WYMT - Silver Education Sponsor


2012 Scholars

Bank of Hindman Scholarship Awards Reception

Student Scholars

REGION 13    
STUDENT NAME SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP DONOR MATCH
Kelsey C. Smith Barbourville UNION COLLEGE
James M. Brown Bell County BANK OF HINDMAN
Macy V. Cox Bell County C.M.O.F.
Devin Q. Hickman Bell County THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Tiffany L. North Bell County SYKES
Christian D. Allen Clay BANK OF HINDMAN
Shana R. Smallwood Clay KY POWER
Hannah T. Smith Clay UNIV. OF CUMBERLANDS
Karlie R. Blackburn Corbin BANK OF HINDMAN
Myranda J. Carpenter Corbin APP WIRELESS
Kayla B. Elliott Corbin FOOD CITY
Eric T. Jones Corbin PEOPLES BANK & TRUST
Taylor R. Moody Corbin HINDMAN PROMART
Amanda L. Tolliver Harlan County H.S. BANK OF HINDMAN
Emily H. Wills Harlan County H.S. THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Rebecca C. Wynn Harlan County H.S. SYKES
Chiah M. Davis Harlan Independent WENDYS
Nicholas C. Howard Harlan Independent TECO
Lindsey A. Richards Harlan Independent ARCH COAL
Kassandra R. Greer Jackson County BANK OF HINDMAN
Kelsey D. Vickers Jackson County UNIV. OF CUMBERLANDS
Samantha D. Vickers Jackson County THACKKER - GRIGSBY TELEPHONE
Kimberly D. Jones Knox Central HOMETOWN SUBWAY
Caitlin N. Davis Lynn Camp BANK OF HINDMAN
Kaylyn R. Stewart Lynn Camp C.M.O.F.
William K. Phipps Lynn Camp UNIV. OF CUMBERLANDS
Macey L. Culver Middlesboro BANK OF HINDMAN
Morgan K. Culver Middlesboro SYKES
Jay E. Leach Middlesboro CASEYS IGA
Rayann N. Moyers Middlesboro KNOTT CO. FAMILY HEATHCARE
Victoria D. Evans North Laurel BANK OF HINDMAN
Corey J. Feger North Laurel WENDYS
Steven C. Goins North Laurel HINDMAN LIONS CLUB
Anastasia N. Marcum North Laurel RANDY & ANNETTE CAMPBELL
Adam D. Grinnell Oneida Baptist THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Jessica N. Collett Pineville SUBWAY OF KY
Chelsea K. Smith Pineville FORCHT BANK
Shandon Sizemore Red Bird MY FAVORITE THINGS
Johnny R. Smith Red Bird WALTERS TOYOTA
Cindy Dao South Laurel BANK OF HINDMAN
Destinee L. Fisher South Laurel MARTINS PETERBILT
Dustin A. Lawson South Laurel RM JOHNSON ENGINEERING
Taylor G. Ward South Laurel FRANCIS KENDRICK
Trenton R. Canada Whitley WHITLEY FISCAL COURT
Lori M. Capps Whitley UNIV. OF CUMBERLANDS
Chance Davis Williamsburg HYDEN CITIZENS BANK
Leann Mowery Williamsburg UNIV. OF CUMBERLANDS
     
REGION 14    
STUDENT NAME SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP DONOR MATCH
Carrie L. Bach Breathitt BANK OF HINDMAN
Kami E. Griffith Breathitt C.M.O.F.
Dakota R. Johnson Breathitt THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Cherokee N. Skidmore Breathitt SYKES
Dustin C. Stamper Breathitt KY RIVER PROPERTIES
Brittany A. Eversole Buckhorn WENDYS
Kyle B. Smith Buckhorn MARTINS PETERBILT
Natasha Y. Stacy Cordia NAPIER FAMILY DRUG
Tatum J. Cantrell Estill BANK OF HINDMAN
Richard A. Childers Estill SYKES
Julia F. Harris Estill TVS CABLE
Wendy K. White Estill APP WIRELESS
Chester J. Cody Hazard H.S. WHAYNE SUPPLY
Jessalyn B. Lockhart Hazard H.S. PEPSI
Dylan C. Logan Hazard H.S. BANK OF HINDMAN
Aileexandria L. Sandlin Hazard H.S. THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Jocelyn M. Sizemore Hazard H.S. TECO
Amanda B. Booth Jackson BANK OF HINDMAN
Alexandria T. Collins Jackson C.M.O.F.
Jeffrey A. Coots Jackson KNOTT COUNTY CHAMBER
Michael R. Kelly Jenkins BANK OF HINDMAN
Kayla P. Stambaugh Jenkins SYKES
Sadie Haigler June Buchanan BANK OF HINDMAN
Bridgett Howard June Buchanan PERRY COUNTY FISCAL COURT
Kolby Slone June Buchanan HAZARD LIONS CLUB
Tabitha D. Buchanan Knott Central DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS FOUNDATION
Aaron J. Crouch Knott Central NAPIER FAMILY DRUG
Kristin P. Howell Knott Central PINE BRANCH COAL
Kameron D. Vance Knott Central VESPER SINGLETON
Casey S. Peercy Lee County BANK OF HINDMAN
Jade T. Kline Lee County MINE SERVICE COMPANY
Destiny V Caldwell Leslie COMPLETE CARE PHARMACY
Mickale K. Green Leslie 1ST TRUST BANK
Allison C. Holbrook Leslie SYKES
Hannah R. Melton Leslie ARCH COAL
Kaitlyn C. Collier Letcher LEES FAMOUS RECIPE
Andi A. Fields Letcher DOUBLE KWIK
Timothy L. Profitt Letcher THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Mychaela S. Richardson Letcher KNOTT COUNTY FISCAL COURT
Jerrod S. Bowling Owsley BANK OF HINDMAN
Ciara S. Christian Owsley FLOYD COUNTY FISCAL COURT
Casey D. Cornett Perry Central SUBWAY OF KY
Nickole T. Smith Perry Central HAZARD/PERRY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Jacob W. Conner Powell FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN
Ryan A. Goodwin Powell HAZARD/PERRY COUNTY TOURISM
Alex S. Halsey Wolfe FOOD CITY
Earl T. Hollon Wolfe BLUE DIAMOND COAL COMPANY
Edward B. Tyra Wolfe HAZARD ARH
     
