WYMT - Elections

Election Results (Locations A-H)

Select Race

Bell County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,285 Reporting: 100% Reporting
S. Bruce Hendrickson 1,562
68%
Winner Winner
Austin Redmond 723
32%

Bell County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 3,499 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Al “Albey” Brock 2,490
71%
Winner Winner
Angela Madison Jackson 352
10%
David Allen Miracle 657
19%

Bell County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,512 Reporting: 100% Reporting
William H. Allen 782
31%
Bruce Bennett 1,730
69%
Winner Winner

Bell County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,518 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gary Ferguson 1,168
46%
Winner Winner
Jason Gregory 527
21%
Doyle Halcomb 411
16%
Bruce Mason 412
16%

Bell County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 3,259 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Katy Cox 172
5%
Eddie Lee Farmer 270
8%
Eddie Jones 446
14%
Pam Lawson 195
6%
John William Partin 340
10%
Bobby Valentine 1,209
37%
Winner Winner
Randy Venable 627
19%

Bell County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,351 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Joe A. Harris 826
35%
Charity Collett Hayes 1,085
46%
Winner Winner
Joy Smith Hoskins 440
19%

Bell County Clerk - Republican

Total Votes: 3,653 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Matt Asher 412
11%
John D. Brock, Jr 805
22%
Paul Conner Cawood 707
19%
Debbie Turner Gambrel 1,183
32%
Winner Winner
Carlie Hoskins 450
12%
Dennis Miller 96
3%

Bell County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 3,660 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Bill Bisceglia 1,618
44%
Jay Steele 2,042
56%
Winner Winner

Bell County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 414 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jess Brock, Jr. 194
47%
Rick Cornett 220
53%
Winner Winner

Bell County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 684 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Doug Hoskins 100
15%
James “Jimbob” Hoskins 56
8%
Terry W. Hoskins 100
15%
Wade Hoskins 240
35%
Winner Winner
Elwood Robbins 78
11%
Jason Sanders 110
16%

Bell County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 609 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Creed Barnett, Jr. 294
48%
Glenn R. Hobbs 315
52%
Winner Winner

Bell County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 655 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Stevie Caldwell 25
4%
Lige Cox 97
15%
Hubert Dozier, Jr. 154
24%
Winner Winner
Lisa Nelson 67
10%
Ralph Smith 48
7%
Charles Simpson 66
10%
Earl Swanner 43
7%
Tony “Hob” Tigue 114
17%
Derrick Widener 41
6%

Bell County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 749 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Orville Baker 40
5%
Brenda L. Brock 118
16%
Harold Brock 159
21%
Baxter Lee Caldwell 63
8%
Clyde B. Johnson 98
13%
Scott Jeffrey 180
24%
Winner Winner
Hobert Whitehead 91
12%

Bell County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 595 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Keith Allen Cox 290
49%
Larry “Fish” Mills 305
51%

Bell County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 564 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Lonnie Junior Madden 335
59%
Winner Winner
Donnie Sparks 229
41%

Bell County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 496 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jerry Wayne Partin 182
37%
Jeff Bowling 314
63%
Winner Winner

Bell County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 488 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Coye Silcox 313
64%
Winner Winner
Walt Taylor 175
36%

Bell County Magistrate (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 700 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Terry Bailey 163
23%
Arnold Wade Collins 69
10%
Chris Frazier 128
18%
Ricky Goodin 177
25%
Winner Winner
Don Messer 163
23%

Bell County Magistrate (District 5) - Democrat

Total Votes: 478 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Greg R. Hendrickson 104
22%
Jamie Mills 72
15%
Jason Partin 79
17%
William S. “Bill” Partin 223
47%
Winner Winner

Middlesboro Mayor

Total Votes: 1,782 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mike Anderson 116
7%
Ben Hickman 451
25%
Bill Kelley 958
54%
Bill Wilcox 257
14%

Middlesboro City Council

Total Votes: 0
Rodney “Bub” Atkins
Philip Ball
Kevin Barnett
Blake Bowling
Scott Branham
Orville “Pap” Brock
Lucas Carter
Alan Farmer
Clarence “BoBob” Green
Benjamin Hickman III
Doug Hughes
Jim Hyde
Michael “Mikey” Lake
James Madison
Gary Mills
Carolyn “Suzi” Pursifull

Pineville Mayor

Total Votes: 0
Scott Madon
Sherwin Rader

Pineville City Council

Total Votes: 0
Patricia Bingham
David Bo Bush
Shawn Fugate
Bruce Nunn
Terry D. Pannell
Billy Robbins
Gary “Tuck” Woolum

Boyd County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,985 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Steve Towler 2,813
56%
Winner Winner
David Salisbury 1,822
37%
Jack E. Hardin 350
7%

Boyd County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 2,334 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Kenny Parker 1,214
52%
Winner Winner
George L. Brown, Jr. 1,120
48%

Boyd County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,092 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Robert Donta 2,080
41%
Bobby Jack Woods 2,405
47%
Winner Winner
William "Billy" Bare 607
12%

Boyd County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 2,184 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Scott L. Sharp 1,506
69%
Winner Winner
Corey Allen Gumbert 678
31%

Boyd County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,988 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Joe Burchett 2,440
49%
Winner Winner
Charlie Hall 582
12%
Dean Akers 1,966
39%

Boyd County Coroner- Democrat

Total Votes: 5,013 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mark Hammond 2,763
55%
Winner Winner
Marshall Steen 2,250
45%

Boyd County Commissioner (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,798 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John R. Greer 1,822
38%
Winner Winner
James L. "Jimbo" Moore 806
17%
Tony Cox 549
11%
Bill N. Walters 767
16%
David R. "Doc" Bayes 854
18%

Boyd County Commissioner (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,790 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jerry D. Clark 2,362
49%
Tom Jackson 2,428
51%
Winner Winner

