Friday Night Flights Football & Basketball Scores

PREP FOOTBALL
Semifinal
Class AAAAAA
Lou. Trinity 28, Lou. St. Xavier 21
Simon Kenton 28, Lou. Male 10
Class AAAAA
Christian Co. 35, John Hardin 29
Highlands 42, Whitley Co. 16
Class AAAA
Bell Co. 17, Boyle Co. 15
Bullitt East 52, Calloway Co. 49
Class AAA
Breathitt Co. 14, Belfry 12
Lou. Central 49, Union Co. 21
Class AA
Fort Campbell 34, Monroe Co. 18
Newport Central Catholic 26, Corbin 7
Class A
Beechwood 34, Crittenden Co. 0
Hazard 28, Lex. Christian 21

Boys Basketball
Adair Co. 61, Green Co. 48
Allen Co.-Scottsville 67, Franklin-Simpson 60
Ashland Blazer 65, Fleming Co. 59
Augusta 82, Pendleton Co. 69
Boone Co. 70, Walton-Verona 38
Breckinridge Co. 70, Frederick Fraize 29
Christian Co. 72, Warren Central 62
Cocke County, Tenn. 44, Lou. Collegiate 30
Dayton 92, Bracken Co. 82
Deming 67, Bourbon Co. 65
East Jessamine 61, Casey Co. 47
Elliott Co. 96, Morgan Co. 43
Fairview 71, Green, Ohio 48
Garrard Co. 67, Southwestern 32
Grant Co. 61, Ludlow 59
Grayson Co. 71, Muhlenberg South 52
Johnson Central 94, South Floyd 59
Ky. School for the Deaf 45, Virginia School for the Deaf, Va. 31
Lincoln Co. 70, Rockcastle Co. 56
Lou. Brown 75, Lou. Portland Christian 45
Lou. Butler 59, Lou. Doss 50
Lou. Eastern 81, Lou. Waggener 50
Lou. Fairdale 86, North Bullitt 54
Lou. Jeffersontown 54, Lou. Christian Academy 43
Lou. Moore 71, Lou. Atherton 68
Mason Co. 59, Cov. Catholic 39
McCreary Central 80, Pulaski Co. 44
Middlesboro 82, Barbourville 64
Murray 65, Lone Oak 47
North Hardin 76, Fort Knox 46
North Laurel 89, Lex. Lafayette 64
Paris 55, Lex. Sayre 52
Rowan Co. 73, Raceland 58
Shelby Co. 61, Daviess Co. 48
Williamsburg 70, Lynn Camp 63
Commodore Classic
Lex. Bryan Station 86, Holmes 72
Lex. Tates Creek 62, East Carter 46
Lloyd Memorial Invitational Tournament
Lloyd Memorial 82, Villa Madonna 67
Marshall County Tournament
Marshall Co. 69, Obion County, Tenn. 65
Girls Basketball
Bardstown 43, Bethlehem 29
Berea 64, Lee Co. 38
Breckinridge Co. 77, Frederick Fraize 14
Burgin 60, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 47
Carroll Co. 54, Trimble Co. 25
Green Co. 66, Adair Co. 48
Hart Co. 70, Caverna 41
Lewis Co. 71, Augusta 34
Lex. Christian 77, Lou. Assumption 50
Livingston Central 65, Trigg Co. 45
Lou. Fairdale 37, North Bullitt 20
Lou. Holy Cross 53, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 40
Lou. Presentation 65, Providence, Ind. 48
Lou. Sacred Heart 51, Lou. Seneca 28
Monticello 73, McCreary Central 44
North Hardin 84, John Hardin 30
Owsley Co. 74, Buckhorn 52
Paintsville 58, Lawrence Co. 34
Shelby Valley 66, South Floyd 30
Wayne Co. 56, Mercer Co. 35
Lady Spartan Tournament
Lex. Sayre 54, Model 20


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus

WKYT

2851 Winchester Rd. Lexington, Ky 40509 859-299-0411 - switchboard 859-299-2727 - newsroom
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 35640844 - wkyt.com/a?a=35640844
Gray Television, Inc.