High School Basketball Scores 2-14-09

Boys Basketball
Anderson Co. 67, Grant Co. 55
Bath Co. 79, Ashland Blazer 66
Beechwood 72, Heritage Christian Academy 41
Buckhorn 70, Frankfort 56
Calloway Co. 72, Community Christian (Paducah) 40
Campbellsville 61, Washington Co. 30
Casey Co. 75, Garrard Co. 66, OT
Clay Co. 83, FCI, Ohio 44
Corbin 102, Lynn Camp 70
Cov. Holy Cross 48, Conner 45
East Carter 74, Boyd Co. 46
Fulton City 67, Fulton Co. 40
Graves Co. 74, Marshall Co. 58
Henry Co. 66, Eminence 46
Holmes 62, Campbell Co. 49
Hopkins Co. Central 79, Madisonville-North Hopkins 78, 2OT
Knox Central 86, Lex. Lafayette 72
LaRue Co. 73, Logan Co. 62
Lewis Co. 59, St. Patrick 57
Lex. Christian 64, Greenup Co. 49
Lex. Sayre 90, Lou. Portland Christian 37
Lincoln Co. 57, Boyle Co. 40
Lou. Brown 56, Frederick Fraize 34
Lou. DuPont Manual 82, Lou. DeSales 74, 2OT
Lou. Jeffersontown 84, McCreary Central 71
Magoffin Co. 63, Allen Central 46
Marion Co. 42, Green Co. 41
Metcalfe Co. 62, Butler Co. 54
Newport 62, Deming 41
Nicholas Co. 50, Bellevue 47
Oneida Baptist 84, Wolfe Co. 74
Owensboro 54, Daviess Co. 53
Paducah Tilghman 67, University Heights 58
Ryle 53, Lou. Christian Academy 35
Scott 54, Cov. Catholic 42
Scott, W.Va. 60, Harlan Co. 59
Scott Co. 82, Lexington Catholic 76
Shelby Valley 77, Raceland 39
Somerset 72, Danville 60
Taylor Co. 71, Christian Co. 70
Union Co. 69, Livingston Central 45
Walton-Verona 64, Gallatin Co. 60
Webster Co. 54, McLean Co. 44
Western Hills 63, Berea 39
Harrison County Tournament
Bell Co. 58, Harrison Co. 57
Henderson Co. 48, Pendleton Co. 47
Riverside Christian Tournament
Beth Haven 94, Riverside Christian 23
Jackson City 62, Williamsburg 59
June Buchanan 79, Evangel Christian 68
Girls Basketball
Barbourville 61, Oneida Baptist 55
Beechwood 67, Evangel Christian 36
Berea 63, Madison Southern 44
Beth Haven 51, Jackson City 48
Breathitt Co. 74, June Buchanan 52
Carroll Co. 48, Williamstown 41
Cov. Holy Cross 51, Conner 49
Danville 76, Bellevue 45
Elliott Co. 67, Boyd Co. 55
Fleming Co. 86, Deming 32
Frankfort 52, Buckhorn 33
Franklin Co. 54, Western Hills 47
Garrard Co. 62, Nicholas Co. 31
Grant Co. 43, Lloyd Memorial 18
Hancock Co. 40, Edmonson Co. 35
Hart Co. 80, Oldham Co. 48
Henry Co. 54, Eminence 12
Jackson Co. 62, Harlan 53
Knott Co. Central 54, Estill Co. 37
Lawrence Co. 57, Tolsia, W.Va. 48
Lex. Lafayette 72, Lex. Bryan Station 39
Lou. Brown 50, Frederick Fraize 22
Lou. Christian Academy 44, St. Henry 37
Lou. Jeffersontown 52, Lou. Waggener 33
Ludlow 59, Holmes 58
Madisonville-North Hopkins 63, Hopkins Co. Central 39
Magoffin Co. 74, Allen Central 43
Marion Co. 63, Green Co. 50
Marshall Co. 62, Graves Co. 32
Newport 50, Cooper 47
North Laurel 73, Pulaski Co. 40
Powell Co. 64, Jenkins 40
Rowan Co. 63, Mason Co. 43
Scott 63, Harrison Co. 56
Somerset 42, McCreary Central 37
Warren Central 60, Apollo 58
Wayne Co. 60, East Jessamine 47
Webster Co. 82, University Heights 33
West Carter 52, Lewis Co. 49
John Hardin Tournament
John Hardin 65, Caverna 49
Lex. Christian 85, Central Hardin 61
Lex. Tates Creek 50, Franklin-Simpson 40
Nelson Co. 45, Henderson Co. 40
North Hardin 61, Highlands 55
Taylor Co. 48, Spencer Co. 43


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 39627182 - wkyt.com/a?a=39627182
Gray Television, Inc.