Boyd County Commissioner (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,889 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David L. Hicks 774
16%
Carl W. Tolliver 2,652
54%
Winner Winner
Christopher Stewart 1,463
30%

Boyd County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,536 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Don Maggard 930
61%
Winner Winner
Richard Vanhoose 606
39%

Breathitt County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,827 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John Lester “JL” Smith 1,839
32%
Winner Winner
Donnie Haddix 129
2%
Jeff Noble 1,640
28%
Kelly Noble, Jr. 316
5%
Donald White 149
3%
Harvey Jason Richardson 1,348
23%
Bobby Dale Gross 406
7%

Breathitt County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,805 Reporting: 100% Reporting
George “DJ” Creech II 94
2%
Ray Clemons 2,817
49%
Winner Winner
John Hollan 2,542
44%
Frank Thorpe 352
6%

Breathitt County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,714 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Crystal Deaton 2,043
36%
James Elliott Turner 3,671
64%
Winner Winner

Breathitt County Coroner - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,630 Reporting: 100% Reporting
George Griffith 3,722
66%
Winner Winner
Bobby Thorpe, Jr. 1,908
34%

Breathitt County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,615 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Silas Hall 1,443
26%
Tony Watts 4,172
74%
Winner Winner

Breathitt County Attorney - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,684 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Brendon Miller 2,692
47%
Gary Salyers 2,992
53%
Winner Winner

Breathitt County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,478 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Bobby Gillum 96
6%
Donnie Bush 380
26%
Winner Winner
Hobert Miller 296
20%
Jason Campbell 25
2%
Elmer Smith 61
4%
Roger Friley 268
18%
Charles “Peanut” Little 142
10%
Ralph Fugate 136
9%
Luther Campbell 74
5%

Breathitt County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,428 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Granville Johnson 91
6%
Jr. Cundiff 175
12%
Jack Hamilton 610
43%
Winner Winner
Marvin Reed 114
8%
John Hall 94
7%
Mackie Richerson 344
24%

Breathitt County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,476 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Sammie Todd Turner 323
22%
Boyd Isaac “Ike” Griffith 70
5%
Ben Johnson, Jr. 26
2%
James “J.J.” Haddix 68
5%
Alvin Campbell 140
9%
Kash Noble 218
15%
Robert “Buck” Smith 215
15%
Roy Darrell Herald 416
28%

Breathitt County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,379 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Roscoe Noble 203
15%
Gran McIntosh 507
37%
Ronnie Begley 669
49%
Winner Winner

Breathitt County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,501 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Joel “Joe” Moore 173
12%
Zane Watts 217
14%
Ray Douglas Moore 655
44%
Winner Winner
Jacob “Jake” Combs 67
4%
Randall Barnett 389
26%

Breathitt County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,496 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ken Thompson 769
51%
Winner Winner
Mike Combs 189
13%
Joe Logan Campbell 16
1%
Danny White 58
4%
Buddy Walker 232
16%
Clyde “Gerall” Prater 122
8%
Wilgus “Wig” Noble 110
7%

Breathitt County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,277 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Larry Wayne Strong 122
10%
J. Wise Allen 356
28%
Ellis Tincher 799
63%
Winner Winner

Breathitt County Constable (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,219 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David Jones 62
5%
Jason Holbrook 227
19%
Dennis Spicer 361
30%
Winner Winner
James “Jamie” Michael Holbrook 193
16%
Brian Hall 168
14%
Greg Wilson 208
17%

Clay County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 5,883 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mark Jackson 603
10%
Steve Mobley 821
14%
Joe L. Asher 2,288
39%
Winner Winner
Clay Russell White 112
2%
Tommy Harmon 1,553
26%
Kevin Jackson 506
9%

Clay County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 5,827 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Larry “Red” Smith 1,708
29%
Clarence Sizemore 190
3%
Wendell Keen 448
8%
Kevin Johnson 3,481
60%
Winner Winner

Clay County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 5,907 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Terry Davidson 1,164
20%
Donald “Cush” Jones 644
11%
Danny “Big D” Reid 878
15%
Jason Combs 1,356
23%
Charles G. Harris 163
3%
Edd Jordan 150
3%
Roger Webb 172
3%
Linda Smallwood 1,380
23%
Winner Winner

Clay County District Judge

Total Votes: 6,242 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Monica Rice-Smith 559
9%
Allen B. Roberts 2,768
44%
Winner Winner
Stella B. House 1,552
25%
Richard Couch 1,363
22%

Clay County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 952 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Dennis Wagers 259
27%
Wayne Roberts 402
42%
Winner Winner
Eddie D. Jackson 291
31%

Clay County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 988 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Chris Farmer 120
12%
Harlan Davidson 68
7%
Price Hoskins 428
43%
Winner Winner
Edward A. Holland 372
38%

Clay County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,154 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Wayne Byrd 76
7%
James Martin 58
5%
Eddie P. Frazier 83
7%
Sonny Gay 503
44%
Hugh “Bulldog” Lunsford 434
38%

Clay County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,062 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Tommie “Dick” Butler 511
48%
Harvey D. Collins 551
52%
Winner Winner

Clay County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 914 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John L. Gibson 46
5%
Jim Gray 96
11%
Jamie Gray 174
19%
Randall Wagers 598
65%
Winner Winner

Clay County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 870 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ronnie “The Bull” Mitchell 301
35%
Winner Winner
Denver “Gabe” Napier 178
20%
Jeffrey L. Ghent 241
28%
Adam Hoskins 150
17%

Clay County Magistrate (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 797 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gary Miller 259
32%
Winner Winner
J.C. Henson 172
22%
Corbet Hensley 208
26%
Mitchell Sizemore 158
20%

Clay County Magistrate (District 6) - Republican

Total Votes: 982 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Stevie “The Fireman” Smith 97
10%
Johnny Johnson 809
82%
Winner Winner
Danny Garrett 76
8%

Clay County Constable (District 6) - Republican

Total Votes: 851 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Donald S. Watson 387
45%
Winner Winner
William “W.O.” Jones 320
38%
James David Jackson 144
17%

Manchester Mayor

Total Votes: 648 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Barbara White Colter 200
31%
George H. Saylor 177
27%
James Ed Garrison 271
42%
Winner Winner

Floyd County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 13,567 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ben Hale 7,858
58%
Winner Winner
Bennie M. Lafferty 1,000
7%
Michael J. Pennington 4,709
35%

Floyd County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 13,840 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Steve Little 4,335
31%
Darren Lawson 796
6%
Ronald W. Blackburn 149
1%
John Hunt 5,324
38%
Winner Winner
James "Brandon" Spencer 3,236
23%

Floyd County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 13,709 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Stuart "Bear" Halbert 3,431
25%
Winner Winner
Cheyenne McKinney 3,384
25%
Lowell "Dougie" Marcum 673
5%
Dale Johnson 2,321
17%
Stan Lee 905
7%
Lance Allen Hall 894
7%
Lowell "JR" Samons 1,392
10%
Jerry Case 709
5%

Floyd County Coroner - Democrat

Total Votes: 13,435 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jordon Case 3,443
26%
Greg Nelson 9,992
74%
Winner Winner

Floyd County Circuit Judge

Total Votes: 14,705 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ashley Tackett Laferty 4,643
32%
Thomas M. Smith 4,157
28%
C.V. Reynolds 1,924
13%
Earl "Mickey" McGuire 1,323
9%
David Allen Barber 1,966
13%
J. Sam Doyle 692
5%

Floyd County County Surveyor - Democrat

Total Votes: 10,691 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gary D. Ousley 6,815
64%
Winner Winner
Donald L. Hughes 3,876
36%

Floyd County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,035 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Brad "The Bubblegum Man" Walls 76
2%
Gerald DeRossett 832
21%
John A. "Big John" Goble 895
22%
Winner Winner
Steve Montgomery 137
3%
Keith Akers 237
6%
Mark D. Crider 663
16%
David A. Gearheart 767
19%
Larry Woods 428
11%

Floyd County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,139 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Randy Davis 1,241
40%
Winner Winner
John P. "Phillip" Sammons 214
7%
Hattie Owens 1,013
32%
Bruce Ratliff 277
9%
Marie Martin-Holbrook 257
8%
Teresa Faye Hall 137
4%

Floyd County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,858 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Sam Duncan 1,730
61%
Winner Winner
Zeb Ousley 1,128
39%

Floyd County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,562 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mike Tackett 2,011
56%
Winner Winner
Jimmy "Gabe" Turner 146
4%
Warren Jarrell 1,358
38%
Glennis Caudill 47
1%

Floyd County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,371 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Kevin L. Thacker 352
10%
Willie Hall 944
28%
Ernie Ray Moore 990
29%
Winner Winner
Billy J. Hall 430
13%
Gary D. Tackett 655
19%

Floyd County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,031 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Keith Hamilton 1,030
34%
Ronnie Akers 2,001
66%
Winner Winner

Floyd County Constable (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,825 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David Winford Wakeland 748
26%
Allred "Junebug" Newsom 2,077
74%
Winner Winner

Harlan County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,676 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Kernie Fee 327
6%
Ed Harris 1,971
35%
Dan Mosley 3,378
60%
Winner Winner

Harlan County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,655 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jason Howard 982
59%
Winner Winner
John Teagle 673
41%

Harlan County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,859 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mike Lunsford 472
8%
Clair Stines 92
2%
Leslie E. “Smitty” Smith 3,059
52%
Winner Winner
Arlis Frank Pennington 244
4%
Lupe Blas 320
5%
Marvin J. Lipfird 1,672
29%

Harlan County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,773 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John Clem, Jr. 1,813
31%
Winston “Wink” Yeary 933
16%
Bruce Skidmore 55
1%
Larry “Bun” Grubbs 789
14%
B.J. Burkhart 2,183
38%
Winner Winner

Harlan County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 1,761 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Charles Bailey 489
28%
Daniel Howard 693
39%
Winner Winner
Chris Allen 579
33%

Harlan County Circuit Judge

Total Votes: 7,797 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Karen S. Davenport 2,374
30%
Kent Hendrickson 2,536
33%
Henry S. Johnson 2,887
37%
Winner Winner

Harlan County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,031 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Phillip Dozier 182
18%
Jeremy Clem 94
9%
Tony Cooper 22
2%
Nobe Baker 233
23%
Clark “Sparky” Middleton 328
32%
Winner Winner
Olivia Middleton 129
13%
Robert Duncan Caldwell 43
4%

Harlan County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 783
Jeremy Jones 115
15%
Carold Craycraft 182
23%
Winner Winner
Michael Brock 147
19%
Hubert L. Saylor 71
9%
Don B. Skidmore 23
3%
Croley Forester 101
13%
Matt Napier 109
14%
Ronnie Wilder 35
4%

Harlan County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 943 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Juan “Angel” Rivera 117
12%
Tim Howard 826
88%
Winner Winner

Harlan County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,561 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Lee Stallard 463
30%
David R. Owens 46
3%
Bill Moore 1,052
67%
Winner Winner

Harlan County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,430 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Michael Napier 581
41%
Ed King 236
17%
Clyde Payne 613
43%
Winner Winner

Harlan County Constable (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 991 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Byron Foley 146
15%
Willis Hensley 278
28%
Darrell Owens 255
26%
Steven Ray 312
31%
Monroe Smith
0%

Harlan County Magistrate (District 5) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,371 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Spencer Bailey 43
3%
Britt Craig 77
6%
Otis Hensley 47
3%
Charles Hensley 43
3%
Delbert Stephens 456
33%
Elmer Stevens 113
8%
Richard Torstrick 86
6%
James Howard 506
37%
Winner Winner

