772
56%
WinnerWinner
Darrell McQueary (GOP)2,969
44%
Return To Top

Russell Springs Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Eric Selby (NP)396
44%
WinnerWinner
Larry D. Skaggs (NP)373
41%
Mike Scales (NP)141
15%
Return To Top

Salyersville Mayor

Reporting: 100%
James Shepherd (NP)389
45%
WinnerWinner
Stanley Howard (NP)337
39%
Jeff Ross (NP)122
14%
Gary Simpkins Jr. (NP)23
3%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Rebecca M. Johnson (GOP)12,091
74%
WinnerWinner
Tim Thompson (Dem)4,279
26%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Constable-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Paul Goodman (Dem)986
50%
WinnerWinner
Ova Smith (GOP)968
50%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Derran C. Broyles (GOP)8,134
51%
WinnerWinner
John T. Hoffman (Dem)6,194
39%
Michael W. Humphrey (Ind)1,657
10%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
George Lusby (Dem)8,736
53%
WinnerWinner
Mike Bradley (GOP)7,711
47%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Magistrate-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Rick Hostetler (GOP)1,594
63%
WinnerWinner
R. Zeysing (Dem)927
37%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Magistrate-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Chad S. Wallace (Dem)1,277
50%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Shropshire (GOP)1,256
50%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Magistrate-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Kelly Corman (GOP)1,592
59%
WinnerWinner
John F. Cannon (Dem)1,105
41%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Magistrate-District 5

Reporting: 100%
Charlie Hoffman (Dem)910
64%
WinnerWinner
Harold Dean Jessie (GOP)502
36%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Magistrate-District 6

Reporting: 100%
Bill Burke (GOP)1,383
52%
WinnerWinner
Paul Staker (Dem)1,283
48%
Return To Top

Scott Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Tony Hampton (GOP)10,872
66%
WinnerWinner
Bobby Hammons (Dem)5,499
34%
Return To Top

Somerset City Council-Ward 1

Reporting: 100%
David C. Burdine (NP)1,460
52%
WinnerWinner
M. Allan Coomer (NP)1,369
48%
Return To Top

Somerset City Council-Ward 2

Reporting: 100%
Linda Stringer (NP)1,644
56%
WinnerWinner
Brian Dalton (NP)1,286
44%
Return To Top

Somerset City Council-Ward 4

Reporting: 100%
James C. Eastham (NP)1,789
58%
WinnerWinner
Betty Barnes Cook (NP)1,299
42%
Return To Top

Somerset City Council-Ward 6

Reporting: 100%
Charles Mike New (NP)2,131
72%
WinnerWinner
Joseph Brodus Brinegar (NP)824
28%
Return To Top

Somerset City Council-Ward 10

Reporting: 100%
Pat Bourne (NP)1,580
51%
WinnerWinner
Tim Rutherford (NP)1,495
49%
Return To Top

Somerset Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Eddie Girdler (NP)2,163
62%
WinnerWinner
Alan Keck (NP)1,324
38%
Return To Top

Stanford Mayor

Reporting: 100%
T.J. Hill (NP)469
42%
WinnerWinner
R.W. Gilbert (NP)349
31%
William Miracle (NP)312
28%
Return To Top

Stanton Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Dale Allen (NP)487
51%
WinnerWinner
Charlotte Fern Estes (NP)294
31%
Myers Arnett (NP)171
18%
Return To Top

Versailles City Council

Reporting: 100%
Gary C. Jones (NP)1,656
15%
WinnerWinner
Mary Ellen Bradley (NP)1,604
14%
WinnerWinner
Ann Miller (NP)1,499
13%
WinnerWinner
Carl Ellis (NP)1,496
13%
WinnerWinner
Owen L. Roberts (NP)1,428
13%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Kerkhoff (NP)1,339
12%
WinnerWinner
Mike Coleman (NP)1,183
10%
Larry Britton (NP)1,166
10%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Attorney

Reporting: 100%
Thomas G. Simmons (GOP)3,964
58%
WinnerWinner
Lee Whittenburg (Dem)2,832
42%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Board of Education-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Nancy Duncan (NP)567
46%
WinnerWinner
Jarrod D. Criswell (NP)371
30%
Charles Day (NP)286
23%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Board of Education-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Whitney E. Smith (NP)541
51%
WinnerWinner
Joe David Hancock (NP)523
49%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Constable-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Robert Riddle (GOP)750
57%
WinnerWinner
Tony G. Gregory Jr. (Dem)566
43%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Magistrate-District 1

Reporting: 100%
Ronnie K. Turner (GOP)1,144
73%
WinnerWinner
Roy M. Welch (Dem)417
27%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Jailer

Reporting: 100%
Harvey Shearer (Dem)3,513
51%
WinnerWinner
Ray C. Upchurch (GOP)3,417
49%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Magistrate-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Jeffrey D. Dishman (Dem)1,001
55%
WinnerWinner
Donald R. Thompson (GOP)814
45%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Magistrate-District 4

Reporting: 100%
Troy G. Neal (GOP)1,325
69%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Corder (Dem)605
31%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
Michael Anderson (GOP)4,185
60%
WinnerWinner
Greg Rankin (Dem)2,847
40%
Return To Top

Wayne Co. Sheriff

Reporting: 100%
Timothy B. Catron (GOP)3,999
57%
WinnerWinner
Charles L. Boston (Dem)3,036
43%
Return To Top

West Liberty Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Mark Walter (NP)312
52%
WinnerWinner
Randy Risner (NP)291
48%
Return To Top

Whitley Co. Magistrate-District 3

Reporting: 100%
Michael Jarboe (GOP)1,288
60%
WinnerWinner
Johnny Lawson (Dem)858
40%
Return To Top

Williamsburg Independent Board of Education

Reporting: 100%
John Jeffries (NP)781
30%
WinnerWinner
Kim Williams (NP)726
28%
WinnerWinner
Roger Faulkner (NP)551
21%
WinnerWinner
Ed McGrath (NP)526
20%
Return To Top

Winchester City Commission

Reporting: 100%
Shannon Cox (NP)2,834
21%
WinnerWinner
Kitty Strode (NP)2,572
19%
WinnerWinner
Rick Beach (NP)2,173
16%
WinnerWinner
Kenny Book (NP)2,078
15%
WinnerWinner
Matthew Terry (NP)1,409
10%
Deatra Newell (NP)1,376
10%
Greg Yates (NP)1,315
10%
Return To Top

Winchester Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Ed Burtner (NP)2,625
62%
WinnerWinner
Ralph Harrison (NP)1,633
38%
Return To Top

Woodford Co. Board of Education-District 2

Reporting: 100%
Karen R. Brock (NP)1,008
64%
WinnerWinner
Ray Woodyard (NP)556
36%
Return To Top

Woodford Co. Judge Executive

Reporting: 100%
John Coyle (Dem)5,544
54%
WinnerWinner
Bobby Gaffney (GOP)4,735
46%
Return To Top

Woodford Co. Magistrate-District 5

Reporting: 100%
Gerald Dotson (Dem)576
63%
WinnerWinner
Justin Branham (GOP)333
37%
Return To Top

Woodford Co. Magistrate-District 6

Reporting: 100%
Duncan Gardiner (GOP)802
57%
WinnerWinner
Larry G. Blackford (Dem)605
43%
Return To Top

Woodford Co. Magistrate-District 7

Reporting: 100%
Mary Ann Gill (GOP)1,263
77%
WinnerWinner
Mark McDonald (Dem)373
23%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 2nd Dist, 2nd Div

Reporting: 100%
Kelly Thompson (NP)96,420
70%
WinnerWinner
Mark Flener (NP)41,343
30%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 3rd Dist, 1st Div

Reporting: 100%
Debra Lambert (NP)74,766
53%
WinnerWinner
Michael Caperton (NP)65,243
47%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 3rd Dist, 2nd Div

Reporting: 100%
James Lambert (NP)89,803
70%
WinnerWinner
Paul Henderson (NP)38,509
30%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 4th Dist, 2nd Div

Reporting: 100%
Dennis Clayton (NP)118,663
72%
WinnerWinner
Stan Whetzel (NP)45,304
28%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 6th Dist, 1st Div

Reporting: 100%
Allison Jones (NP)90,923
61%
WinnerWinner
Justin Sanders (NP)58,526
39%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 7th Dist, 2nd Div

Reporting: 100%
Janet Stumbo (NP)78,386
64%
WinnerWinner
W. Kent Varney (NP)43,177
36%
Return To Top

