Friday night high school scores


BOYS BASKETBALL
Cin. Oak Hills, Ohio 57, Pendleton Co. 54

Franklin-Simpson 72, Green Co. 66

Lynn Camp 88, Red Bird 47

Lynn Camp 72, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 41

New Richmond, Ohio 61, Bellevue 41

Oxford, Ala. 54, Monticello 26

Raceland 57, Ironton, Ohio 46

Red Bird 72, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 60

S. Point, Ohio 67, Fairview 58

St. Henry 63, Campbell Co. 48

Advanced Drainage Systems Roundball Round - Up
Daviess Co. 79, Ballard Memorial 47

Alpha Classic
Daniel Boone, Tenn. 82, Letcher County Central 71

Estill Co. 54, Central Wise, Va. 37

Arrow Force Holiday Classic
Lou. Christian Academy 51, Jones, Fla. 48

Ashland Tournament
Ashland Blazer 69, South Laurel 51

Henderson Co. 49, Sheldon Clark 38

Newport Central Catholic 67, Russell 61

West Jessamine 79, Boyd Co. 63

Bardstown Christmas Classic
Christian Co. 57, Lou. Fern Creek 55

Christian Co. 87, Lou. Valley 73

Muhlenberg County 72, Shelby Valley 69

Beth Haven Tournament
Beth Haven 72, Lou. Brown 37

Hart Co. 94, Piarist 21

Bob Wettig Tournament
Consolation
Connersville, Ind. 72, Lou. Moore 55

Lou. Moore 63, Floyd Central, Ind. 49

Bracken County Classic
Anderson Co. 74, Bracken Co. 47

Boone Co. 59, Augusta 51

Lou. Iroquois 67, West Carter 50

Campbellsville Christmas Tournament
Bethlehem 57, Central Hardin 47

Elizabethtown 81, Marion Co. 36

Mason Co. 58, Shelby Co. 41

Campbellsville Tournament
Monroe Co. 52, Campbellsville 40

Caveland Classic
Carlisle Co. 69, Grayson Co. 50

Heath 67, Edmonson Co. 53

Livingston Central 50, Fort Knox 47

Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Reidland 72, Silver Grove 55

Trimble Co. 74, Hancock Co. 72, 2OT

Cumberland Falls Tournament
Corbin 68, Union County, S.C. 55

Easley, S.C. 75, Jackson Co. 67

Daytona Beach, Fla. Tournament
Clay Co. 54, Pebblebrook, Ga. 52

East Aurora Tournament
Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 66, East Aurora, Ill. 63, OT

Edmonton State Bank Holiday Classic
Butler Co. 61, North Bullitt 50

Greenwood 65, Eminence 47

Owensboro Catholic 49, Metcalfe Co. 34

Eldorado Tournament
Union Co. 59, Carrier Mills, Ill. 33

First Southern Bank Classic
Caldwell Co. 50, Australian Travel Team 40

Lou. Doss 84, Russellville 75

University Heights 94, Logan Co. 93

Gateway Holiday Classic
Cov. Holy Cross 65, East Carter 56

Fleming Co. 59, Franklin Co. 57

Montgomery Co. 76, Worthington Kilbourne, Ohio 59

Glenwood Tournament
New Boston Glenwood, Ohio 65, Rose Hill Christian 35

Henry County Invitational
Lex. Bryan Station 74, Lou. Atherton 68

North Oldham 66, Henry Co. 38

South Oldham 64, Lou. Jeffersontown 58

Holiday Madness Tournament
Immokalee, Fla. 76, Lou. St. Xavier 58

Kankakee Holiday Tournament 1A/2A
Andrew, Ill. 78, Evangel Christian 61

Lake Cumberland Hoops Classic
Lou. Central 72, Mercer Co. 65

Lou. Waggener 55, Bell Co. 47

North Hardin 77, Rowan Co. 46

Pulaski Co. 81, Taylor Co. 62

Somerset 66, Harrison Co. 48

Southwestern 76, Lou. DuPont Manual 51

Lloyd Memorial Tournament
Clinton Co. 48, Cooper 46

Cov. Catholic 66, Conner 34

Lloyd Memorial 70, Villa Madonna 52

Ludlow 69, Nicholas Co. 59

Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Belfry 80, Tug Valley, W.Va. 76