Harlan County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,828 Reporting: 100% Reporting
William M. Lambert, III 181
10%
David Deron Blanton 617
34%
Paul Caldwell 1,030
56%
Winner Winner

Floyd County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,501 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gary Wolfe 857
24%
John Holland 1,191
34%
Larry "Boss" Jarrell 1,453
42%
Winner Winner

Election Results (Locations I-L)

Select Race

Jackson County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 4,242 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Robert Gabbard 944
22%
Robert Lakes 769
18%
Stacy C. Abner 113
3%
Shane Gabbard 2,049
48%
Winner Winner
Gene Gatts 367
9%

Jackson County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 4,407 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Denny Peyman 464
11%
Randle Weaver 265
6%
Brandon Gross 27
1%
Ronald Lewis 54
1%
Paul S. Hays 1,980
45%
Winner Winner
Keith Hobbs 142
3%
Tim Fee 1,446
33%
Nathan D. Neeley 29
1%

Jackson County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 4,254 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James "Junior" Adams 574
13%
Bill Dunn 2,370
56%
Ron Gabbard 1,310
31%

Jackson County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 4,231 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Doug Dobson 718
17%
Melvin "Blue" Lakes 3,513
83%
Winner Winner

Jackson County District Judge (41st Judicial District)

Total Votes: 4,203 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Monica Rice-Smith 462
11%
Allen B. Roberts 2,648
63%
Winner Winner
Stella B. House 789
19%
Richard Couch 304
7%

Jackson County Property Valuation Administrator - Republican

Total Votes: 4,188 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Paul N. Rose 3,068
73%
Winner Winner
Rickie D. Isaacs 1,120
27%

Jackson County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,707 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Danny Todd 910
53%
Winner Winner
Odell McKinney 167
10%
Daniel Wright 249
15%
William Baldwin 205
12%
Mike "Doodlebug" Huff 176
10%

Jackson County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,599 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James Bowles 142
9%
Dan "Dangerous Dan" Caldwell 487
30%
Dale Vaughn 970
61%
Winner Winner

Jackson County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,509 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Steve Gill 1,140
76%
Winner Winner
Mike Bowling 369
24%

Jackson County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 998 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jeff Isaacs 244
24%
David Harrison 20
2%
Jeffery Cain 78
8%
Gordon Lakes 56
6%
Garvin P. Baker 386
39%
Winner Winner
Vernon Johnson 214
21%

Jackson County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 938 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Marvin Harrison 269
29%
Darvin W. Rose 96
10%
Billy "Buck" Abner 297
32%
Winner Winner
Estes Isaacs 276
29%

Johnson County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,819 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Dwayne D. Price 1,379
76%
Winner Winner
Darrell R. Preston 440
24%

Johnson County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 3,230 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jeremiah James Blair 111
3%
Bill Holbrook 1,061
33%
Brian Bush 42
1%
Tom Wyatt 307
10%
David Blair 68
2%
William D. "Bill" Witten 1,641
51%

Johnson County District Judge

Total Votes: 5,201 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John T. Chafin 2,333
45%
Paul L. Pack 2,576
50%
Winner Winner
Howe E. Baker 292
6%

Johnson County Commissioner (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,199 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Thomas Neal Rice 339
28%
Kathy Adams 860
72%
Winner Winner

Johnson County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,109 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jason Rohr 110
10%
James "Redeye" Castle 532
48%
Winner Winner
Tim Branham 467
42%

Johnson County Commissioner (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 605 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Chad K. Woody 310
51%
Winner Winner
Frank A. Sites 295
49%

Johnson County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 747 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jason F. Golden 274
37%
James Ryan Caudill 473
63%
Winner Winner

Johnson County Commissioner (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,205 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Darren Gamble 516
43%
Winner Winner
Kenny Stapleton 228
19%
Chris Belcher 461
38%

Johnson County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,179 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Timothy Ratliff 125
11%
Raymond Pennington 203
17%
Steve Rose 851
72%
Winner Winner

Knott County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,575 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Grover Sparkman 165
3%
Herbert Dean Hall 2,041
37%
Zach Combs Weinberg 3,369
60%
Winner Winner

Knott County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,604 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Dale Richardson 3,587
64%
Winner Winner
Wheeler Jacobs 1,690
30%
Paul G Hurt 327
6%

Knott County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,134 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jimmy R. Combs 470
9%
Ricky Nelson Prater 3,803
74%
Winner Winner
Robert J. Cook 861
17%

Knott County Coroner - Democrat

Total Votes: 5,434 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jeff Blair 3,604
66%
Winner Winner
Seth Amburgey 1,830
34%

Knott County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,674 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David Combs 167
10%
Marty L. Hays 156
9%
Milton Ray Noble 146
9%
Jamie Mosley 390
23%
Winner Winner
Ben Martin 366
22%
Bill Bates 118
7%
Kelly Smith 331
20%

Knott County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,556 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jerry Mosley 520
33%
Winner Winner
Larry Hall 434
28%
Timmy “Eggman” Rose 364
23%
Stanley “Jawbone” Slone 238
15%

Knott County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,386 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ricky Lee McDaniel 257
19%
Malachi C. Young 341
25%
Shirl Adams 22
2%
Harold Dean Bentley 146
11%
Barry L. Watts 121
9%
Avery J. Shrum 378
27%
Winner Winner
Paul E. Hoskins 46
3%
Dennis Jacobs 75
5%

Knott County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,268 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John Hicks 344
27%
Dale Caudill 538
42%
Winner Winner
Anthony Clayton 142
11%
Michael E. Conley 75
6%
Doug Gibson 169
13%

Knott County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,355 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jeff Dobson 741
55%
Winner Winner
Mark Chaffins 388
29%
Jerry Hall Jr. 43
3%
Crystal Stacy 183
14%

Knott County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,297 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Basil Fugate 636
49%
Jessie Smith 661
51%
Winner Winner