State House District 2

Reporting: 100%
Richard Heath (GOP)9,181
59%
WinnerWinner
Jesse Wright (Dem)6,258
41%
Return To Top

State House District 3

Reporting: 100%
Gerald Watkins (Dem)7,153
54%
WinnerWinner
Randy Bridges (GOP)6,188
46%
Return To Top

State House District 4

Reporting: 100%
Lynn Bechler (GOP)8,328
55%
WinnerWinner
Jarrod Jackson (Dem)6,748
45%
Return To Top

State House District 6

Reporting: 100%
Will Coursey (Dem)10,041
56%
WinnerWinner
Keith Travis (GOP)7,745
44%
Return To Top

State House District 7

Reporting: 100%
Suzanne Miles (GOP)8,343
54%
WinnerWinner
John Warren (Dem)7,241
46%
Return To Top

State House District 10

Reporting: 100%
Dean Schamore (Dem)8,099
54%
WinnerWinner
Alan Claypool (GOP)7,002
46%
Return To Top

State House District 11

Reporting: 100%
David Watkins (Dem)8,435
63%
WinnerWinner
Paul DeSpain (GOP)4,856
37%
Return To Top

State House District 12

Reporting: 100%
Jim Gooch (Dem)9,465
60%
WinnerWinner
Dianne Mackey (GOP)6,320
40%
Return To Top

State House District 13

Reporting: 100%
Jim Glenn (Dem)6,253
52%
WinnerWinner
Alan Braden (GOP)5,708
48%
Return To Top

State House District 14

Reporting: 100%
Tommy Thompson (Dem)10,202
62%
WinnerWinner
Marian Turley (GOP)6,315
38%
Return To Top

State House District 16

Reporting: 100%
Martha King (Dem)6,804
59%
WinnerWinner
Jason Petrie (Ind)4,632
41%
Return To Top

State House District 19

Reporting: 100%
Michael Meredith (GOP)8,165
62%
WinnerWinner
John Smith (Dem)4,914
38%
Return To Top

State House District 20

Reporting: 100%
Jody Richards (Dem)6,237
63%
WinnerWinner
Jenean Hampton (GOP)3,610
37%
Return To Top

State House District 21

Reporting: 100%
Bart Rowland (GOP)8,613
57%
WinnerWinner
Joe Choate (Dem)6,391
43%
Return To Top

State House District 23

Reporting: 100%
Johnny Bell (Dem)7,504
54%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Jobe (GOP)6,310
46%
Return To Top

State House District 24

Reporting: 100%
Terry Mills (Dem)8,254
55%
WinnerWinner
Alex LaRue (GOP)6,860
45%
Return To Top

State House District 25

Reporting: 100%
Jim DuPlessis (GOP)7,058
51%
WinnerWinner
Jimmie Lee (Dem)6,810
49%
Return To Top

State House District 26

Reporting: 100%
Russell Webber (GOP)6,941
58%
WinnerWinner
Scott Wantland (Dem)4,972
42%
Return To Top

State House District 27

Reporting: 100%
Jeff Greer (Dem)7,036
57%
WinnerWinner
Rachelle Frazier (GOP)5,346
43%
Return To Top

State House District 29

Reporting: 100%
Kevin Bratcher (GOP)8,892
52%
WinnerWinner
Dave Stengel (Dem)8,050
48%
Return To Top

State House District 31

Reporting: 100%
Steve Riggs (Dem)9,315
61%
WinnerWinner
Nicholas Simon (GOP)6,037
39%
Return To Top

State House District 32

Reporting: 100%
Phil Moffett (GOP)9,078
53%
WinnerWinner
Ashley Miller (Dem)7,939
47%
Return To Top

State House District 34

Reporting: 100%
Mary Lou Marzian (Dem)13,830
69%
WinnerWinner
Michael McNair (GOP)6,160
31%
Return To Top

State House District 35

Reporting: 100%
Jim Wayne (Dem)7,781
58%
WinnerWinner
Carl Nett (GOP)5,566
42%
Return To Top

State House District 36

Reporting: 100%
Jerry Miller (GOP)13,162
69%
WinnerWinner
Debbie Barber (Dem)5,975
31%
Return To Top

State House District 39

Reporting: 100%
Russ Meyer (Dem)7,836
56%
WinnerWinner
Jonah Mitchell (GOP)6,246
44%
Return To Top

