WKYT | Lexington, Kentucky | Sports

High School Basketball Scores 2-25-09

Boys Basketball
4th District
First Round
Calloway Co. 50, Murray 38
10th District
First Round
Ohio Co. 63, Muhlenberg South 62
14th District
First Round
Warren Central 71, Warren East 41
20th District
First Round
Adair Co. 69, Marion Co. 36
22nd District
Semifinal
Lou. Iroquois 60, Lou. Butler 39
27th District
First Round
Lou. Ballard 104, Lou. Waggener 65
Lou. Trinity 66, Lou. Seneca 52
28th District
First Round
Lou. Eastern 64, Lou. Christian Academy 49
Lou. Jeffersontown 79, Lou. Ky. Country Day 37
29th District
First Round
South Oldham 53, Oldham Co. 51
30th District
First Round
Shelby Co. 69, Spencer Co. 41
31st District
First Round
Henry Co. 43, Carroll Co. 42
Owen Co. 53, Gallatin Co. 44
32nd District
First Round
Grant Co. 59, Walton-Verona 45
33rd District
Semifinal
Boone Co. 71, Cooper 20
Ryle 58, Conner 56, OT
34th District
Semifinal
St. Henry 69, Villa Madonna 43
36th District
First Round
Highlands 71, Newport 61
37th District
Semifinals
Bishop Brossart 53, Campbell Co. 46
Scott 67, Calvary Christian 48
41st District
First Round
Western Hills 44, Woodford Co. 38
43rd District
Semifinal
Lexington Catholic 77, Lex. Tates Creek 69
44th District
First Round
Madison Southern 73, Model 39
45th District
Semifinal
Danville 55, Garrard Co. 46
Lincoln Co. 59, Boyle Co. 49
47th District
First Round
Casey Co. 45, Pulaski Co. 41
52nd District
First Round
Harlan Co. 50, Bell Co. 49
53rd District
Semifinal
Knott Co. Central 67, Cordia 31
55th District
First Round
Wolfe Co. 61, Jackson City 52
56th District
First Round
Estill Co. 50, Owsley Co. 37
57th District
Semifinal
Lawrence Co. 59, Magoffin Co. 43
58th District
First Round
Prestonsburg 91, South Floyd 66
59th District
Semifinal
Belfry 72, Phelps 53
Shelby Valley 101, Pike Co. Central 52
61st District
First Round
Bath Co. 59, Fleming Co. 45
62nd District
First Round
West Carter 66, Morgan Co. 58
64th District
First Round
Ashland Blazer 64, Rose Hill Christian 60
Girls Basketball
8th District
Championship
Christian Co. 75, Hopkinsville 49
17th District
Semifinal
Elizabethtown 54, Central Hardin 31
North Hardin 75, John Hardin 36
22nd District
First Round
Butler Co. 81, Lou. Doss 51
24th District
First Round
Lou. Fairdale 62, Bullitt Central 58
Semifinal
Bullitt East 44, North Bullitt 34
25th District
Championship
Lou. DuPont Manual 70, Lou. Mercy 54
26th District
Semifinals
Lou. Assumption 61, Lou. Atherton 32
29th District
First Round
South Oldham 45, North Oldham 23
30th District
First Round
Spencer Co. 42, Shelby Co. 38
34th District
Semifinal
St. Henry 46, Villa Madonna 40
36th District
First Round
Highlands 86, Dayton 36
40th District
Championship
Montgomery Co. 54, George Rogers Clark 47
41st District
First Round
Western Hills 36, Woodford Co. 31
43rd District
Semifinal
Lexington Catholic 61, Lex. Paul Dunbar 58
44th District
First Round
Madison Southern 51, Model 45
53rd District
Semifinal
Letcher County Central 65, June Buchanan 45
57th District
Semifinals
Paintsville 52, Sheldon Clark 45
58th District
Semifinal
Allen Central 52, South Floyd 48


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 40332472 - wkyt.com/a?a=40332472