Knott County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,220 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Calvin Waddles 653
54%
Winner Winner
Roger Dale Hicks Jr. 88
7%
Kennith Sparkman 479
39%

Knott County Constable (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,129 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Randy “Buddy Boy” Bates 297
26%
Larry D. Johnson 493
44%
Winner Winner
Ryan Cook 339
30%

Hindman Mayor

Total Votes: 335 Reporting: 1% Reporting
James E. Mosley 102
30%
Paul “PJ” Jarrell 53
16%
Roger D. Combs 73
22%
Tracy Lee Neice 107
32%

Knox County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,631 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Dennis Gibson 795
49%
Michael Warren 836
51%
Winner Winner

Knox County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 6,638 Reporting: 100% Reporting
J.M. Hall 3,895
59%
Winner Winner
Darrel Bargo 2,274
34%
Larry Sizemore 469
7%

Knox County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 6,809 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Darrell Bright 106
2%
John Pickard 2,789
41%
Mike Smith 3,914
57%
Winner Winner

Knox County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,552 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mike Baker 945
61%
Winner Winner
Clyde Trent 607
39%

Knox County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 6,703 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Doug Gibson 782
12%
Mary Hammons 2,433
36%
Winner Winner
Marty Hollin 583
9%
Keith Lipford 1,383
21%
Elbert Mills 1,277
19%
Danny Stark 245
4%

Knox County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 6,181 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mike Blevins 5,399
87%
Winner Winner
J.E. Napier 782
13%

Knox County Clerk - Republican

Total Votes: 6,710
Derek Collins 2,592
39%
Mike Corey 4,118
61%
Winner Winner

Knox County Attorney - Republican

Total Votes: 6,491 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gilbert Holland 4,600
71%
Winner Winner
David Jorjani 1,891
29%

Knox County Family Court Circuit Judge

Total Votes: 7,863 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Marilyn Benge McGhee 1,989
25%
Stephen M. Jones 2,169
28%
Durenda Lundy Lawson 3,705
47%

Knox County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
William Garland
Billy Ray Smith

Knox County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Ted McMillan
Jerry Wyatt

Knox County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Keith Abner
Paul Carmack
Wayne Hall
Travis Hubbard
Randall Slusher
Michael D. Eversole

Knox County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Johnny Gray
Reed Muphy

Knox County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
John W. Bays
Jerry “Rabbit” Cox
Ray Queener
Jimmy Walters

Knox County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Mike Bingham
Dennis Falconer

Knox County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Tim Burton
Larry Young

Knox County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
John Barger
John Ferguson

Knox County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Lonnie “Peanut” Williamson
Judy Brock
Bob Gray
Jason Lake
Jay “Joker” Parker

Knox County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Jimmy Dye
Charles West

Knox County Constable (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Carl Bolton
David Falkner

Laurel County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 10,510 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David Westerfield 6,912
66%
Winner Winner
Jerry K. Hollon 3,598
34%

Laurel County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 10,544 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Darryl Wayne 3,586
34%
Jamie Mosley 6,958
66%
Winner Winner

Laurel County Circuit Judge

Total Votes: 12,149 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Marilyn Benge McGhee 5,434
45%
Winner Winner
Stephen M. Jones 4,496
37%
Durenda Lundy Lawson 2,219
18%

Laurel County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,956 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Melvin Brewer 37
2%
Roy C. Crawford 761
39%
Winner Winner
Donnie Lee Philpot 101
5%
Albert Yaden 136
7%
Jack Smith 219
11%
Granville Gambrel 6
0%
Michael Samples 79
4%
Sharon J. Benge 407
21%
Chris Turner 134
7%
Chris Hollin 76
4%

Laurel County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,569 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Dennis Keith 614
39%
Tim May 955
61%
Winner Winner

Laurel County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,337 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Charles “Chuck” McFarland 120
9%
Chuck Sloane 349
26%
Rickey Burns 105
8%
Danny Smith 763
57%
Winner Winner

Laurel County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,168 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Anthony W. Hill 229
20%
Steve Cornn 548
47%
Winner Winner
Barry Johnson II 391
33%

Laurel County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,209 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Carl Brown 42
2%
Junior Hammons 341
15%
Rufus Fields 673
30%
Jason Brown 133
6%
Teddy Benge 701
32%
Winner Winner
Maynard A. Parker 19
1%
Bobby Overbay 300
14%

Laurel County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,917 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Brad Smith 663
35%
Jimmy L. Lewis 787
41%
Winner Winner
Glenn Wesley Benge 467
24%

Laurel County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,584 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Carl R. Cheek 159
10%
Bobby Joe Smith 432
27%
Winner Winner
William Hacker 364
23%
Justin Noe 233
15%
Edward Allen 37
2%
Hank R. Vaughn 179
11%
Dwayne Huff 37
2%
Clifford Caldwell 143
9%

Laurel County Magistrate (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,796 Reporting: 100%
Phil Ranson 462
26%
Billy B. Oakley 1,068
59%
Winner Winner
Lommon Gregory 160
9%
Jerry Sizemore 106
6%

Laurel County Magistrate (District 6) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,671 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Robert T. Smith 94
6%
Noah Baker 673
40%
Charles Hoskins 32
2%
Richard D. Bales 872
52%
Winner Winner

Laurel County Constable (District 6) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,478 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Denver Mays 766
52%
Winner Winner
Harold Frye 712
48%

Lawrence County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,937 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John A. Osborne 970
50%
Winner Winner
Harold Slone 571
29%
Mike McKinney 396
20%

Lawrence County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,905 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Harm Russell Lemaster 157
8%
Garrett Roberts 1,560
82%
Winner Winner
Timothy Moore 188
10%

Lawrence County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,892 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James P. "Jim" Kelly 96
5%
Jim Burchett 583
31%
Winner Winner
Billy D. Hall 265
14%
Herbie Parks 530
28%
George E. Williams 418
22%