REGION 15    
STUDENT NAME SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP DONOR MATCH
Caleb J. Conn Allen Central BANK OF HINDMAN
Kristen N. Taylor Allen Central C.M.O.F.
Emily G. Belcher Belfry BANK OF HINDMAN
Trystannei L. Cool Belfry THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Morgan C. Hall Belfry SYKES
Gary T. Runyon Belfry WENDYS
Olivia M. Boyette Betsy Layne BANK OF HINDMAN
Jessica B. Justice Betsy Layne MARTINS PETERBILT
Brandy M. Charles Betsy Layne TECO
Frankie D. Allen East Ridge BANK OF HINDMAN
Michael S. Caudill East Ridge THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Tiffany B. Rowe East Ridge SYKES
Jessica L. Thacker East Ridge CARDINAL CHEVROLET
Tiffany M. Burke Johnson Central BANK OF HINDMAN
Pauline N. Lemaster Johnson Central KIWANIS CLUB OF HAZARD/PERRY COUNTY
Tyler W. Mollette Johnson Central TVS CABLE
Logan Simpkins Johnson Central SUBWAY OF KY
Sarah C. Hay Lawrence BANK OF HINDMAN
Janice L. Rice Lawrence THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Brittany N. Shannon Lawrence COMMUNITY TRUST BANK
Sherana M. Tomblin Lawrence YOUR MOUNTAIN KY TOYOTA DEALERS
Austin D. Caldwell Magoffin BANK OF HINDMAN
Joshua S. Carty Magoffin C.M.O.F.
Kimberly L. Howard Magoffin SYKES
Michael M. Hutchinson Magoffin APP WIRELESS
Megan L. Jones Paintsville THACKER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Keisha L. Matney Phelps FOOT HILLS TELEPHONE
Van A. Mayhorn Phelps PINE BRANCH COAL
Christian D. Stevens Phelps HOLLY HILLS SHOPPING CENTER
Kashenna L. Wolford Phelps KNOTT COUNTY BETA SIGMA PHI
Jasmine D. Newman Pike Central GLENN HAMMOND LAW OFFICE
Courtney M. Taylor Pike Central PIKEVILLE MEDICAL CENTER
Kaci N. Wilcox Pike Central EAST KY BROADCASTING
Tara E. Leisure Pikeville MOUNTAIN CLASSIC COMMITTEE
Andrea C. Rowe Pikeville KINZER DRILLING
Zachary C. Allen Prestonsburg WILL KINZER FOUNDATION
Laken L. Keathley Prestonsburg HALL FUNERAL HOME
Savannah G. Hall Shelby Valley WALMART
Whitney T. Johnson Shelby Valley FOUR STAR CATERING
Sarah M. Robinson Shelby Valley WENDYS
Danesha S. Gable Sheldon Clark CGI, LLC
Cynthia J. Mann Sheldon Clark COAL OPERATORS & ASSOC./FRIENDS OF COAL/PIKEVILLE
Collan L. McCoy Sheldon Clark CITY OF HAZARD
Joshua S. Akers South Floyd BANK OF HINDMAN
Gabrielle M. Bailey South Floyd PERRY COUNTY TIRE
Kiana S. Hall South Floyd WHITAKER BANK
Andrea B. Hamilton South Floyd TVS CABLE

High School Sports Pictures & Video


[Submit a Photo or Video]

Schedule

Tues. Jan. 8th - 6:30pm
North Laurel vs. Breathitt Co.

Tues. Jan. 8th - 8:30pm
Betsy Layne vs. Knott Central

Wed. Jan. 9th - 6:30pm
Harlan Co. vs. Hazard

Wed. Jan. 9th - 8:30pm
Clay Co. vs. Perry Central

Thur. Jan. 10th - 8pm
Girls Invitational
Letcher Central vs. Shelby Valley

Boys Consolation games to be played Thurs. Jan. 10th - 5pm & 6:30pm

Boys Semi-final games are to be played Friday Jan. 11th - 6:30pm and 8:45pm

Sat. Jan. 12th
5th Place game - 4pm
3rd Place game - 6:30pm
Championship - 8:15pm

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability