Kentucky High School Basketball scores for Saturday

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adair Co. 55, Allen Co.-Scottsville 50

Ashland Blazer 57, George Rogers Clark 52

Bath Co. 60, Menifee Co. 55

Beth Haven 65, Heritage Christian Academy 53

Bishop Brossart 76, Augusta 38

Boone Co. 72, Beechwood 45

Boyd Co. 74, West Carter 53

Collins 64, Spencer Co. 38

Cooper 58, Highlands 51

Cov. Catholic 63, Corydon, Ind. 43

Danville 58, Casey Co. 53

Elizabethtown 51, Barr-Reeve, Ind. 40

Evangel Christian 80, Rose Hill Christian 41

Frederick Fraize 66, Dawson Springs 36

Grant Co. 63, Walton-Verona 48

Graves Co. 75, Crittenden Co. 33

Holmes 66, McCracken County 44

Indpls Park Tudor, Ind. 90, Hopkinsville 83, OT

Jackson City 69, Powell Co. 64, OT

Johnson Central 65, Mason Co. 54

Letcher County Central 79, Prestonsburg 67

Lex. Christian 56, Campbell Co. 43

Lex. Sayre 46, Morgan Co. 45

Lincoln Co. 59, Lex. Bryan Station 45

Lou. Ballard 77, Guerin Catholic, Ind. 71

Lou. Holy Cross 68, Breckinridge Co. 51

Lou. St. Francis 60, Burgin 45

Madison Central 76, East Ridge 56

Massac County, Ill. 64, Marshall Co. 62

Montgomery Co. 84, Harlan Co. 53

Muhlenberg County 50, Meade Co. 42

Oldham Co. 63, Lou. Seneca 55

Paducah Tilghman 77, Carlisle Co. 50

Pendleton Co. 79, Calvary Christian 50

Pike Co. Central 66, Grundy, Va. 52

Rowan Co. 63, Raceland 32

South Laurel 56, Lex. Tates Creek 54

Southwestern 63, Somerset 53

Todd Co. Central 72, Hopkins Co. Central 65

Whitefield Academy 70, Bourbon Co. 65

Whitesville Trinity 52, Christian Fellowship 14

10th Region All ``A'' Classic
Robertson County 50, Nicholas Co. 45

St. Patrick 52, Silver Grove 47

15th Region All ``A'' Classic
Betsy Layne 76, Piarist 25

Shelby Valley 56, Sheldon Clark 50

Chesapeake Beast of the Southeast Tournament
Washington C.H., Ohio 63, Russell 61

Kentucky Classic
Ky. School for the Deaf 33, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 10

Ky. School for the Deaf 51, Atlanta Area School for the Deaf, Ga. 47

Lewis County Showcase
Pulaski Co. 65, Scott 62

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ashland Blazer 55, Cols. Centennial, Ohio 52

Bardstown 60, Bullitt Central 55

Bath Co. 65, Menifee Co. 46

Berea 59, Oneida Baptist 45

Bourbon Co. 74, Scott 68, OT

Calloway Co. 58, Hickman Co. 33

Casey Co. 55, Nelson Co. 52

Clarksville Academy, Tenn. 45, Fort Campbell 38

Conner 86, Lewis Co. 73

Cumberland Co. 67, Knox Central 39

Danville 74, Woodford Co. 51

Daviess Co. 66, Hopkinsville 52

Edmonson Co. 63, Clinton Co. 57

Elizabethtown 52, Indpls Roncalli, Ind. 39

Fleming Co. 63, Harrison Co. 46

Franklin-Simpson 58, Monroe Co. 55

George Rogers Clark 56, Mason Co. 54

Grayson Co. 64, Meade Co. 49

Holmes 69, Lou. Iroquois 33

Jenkins 101, Wolfe Co. 72

Letcher County Central 67, East Ridge 30

Lloyd Memorial 66, Ludlow 42

Lou. Fern Creek 59, Lou. Brown 17

Lou. Male 41, Lou. Collegiate 29

Lou. Sacred Heart 59, Newport Central Catholic 45

Madisonville-North Hopkins 67, Caldwell Co. 57

Magoffin Co. 67, Prestonsburg 16

Marion Co. 52, Washington Co. 39

Marshall Co. 73, Goreville, Ill. 50

McCracken County 55, Massac County, Ill. 53

Mercer Co. 69, Burgin 39

Metcalfe Co. 52, McCreary Central 26

Montgomery Co. 65, Lincoln Co. 64

Morgan Co. 61, Estill Co. 51

Murray 49, Graves Co. 37

Newport 46, Eminence 12

Ohio Co. 53, Central Hardin 28

Owensboro Catholic 71, Lou. Assumption 57

Paducah Tilghman 73, Carlisle Co. 21

Perry Co. Central 60, Powell Co. 58

Pulaski Co. 50, Jackson Co. 39

Russell 58, Raceland 42

Ryle 49, Clay Co. 43

Scott Co. 58, Muhlenberg County 56

Shelby Co. 64, Trimble Co. 62

Simon Kenton 74, Grant Co. 24

South Fulton, Tenn. 44, Fulton Co. 36

South Warren 53, Russell Co. 50

Southwestern 68, Middlesboro 23

St. Henry 62, Campbell Co. 49

Taylor Co. 63, Fort Knox 35

Union Co. 48, Harrisburg, Ill. 35

Walton-Verona 88, South Oldham 77, OT

Warren Central 54, Russellville 22

Wayne Co. 64, Madison Southern 59

Whitesville Trinity 62, Cannelton, Ind. 44

10th Region All ``A'' Classic
Bishop Brossart 50, Augusta 34

Nicholas Co. 74, Robertson County 42

St. Patrick 46, Silver Grove 44

15th Region All ``A'' Classic
Paintsville 33, Shelby Valley 28

Sheldon Clark 66, Phelps 25

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 239785991 - wkyt.com/a?a=239785991
Gray Television, Inc.