Lawrence County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Roger Lee Jordan
Lloyd Williams
Alfred L. "Butch" Smith

Lawrence County Clerk - Republican

Total Votes: 1,525 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Chris Jobe 1,391
91%
Winner Winner
James A. Perry 134
9%

Lawrence County District Judge

Total Votes: 3,052 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John T. Chafin 1,636
54%
Winner Winner
Paul L. Pack 1,188
39%
Howe E. Baker 228
7%

Lawrence County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 593 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Morris Howard 264
45%
Winner Winner
Charles "Nick" Robinette 21
4%
Mikel Compton 131
22%
Paul L. Phelps 97
16%
Charles D. Whitt 80
13%

Lawrence County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 542 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Forest P. "Flip" Diamond 118
22%
Paul D. Wells 424
78%
Winner Winner

Lawrence County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 521 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John L. Lemaster 317
61%
Winner Winner
Brian Blackburn 138
26%
James Ball 66
13%

Lawrence County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 347 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David C. Daniels 116
33%
Mark A. Hardin 156
45%
Winner Winner
Johnnie Dale King, Jr. 75
22%

Lawrence County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 412 Reporting: 100% Reporting
William Collins 240
58%
Winner Winner
James "JD" Dalton 172
42%

Lawrence County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 261 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Timothy J. Wheeler 112
43%
John "Tony" Lester 149
57%
Winner Winner

Lawrence County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 349 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jerry Lafe Sparks 54
15%
Earl Boggs Jr. 191
55%
Winner Winner
Tracy Moore 104
30%

Lawrence County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 470 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Denver R. Chaffin, Sr. 329
70%
Winner Winner
Colleen Stone 141
30%

Lawrence County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 523 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James "Jamie" Shannon 54
10%
Rick Blackburn 278
53%
Winner Winner
Blake Shannon Preece 129
25%
Ray Calhoun 62
12%

Lawrence County Constable (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 424 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Billy Lemaster 185
44%
Winner Winner
Eddie Marcum 125
29%
Banner Castle 114
27%

Lee County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Steve Mays
Stephen Lanham
Rob “Robbie” Gray
Phyllis Newman

Lee County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Robert Spears
Jacob McCoy

Lee County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Greg Hogan
Jeff Combs
James “Jimmy” Napier
Tommie Howard
John Napier
Wendell “Bug” Childers

Lee County Circuit Judge

Total Votes: 0
Thomas “Tom” Smith
Michael Dean
Heather Combs

Lee County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
James Ray Coomer
Jimmy Goodman
Tracy Dunaway
Tim Brandenburg

Lee County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Billy Joe Coomer
Russell Ogans
L.C. “Bub” Reese
Everett Lee Marshall
Perry Thorpe

Lee County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Glen Creech
Marcus Kidd

Lee County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
James Dunaway
Leonard Carl Ross

Lee County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Benny Todd
Charles Johnson
Dean Noe

Lee County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Kenneth “Cooter” Haynes
David Caudell, Jr
Chris Moore
Clinton Frye

Leslie County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 3,422 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Alvin Adams 256
7%
Paul Howard 1,324
39%
Delano Huff 1,452
42%
Eric Morgan 83
2%
Danny Roberts 307
9%

Leslie County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 3,471 Reporting: 100% Reporting
William Baker 31
1%
Billy Bowling 775
22%
Danny L. Clark 1,388
40%
Winner Winner
Monroe Combs 32
1%
Johnny “Hog” Davidson 302
9%
Eugene "Friday" Roberts 943
27%

Leslie County District Judge

Total Votes: 3,628 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Monica Rice-Smith 2,669
74%
Allen B. Roberts 190
5%
Stella B. House 218
6%
Richard Couch 551
15%

Leslie County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 863 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Russell Brock 621
72%
Winner Winner
James GIlbert 242
28%

Leslie County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 795 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Delbert "Curly" Whitehead 300
38%
Samuel Caldwell 495
62%
Winner Winner

Leslie County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 797 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Doug Hall 100
13%
Lee Hoskins 205
26%
Kendall Couch 248
31%
Winner Winner
Ballard Brock Jr. 244
31%

Leslie County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 870 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Benny Hamilton 210
24%
Bonnell Bentley 660
76%
Winner Winner

Leslie County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 812 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Isaac Hollins 591
73%
Winner Winner
Harlan Wayne Turner 221
27%

Leslie County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 833 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jack Collins 239
29%
Shane Couch 47
6%
Brown Sizemore 547
66%
Winner Winner

Leslie County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 761 Reporting: %100 Reporting
Willie Joe Hollin 327
43%
Thurman Lewis 434
57%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,102 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ellis Keyes 51
1%
Jon Hall 122
3%
Randall Adams 941
23%
Danny R. Webb 2,988
73%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 951 Reporting: 100% Reporting
D.L. Hammonds 373
39%
Roland Craft 578
61%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 1,188 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Scott Helle 377
32%
Marty A. Baker 811
68%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,111 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Winston Meade 3,516
86%
Winner Winner
Stanley Holbrook 595
14%

Letcher County Property Value Administrator - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,058 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Randy Blair 1,633
40%
Randy Hall 2,425
60%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 911 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Roger C. Collins 57
6%
Ken Sexton Jr. 321
35%
Bobby Ray Howard 533
59%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 824 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Chris Caudill 502
61%
Winner Winner
Ernest “Ernie” Ison 322
39%

Letcher County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 655 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Legina “Jeannie” Adams 79
12%
Sherry K. Sexton 184
28%
Kenneth R. Anderson 231
35%
Winner Winner
Richard Lee Kincer 161
25%

Letcher County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 614 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gary L. Cook 281
46%
John Amburgey 333
54%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 984 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Woody Holbrook 236
24%
Winner Winner
Michael Stamper 22
2%
Derek McCall 186
19%
Mikey Pack 138
14%
Bill “Cody” Rose 111
11%
Randall “Buck” Adams 57
6%
Danny Bentley 121
12%
Codell Gibson 113
11%