State House District 40

Reporting: 100%
Dennis Horlander (Dem)7,427
73%
WinnerWinner
Ronald Seiter (GOP)2,679
27%
Return To Top

State House District 42

Reporting: 100%
Reginald Meeks (Dem)11,296
88%
WinnerWinner
James Howland (GOP)1,558
12%
Return To Top

State House District 43

Reporting: 100%
Darryl Owens (Dem)9,864
75%
WinnerWinner
Corley Everett (GOP)3,367
25%
Return To Top

State House District 46

Reporting: 100%
Larry Clark (Dem)8,288
65%
WinnerWinner
David Rainey (GOP)4,454
35%
Return To Top

State House District 48

Reporting: 100%
Bob DeWeese (GOP)11,371
57%
WinnerWinner
Gretchen Hunt (Dem)8,562
43%
Return To Top

State House District 49

Reporting: 100%
Linda Belcher (Dem)6,675
53%
WinnerWinner
Mike Nemes (GOP)5,938
47%
Return To Top

State House District 50

Reporting: 100%
David Floyd (GOP)7,933
53%
WinnerWinner
Audrey Haydon (Dem)6,947
47%
Return To Top

State House District 53

Reporting: 100%
James Tipton (GOP)9,836
57%
WinnerWinner
Kent Stevens (Dem)7,291
43%
Return To Top

State House District 55

Reporting: 100%
Kim King (GOP)11,110
65%
WinnerWinner
Jacqueline Coleman (Dem)5,927
35%
Return To Top

State House District 56

Reporting: 100%
James Kay (Dem)9,668
60%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Schwartz (GOP)6,498
40%
Return To Top

State House District 59

Reporting: 100%
David Osborne (GOP)12,235
73%
WinnerWinner
James Ewen (Dem)4,447
27%
Return To Top

State House District 62

Reporting: 100%
Ryan Quarles (GOP)9,163
59%
WinnerWinner
Chuck Tackett (Dem)6,439
41%
Return To Top

State House District 68

Reporting: 100%
Joseph Fischer (GOP)12,606
74%
WinnerWinner
Shae Hornback (Dem)4,535
26%
Return To Top

State House District 72

Reporting: 100%
Sannie Overly (Dem)8,846
65%
WinnerWinner
Dwaine Curran (GOP)4,794
35%
Return To Top

State House District 73

Reporting: 100%
Donna Mayfield (GOP)8,590
60%
WinnerWinner
Bonnie Hummel (Dem)5,656
40%
Return To Top

State House District 74

Reporting: 100%
David Hale (GOP)8,346
53%
WinnerWinner
Richard Henderson (Dem)7,453
47%
Return To Top

State House District 76

Reporting: 100%
Ruth Ann Palumbo (Dem)8,138
59%
WinnerWinner
Richard Marrs (GOP)5,622
41%
Return To Top

State House District 78

Reporting: 100%
Thomas McKee (Dem)6,519
54%
WinnerWinner
Mark Hart (GOP)5,550
46%
Return To Top

State House District 79

Reporting: 100%
Susan Westrom (Dem)8,473
61%
WinnerWinner
Ken Kearns (GOP)5,321
39%
Return To Top

State House District 81

Reporting: 100%
Rita Smart (Dem)7,318
59%
WinnerWinner
Wesley Morgan (GOP)5,167
41%
Return To Top

State House District 88

Reporting: 100%
Robert Benvenuti (GOP)11,592
64%
WinnerWinner
Creasa Reed (Dem)6,473
36%
Return To Top

State House District 89

Reporting: 100%
Marie Rader (GOP)9,677
70%
WinnerWinner
Joey Taylor (Dem)4,116
30%
Return To Top

State House District 90

Reporting: 100%
Tim Couch (GOP)10,335
84%
WinnerWinner
Darrell Mills (Ind)2,024
16%
Return To Top

State House District 91

Reporting: 100%
Cluster Howard (Dem)6,937
50%
Toby Herald (GOP)6,923
50%
Return To Top

State House District 96

Reporting: 100%
Jill York (GOP)7,541
56%
WinnerWinner
Barry Webb (Dem)5,991
44%
Return To Top

State House District 97

Reporting: 100%
Hubert Collins (Dem)8,915
63%
WinnerWinner
Bobby McCool (GOP)5,199
37%
Return To Top

State House - District 39 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Jonah Mitchell (GOP)1,065
53%
Russ Meyer (Dem)947
47%
Return To Top

State House - District 56 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
James Kay (Dem)1,682
59%
Ryan Schwartz (GOP)1,162
41%
Return To Top

State House - District 62 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Ryan Quarles (GOP)339
53%
Chuck Tackett (Dem)299
47%
Return To Top

State House - District 72 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Sannie Overly (Dem)644
53%
Dwaine Curran (GOP)569
47%
Return To Top

State House - District 76 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Ruth Ann Palumbo (Dem)8,138
59%
Richard Marrs (GOP)5,622
41%
Return To Top

State House - District 79 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Susan Westrom (Dem)8,473
61%
Ken Kearns (GOP)5,321
39%
Return To Top

State House - District 88 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Robert Benvenuti (GOP)11,592
64%
Creasa Reed (Dem)6,473
36%
Return To Top

State Senate District 2

Reporting: 100%
Danny Carroll (GOP)24,752
58%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Parker (Dem)17,585
42%
Return To Top

State Senate District 6

Reporting: 100%
C. B. Embry (GOP)21,591
57%
WinnerWinner
William Cox (Dem)16,230
43%
Return To Top

State Senate District 12

Reporting: 100%
Alice Kerr (GOP)26,458
63%
WinnerWinner
Kathy Ryan (Dem)15,583
37%
Return To Top

State Senate District 18

Reporting: 100%
Robin Webb (Dem)21,533
63%
WinnerWinner
Tony Downey (GOP)12,817
37%
Return To Top

State Senate District 24

Reporting: 100%
Wil Schroder (GOP)21,792
62%
WinnerWinner
Jason Steffen (Dem)13,547
38%
Return To Top

State Senate District 28

Reporting: 100%
Ralph Alvarado (GOP)18,636
53%
WinnerWinner
R.J. Palmer (Dem)16,656
47%
Return To Top

State Senate District 30

Reporting: 100%
Brandon Smith (GOP)27,447
74%
WinnerWinner
Jordan Palmer (Dem)9,733
26%
Return To Top

State Senate District 34

Reporting: 100%
Jared Carpenter (GOP)22,932
65%
WinnerWinner
Michael Cope (Dem)12,540
35%
Return To Top

State Senate District 36

Reporting: 100%
Julie Adams (GOP)31,623
66%
WinnerWinner
Siddique Malik (Dem)16,011
34%
Return To Top

State Senate - District 12 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Alice Forgy Kerr (GOP)26,458
63%
Kathy Warnecke Ryan (Dem)15,583
37%
Return To Top

State Senate - District 28 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
R. J. Palmer (Dem)7,542
53%
Ralph Alvarado (GOP)6,672
47%
Return To Top

State Senate - District 34 - Fayette

Reporting: 100%
Jared Carpenter (GOP)2,867
63%
Michael Cope (Dem)1,703
37%
Return To Top

Supreme Court District 6

Reporting: 100%
Michelle Keller (NP)85,129
58%
WinnerWinner
Teresa Cunningham (NP)60,553
42%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 3

Reporting: 100%
John Yarmuth (Dem)157,056
63%
WinnerWinner
Michael Macfarlane (GOP)87,981
36%
Gregory Puccetti (Ind)2,318
1%

Political Headlines

Jimmy Carter call US-Cuba diplomacy 'courageous'

Updated: 12/18/2014 - Former President Jimmy Carter says he is "proud and grateful" for the president's efforts to restore diplomatic ties with Cuba. Carter calls the shift in policy "courageous."

Health exchange processes 100,000 in past month

Updated: 12/17/2014 - More than 100,000 people in Kentucky have applied for or renewed their health care coverage through the state's health benefit exchange during a one-month open enrollment.

White House: Obama supports spending bill

Posted: 12/11/2014 - The White House says President Barack Obama will sign a $1.1 trillion spending bill that has drawn widespread opposition from Democrats over its inclusion of banking and campaign money provisions they dislike.

US retail sales climb on holiday shopping

Updated: 12/11/2014 - U.S. retail sales perked up in November with the start of the holiday shopping season, led by online buying and purchases of autos, clothing and electronics.

More Political Headlines

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.