WKYT | Lexington, Kentucky | Sports

Kentucky prep basketball scores for Friday


Allen Central 77, South Floyd 58

Ashland Blazer 81, Boyd Co. 77

Bishop Brossart 60, Harrison Co. 49

Bowling Green 64, Warren East 56

Boyle Co. 77, Garrard Co. 60

Breathitt Co. 83, Leslie Co. 58

Central Hardin 75, Fort Knox 58

Collins 56, Bullitt East 55

Fairview 67, Rose Hill Christian 38

Fleming Co. 78, Menifee Co. 47

Grayson Co. 51, Edmonson Co. 45

Jenkins 71, Jackson City 69

John Hardin 71, North Hardin 44

Johnson Central 69, Sheldon Clark 41

Knox Central 66, Corbin 51

Lincoln Co. 66, Madison Central 61

Lou. Butler 69, Lou. Fern Creek 66

Lou. Central 69, Lou. Atherton 51

Lou. Christian Academy 80, Franklin Co. 74, OT

Lou. Doss 78, Lou. Valley 36

Lou. Eastern 68, Lou. DuPont Manual 64, OT

Lou. Iroquois 65, Lou. Waggener 61

Lou. Jeffersontown 82, Lou. Western 79

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 85, Lou. Southern 47

Lou. St. Xavier 63, Lou. Seneca 46

Mason Co. 101, Pendleton Co. 59

Mercer Co. 70, West Jessamine 66

North Bullitt 79, LaRue Co. 60

North Laurel 70, Lex. Tates Creek 65

Ohio Co. 72, Muhlenberg County 63

Oldham Co. 67, Spencer Co. 55

Owensboro 54, Daviess Co. 49

Paris 75, Nicholas Co. 52

Pike Co. Central 83, Phelps 35

Rockcastle Co. 74, Burgin 24

Ryle 73, Conner 59

Scott Co. 56, Lex. Lafayette 52

Shelby Co. 74, North Oldham 65

Simon Kenton 71, Grant Co. 69

South Laurel 52, Whitley Co. 51

South Oldham 83, Henry Co. 67

South Warren 66, Russell Co. 60

Southwestern 66, Bell Co. 47

Taylor Co. 96, Marion Co. 79

Thomas Nelson 67, Campbellsville 57

Trigg Co. 66, Christian Co. 63

Tug Valley, W.Va. 61, Belfry 48

Warren Central 74, Greenwood 63

Wayne Co. 105, Pulaski Co. 74

11th Region All ``A'' Classic
Lex. Christian 58, Model 46

13th Region All ``A'' Classic
Jackson Co. 81, Barbourville 63

16th Region All ``A'' Classic
Elliott Co. 64, Raceland 56

1st Region All ``A'' Classic
Murray 56, Carlisle Co. 54

St. Mary 60, Ballard Memorial 47

2nd Region All ``A'' Classic
Caldwell Co. 68, Crittenden Co. 36

Livingston Central 79, University Heights 40

4th Region All ``A'' Classic
Glasgow 77, Russellville 70

5th Region All ``A'' Classic
Green Co. 78, Caverna 68

6th Region All ``A'' Classic
Beth Haven 79, Calvary Christian 53

Lou. Holy Cross 78, Lou. Shawnee 60

7th Region All ``A'' Classic
Lou. Collegiate 58, Lou. St. Francis 47

Lou. Ky. Country Day 65, Whitefield Academy 46

8th Region All ``A'' Classic
Carroll Co. 57, Gallatin Co. 50

Trimble Co. 78, Walton-Verona 71, OT

9th Region All ``A'' Classic
Newport 78, Beechwood 65

Newport Central Catholic 83, St. Henry 67

Mason-Dixon Deaf Conference Tournament
Ky. School for the Deaf 55, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 26

Massac County Superman Classic
Massac County, Ill. 55, Union Co. 41

Paducah Tilghman 85, Macon Meridian, Ill. 81

Nelson County Classic
Adair Co. 49, Nelson Co. 46

Toyota Classic
Henderson Co. 85, Clay Co. 59

Lou. Male 69, Shelby Valley 53

Saunders Trades & Tech, N.Y. 76, Lou. Moore 65

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Cov. Catholic vs. Cin. Withrow, Ohio, ppd. to Jan 25.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Allen Central 70, South Floyd 45

Allen Co.-Scottsville 60, Barren Co. 33

Bowling Green 74, Warren East 36

Boyle Co. 64, Garrard Co. 52

Bracken Co. 61, Williamstown 59

Breathitt Co. 74, Hazard 56

Casey Co. 55, Clinton Co. 53

Central Hardin 61, Fort Knox 46

Cooper 64, Conner 59

Cov. Holy Cross 35, Dixie Heights 28

Daviess Co. 58, Owensboro 28

East Carter 55, Russell 39

East Jessamine 58, Knox Central 29

Edmonson Co. 74, Grayson Co. 65

Elizabethtown 53, John Hardin 41

Fairview 60, Rose Hill Christian 43

Franklin Co. 68, Bardstown 42

Franklin-Simpson 58, Logan Co. 42

Graves Co. 43, Union Co. 40

Henderson Co. 68, Madisonville-North Hopkins 33

Johnson Central 64, Lawrence Co. 41

Letcher County Central 56, Knott Co. Central 35

Lexington Catholic 56, Lex. Tates Creek 30

Lou. Butler 56, Lou. Assumption 31

Lou. Central 67, Lou. Atherton 33

Lou. Jeffersontown 68, Lou. Western 56

Lou. Male 67, Lou. Seneca 18

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 77, Lou. Southern 24

Lou. Valley 51, Lou. Doss 46

Lou. Waggener 57, Lou. Iroquois 47

Ludlow 66, Bellevue 51

Marion Co. 58, Taylor Co. 31

Marshall Co. 54, McCracken County 27

Meade Co. 54, Breckinridge Co. 38

Mercer Co. 70, Pulaski Co. 40

Montgomery Co. 69, Bourbon Co. 50

Nelson Co. 44, Adair Co. 42

Newport 58, Silver Grove 37

Ohio Co. 51, Muhlenberg County 40

Paintsville 47, Sheldon Clark 40

Paris 61, Riverside Christian 26

Pineville 49, Oneida Baptist 45

Scott 64, Campbell Co. 55

Shelby Co. 58, Spencer Co. 39

St. Henry 64, Grant Co. 51

Webster Co. 68, Christian Co. 50

Whitley Co. 63, South Laurel 33

12th Region All ``A'' Classic
Danville 61, Somerset 53

4th Region All ``A'' Classic
Glasgow 46, Cumberland Co. 37

5th Region All ``A'' Classic
Green Co. 65, Caverna 63

6th Region All ``A'' Classic
Lou. Holy Cross 91, Lou. Presentation 74

Mason Dixon Tournament
Tennessee School for the Deaf, Tenn. 38, Ky. School for the Deaf 16

Raatz Fence/O'Shea's Classic
Notre Dame 44, Lou. Ballard 42

Toyota Classic
Clay Co. 57, Woodford Co. 56
Scott Co. 65, George Rogers Clark 60


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 241923751 - wkyt.com/a?a=241923751
Gray Television, Inc.