Letcher County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 216 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Leonard Tackett 71
33%
Bennett Edward Adams 70
32%
Dallas Greg Adams 75
35%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 874 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Charles “Chunk” Polly 325
37%
Sallie Mullins 128
15%
Luther Tackett 421
48%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,056 Reporting: 100% Reporting
J.R. Banks 319
30%
Keith W. Adams 396
38%
Winner Winner
Kenny A. Whitehead 329
31%
Frank “Smoke” Hollan 12
1%

Letcher County Constable (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 976 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Harvey Campbell 671
69%
Winner Winner
Chris Sexton 305
31%

Letcher County Magistrate (District 5) - Democrat

Total Votes: 567 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Richard Neal Yonts 155
27%
Wayne Fleming 412
73%
Winner Winner

Letcher County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 305 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Terry Adams 177
58%
Winner Winner
Brad Collie 128
42%

Lawrence County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 1,459 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Roger Jordan 824
56%
Winner Winner
Lloyd Williams 462
32%
Alfred "Butch" Smith 173
12%

Election Results (Locations M-P)

Select Race

Magoffin County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,041 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Haden Bryan "H.B." Arnett 2,022
50%
Winner Winner
Charles "Doc" Hardin 2,019
50%

Magoffin County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 1,399 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John D. Carty 222
16%
John Montomery 704
50%
Winner Winner
Gerold Howard 473
34%

Magoffin County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,019 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Rick Jordan 89
2%
Randall "Bob" Jordan 1,730
43%
Clayton D. Howard 77
2%
Joshua Shepherd 162
4%
Arthur W. Perkins 58
1%
Tim Watkins 1,903
47%
Winner Winner

Magoffin County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 1,410 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Michael Nickels 451
32%
Hetsel Minix 65
5%
Carson Montgomery 630
45%
Winner Winner
Garlena Minix Lykins 33
2%
Rodney Minix 231
16%

Magoffin County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,982 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Bryan Montgomery 2,661
67%
Winner Winner
Price Summa 274
7%
Tex Holbrook 1,047
26%

Magoffin County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 1,348 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ryan D. Arnett 451
33%
Greg Minix 716
53%
Winner Winner
Kenny Belcher 181
13%

Magoffin County Coroner - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,880 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mark Jenkins 2,424
62%
Winner Winner
Michael Paul Howard 1,456
38%

Magoffin County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,991 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Johnny Kelse Arnett 1,005
25%
Renee Arnett-Shepherd 2,986
75%
Winner Winner

Magoffin County Clerk - Republican

Total Votes: 1,331 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mary Jane Lemaster-Collinsworth 490
37%
Josie Wireman Bailey 841
63%
Winner Winner

Magoffin County Attorney - Democrat

Total Votes: 4,017 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gregg Allen 2,931
73%
Winner Winner
Jeffery N. Lovely 1,086
27%

Magoffin County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,364 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ralph "Doug" Allen 410
30%
Tony Chico Risner 156
11%
Gary "Rooster" Risner 719
53%
Winner Winner
Frankie Howard 79
6%

Magoffin County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 508 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Brandon "Chicken Wing" Minix 214
42%
Terry Hensley 198
39%
Bob "Bobby" Bailey 96
19%

Magoffin County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,315 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David L. Back 78
6%
Cleve "Cooge" Howard 268
20%
Hanson Rowe 431
33%
Winner Winner
Dewayne Elwood Perkins 55
4%
Tim "Pooh Bear" Howard 121
9%
Dewey Marshall 77
6%
Gene Helton 285
22%

Magoffin County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 503 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James E. Rudd 382
76%
Winner Winner
James R. Puckett 121
24%

Magoffin County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,226 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Pernell "Buck" Lemaster 620
51%
Winner Winner
Garrett Ward 606
49%

Magoffin County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 496 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Johnny Bentley 268
54%
Winner Winner
Jennifer Marshall Lovely 27
5%
Thomas R. "Tommy" Salyer Jr. 201
41%

Magoffin County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,161 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Fonzie Howard 811
70%
Winner Winner
Ronnie Edward Slone 51
4%
Justin Back 172
15%
Stevie Pelphrey 106
9%
Steven Lackey 21
2%

Magoffin County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 464 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Wade Collinsworth 353
76%
Winner Winner
James E. Workman 111
24%

Magoffin County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,433 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Matthew Chalmer Wireman 450
31%
Winner Winner
Zachary Montgomery 59
4%
Larry "Bubby" Carpenter 39
3%
Billy Brown 79
6%
Brandon Isaac 96
7%
Kellie Lee Miller 394
27%
Jason Thomas Howard 27
2%
Everett Allen 151
11%
Ebb Shepherd 138
10%

Magoffin County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 390 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Paula K. Peterson 21
5%
Robert Lee Patrick 116
30%
Terry Lee Francis 22
6%
Ronnie Lovely 121
31%
Winner Winner
Glenn Burkes 28
7%
Robinette Minix 82
21%

Magoffin County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,317 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Joe Bailey 1,105
84%
Winner Winner
Alvin Craft 212
16%

Martin County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 2,155 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gordon "Flash" Fletcher 1,001
46%
Tom Stacy 1,154
54%
Winner Winner

Martin County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 3,106 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John "Hermanator" Kirk 1,220
39%
Winner Winner
Garmon Preece 768
25%
Eddie Horn 121
4%
Russell Stepp Jr. 62
2%
Warren Douglas Jude 25
1%
Charles Moore 604
19%
Jay D. Hinkle 130
4%
Dallas Sweeney 176
6%

Martin County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 2,799 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Paul D. Evans 758
27%
Clyde Adams 915
33%
Winner Winner
Andy Jude 543
19%
Milton Ford Jude 240
9%
Allen Ray Bowen 343
12%