Cordia 70, Tolsia, W.Va. 64

Magoffin Co. 64, Cass, Ga. 54

Owen Co. 59, Pike Co. Central 51

Murray Bank Holiday Classic
Calloway Co. 74, Paducah Tilghman 54

Crockett County, Tenn. 77, Fulton City 43

Hopkinsville 64, Evangel Christian 60

Union City, Tenn. 66, Hopkinsville 65

National Guard Holiday Classic
Caverna 73, Lou. DeSales 65

Crittenden Co. 71, Lou. Shawnee 53

LaRue Co. 54, Carroll Co. 51

Nelson County Classic
Adair Co. 58, Whitley Co. 50

Lou. Ky. Country Day 62, Nelson Co. 50

Pikeville Invitational Tournament
Betsy Layne 50, Breathitt Co. 46, OT

Harlan Co. 52, Highlands 47

Lou. Collegiate 81, Spencer Co. 53

Pikeville 89, Middlesboro 88, OT

Prestonsburg Invitational Tournament
Menifee Co. 72, June Buchanan 50

Wolfe Co. 70, Prestonsburg 47

Red River Classic
Lawrence Co. 67, Powell Co. 61

Lee Co. 81, Ryle 80

Lewis Co. 78, Bath Co. 66

South Floyd 83, Paris 82

Republic Bank Classic
Dixie Heights 59, Scott 40

Knott Co. Central 83, Cin. Princeton, Ohio 55

Lex. Henry Clay 70, John Hardin 45

Lexington Catholic 76, George Rogers Clark 55

Lou. Butler 83, Fayette County, Ga. 74

Ohio Co. 71, Paintsville 61

Perry Co. Central 63, Lex. Christian 52

St. Bernard Roger Bacon, Ohio 54, Bishop Brossart 50

Rock Holiday Classic
Holmes 46, Lincoln Co. 29

Shirley Kearns Invitational
Berea 66, Leslie Co. 64

Grant Co. 67, Whitefield Academy 51

Woodford Co. 58, Boyle Co. 50

South Central Bank/Halton Classic
Apollo 60, Houston, Tenn. 53

Bowling Green 70, Madison Southern 57

Lou. Eastern 75, Allen Co.-Scottsville 47

Stop DWI Holiday Classic
Lou. Trinity 56, Lincoln-Brooklyn, N.Y. 52

Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
Indpls Howe, Ind. 55, Madisonville-North Hopkins 51

Vincennes, Ind. 54, Madisonville-North Hopkins 49

Webster County Tournament
Gallatin Co. 68, Lou. Holy Cross 66

Gallatin Co. 53, Webster Co. 48

Lyon Co. 63, Hopkins Co. Central 62

Webster Co. 60, Lyon Co. 54

Williamsburg Holiday Tournament
Buckhorn 57, Whitesburg 51

Buckhorn 41, Heritage, Tenn. 33

Knox Central 64, Upperman, Tenn. 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Beth Haven 52, Heritage Academy 43

Elizabeth Seton, Md. 56, Lou. Assumption 29

June Buchanan 64, Piarist 49

Mason Co. 50, Allen Co.-Scottsville 45

Middletown, Ohio 77, Harrison Co. 61

Bardstown Christmas Classic
Shelby Co. 50, Bardstown 32

Simon Kenton 63, Shelby Co. 28

Best of the Lakes Holiday Classic
Clay County, Tenn. 69, Cumberland Co. 35

Clinton Co. 60, Pickett County, Tenn. 37

McCreary Central 61, Pickett County, Tenn. 50

Candy Cane Classic
Harlan Co. 52, Somerset 48

South Laurel 46, Harlan 36

Carroll Tournament
Second Round
Switzerland Co., Ind. 48, Taylor Co. 47

Cougar Classic
Boone Co. 66, Campbell Co. 48

Highlands 46, Boone Co. 40, OT

Highlands 51, Southwestern 37

Southwestern 77, Campbell Co. 49

Daytona Beach, FL. Sunshine Classic
Clay Co. 57, Perry Co. Central 36

Farmers National Bank Holiday Bash
Green Co. 47, Franklin-Simpson 43

Greenwood 75, Butler Co. 65

Metcalfe Co. 57, Greenwood 51

Russell Co. 53, South Warren 40

South Warren 59, Calloway Co. 51

Warren Central 66, Hart Co. 38

First Southern Natl Bank
Carlisle Co. 50, Russellville 36

Logan Co. 63, Caverna 47

Floyd Central Tournament
Second Round
Eastern (Pekin), Ind. 51, Lou. Waggener 40

Fifth Place
Lou. Waggener 53, Crawford Co., Ind. 28

Championship
Lou. Ballard 68, Floyd Central, Ind. 55

Gateway Holiday Classic
Madison Central 66, Montgomery Co. 53

Lady Colonel Holiday Tournament
Lex. Lafayette 48, Shelby Valley 38

Shelby Valley 67, Bullitt East 57

Lady Wolverine Christmas Tournament
Lou. Holy Cross 69, Western Hills 55

Lou. Jeffersontown 47, Knox Central 45, OT

Woodford Co. 68, Bell Co. 60

McLean County Classic
Heath 52, Dawson Springs 44

Mountain Schoolgirl Classic
Belfry 39, Buckhorn 30

Lawrence Co. 53, Betsy Layne 47

Murray Tournament
Apollo 53, Henry County, Tenn. 41

Mayfield 55, Todd Co. Central 44

Murray 56, University Heights 51

North Hardin 43, Hopkinsville 36

NAS Holiday Classic
Pulaski Co. 42, Villa Madonna 26

Ohio River Classic
Beechwood 74, Raceland 57

Owensboro Tournament
Marshall Co. 54, Breckinridge Co. 24

Pine Mountain Classic
Lynn Camp 50, Lee Co. 46

Lynn Camp 59, Middlesboro 55

Pineville 55, Lee Co. 50

Prestonsburg Invitational
Leslie Co. 70, Menifee Co. 65

South Central Bank Invitational

Adair Co. 68, Red Boiling Springs, Tenn. 37

Bowling Green 59, Lou. Christian Academy 46

Bullitt Central 44, Warren East 32

Staxx BBQ Capital City Showdown
Anderson Co. 66, Elizabethtown 56

Bishop Brossart 50, Richmond, Ind. 30

Franklin Co. 55, William Blount, Tenn. 46

Franklin Co. 50, Owen Co. 38

Richmond, Ind. 48, George Rogers Clark 47

Stephanie Wilson Mermorial Tournament
Newport 47, Bellevue 44

The Rock Holiday Classic
Semifinal
Kecoughtan, Va. 50, Holmes 40

Titans Christmas Clash
Lou. Sacred Heart 65, Boyle Co. 58

Mercer Co. 62, Danville 50

Whitefield Academy Christmas Classic
Scott 70, Lex. Sayre 60

Spencer Co. 58, Lou. Brown 28

Williamstown Tournament
Grant Co. 52, Paintsville 39

Lloyd Memorial 47, Williamstown 33

Paintsville 59, Williamstown 47


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185157711 - wkyt.com/a?a=185157711
Gray Television, Inc.