Martin County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 2,523 Reporting: 100% Reporting
William Bowen 932
37%
John Dye 1,591
63%
Winner Winner

Martin County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 489 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jeanetta M. Goble 330
67%
Winner Winner
Jason Wefenstette 159
33%

Martin County Clerk - Republican

Total Votes: 2,979 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Hester Patrick 361
12%
Joe Mullins 899
30%
Susie Skyles 1,438
48%
Winner Winner
Isaac "Ike" Jarrell 151
5%
Barbara S. Pinson 130
4%

Martin County District Judge

Total Votes: 3,020 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John T. Chafin 1,424
47%
Winner Winner
Paul L. Pack 1,381
46%
Howe E. Baker 215
7%

Martin County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Nathan Harless
Glen Ray Maynard
Joe Evans
Chris Todd

Martin County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Homer "Pickle" Mills Jr.
Jason R. "Booger" Jude

Martin County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 603 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Brian Dingess 10
2%
Mike Begley 126
21%
Monroe Cassady 83
14%
Donald R. Delong 56
9%
Anthony "Tony" Preece 87
14%
Gary Hunt 241
40%
Winner Winner

Martin County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Derrick Stepp
Mark A. Spence
Darrell Mills

Martin County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Gary D. Fletcher
Margaret Sprague
Ricky Jude

Martin County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
John Harmon
Thomas Marcum
Martin E. Cline
George Newsome
Virgil Eugene Jude
Barbara Pauley
Tanual Howell

Martin County Magistrate (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Ricky Alley
Victor Slone

Martin County Constable (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Kathy Carter
Granville Sweeney

McCreary County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 831 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jimmy Waters 379
46%
Winner Winner
Phillip "Brian" Hall 287
35%
Scottie Morrow 165
20%

McCreary County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 3,138 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jimmie "Bevo" Greene II 1,158
37%
Greg Burdine 795
25%
Douglas Stephens 1,185
38%
Winner Winner

McCreary County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 805 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Randy Waters 652
81%
Winner Winner
John "Mike" Foster 153
19%

McCreary County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 3,183 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Danny "Lee" Crabtree 106
3%
Milford Creekmoore II 1,375
43%
Kirk Coffey 309
10%
Gus H. Skinner 1,393
44%
Winner Winner

McCreary County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 779 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Tony Ball 186
24%
Harvey Meadows 208
27%
Derek L. Jones 242
31%
Winner Winner
Patricia "Trish" Meadows 143
18%

McCreary County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 3,107 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jessie Hatfield 1,077
35%
Winner Winner
Debra "Debbie" Moses 117
4%
Joe Horne 735
24%
Frank Gowin 670
22%
Kenny C. Kidd 269
9%
Anthony Joe Jones 239
8%

McCreary County Coroner - Democrat

Total Votes: 773 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Tammy Soard Helton 195
25%
Teddy Coffey 578
75%
Winner Winner

McCreary County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 3,105 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Daniel Ridener 1,229
40%
Jennifer Adkins 451
15%
Tim Corder 1,425
46%
Winner Winner

McCreary County Attorney - Democrat

Total Votes: 885 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Conley Dale Chaney 454
51%
Winner Winner
Austin Price 431
49%

McCreary County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 802 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Todd Hansford 141
18%
William Mike Jones 114
14%
Leroy "O.L." Perry 296
37%
Winner Winner
Stan Cox 251
31%

McCreary County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 771 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jeff Tucker 150
19%
Jamie Higginbotham 319
41%
Winner Winner
Dustin Ridner 302
39%

McCreary County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 798
Brad Waters 225
28%
Freddie Clark 573
72%
Winner Winner

McCreary County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 813 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David Duncan 57
7%
Tony Hansford 88
11%
Greg Heath 37
5%
Roger Phillips 427
53%
Winner Winner
Delmer Matthews 204
25%

McCreary County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 731 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Sondra Johnson 187
26%
Jason Mann 397
54%
Jeff Bryant 97
13%
Rosetta "Kilby" Waters 50
7%

McCreary County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 205 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Raymond Prewitt 72
35%
Tim Dixon 133
65%
Winner Winner

McCreary County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 717 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Donald Daugherty 489
68%
Winner Winner
Jason Jones 228
32%

McCreary County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 850 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Deborah "Debbie" Taylor 134
16%
Randall "Picclo" Litton 156
18%
Jackie Braden 156
18%
Dustin Baird 320
38%
Winner Winner
Jackie Wilson 84
10%

McCreary County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 839 Reporting: 100% Reporting
David Kilby 576
69%
Winner Winner
Charles Perry 112
13%
Jack Lay 151
18%

Morgan County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Stanley Franklin
Kenneth Cottle
Robbert “Bobby” Niece

Morgan County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Jack “Randy” Cline
Anthony Gullett
Roger Benton
Steve Pelfrey
Wm. Michael Gevedon
Kim Ratliff
John Paul Turner
Freddy Sowards
Randall Whitt

Morgan County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Ben Castle
John D. Crouch

Morgan County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Randy Williams
Tonya Potter Bolin

Morgan County Attorney - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
D. Joleen Frederick
Myles Holbrook

Morgan County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Denzil Potter
Eric Adkins

Morgan County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Scotty Davis
Chris Adams
Dale Ison

Morgan County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Jon Brown
Derrick Cantrell
Matthew Osborne
David H. Bailey

Morgan County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Marvin Adkins
Stanley Riggsby

Morgan County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Brandon Evans
Frankie Wayne Spencer

Morgan County Magistrate (District 5) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Ricky Gevedon
Anthony Lykins

Morgan County Constable (District 5) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Brian Scalf
Earlie Stacy
Larry Adams

Owsley County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Tanya B. Treadway Neeley
Audley Gay
Marshall “Duke” Turner
Ronnie DeBord

Owsley County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Kelly Shouse
James Paul McIntosh

Owsley County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Willis “Cotton” Little
Joe Bowling
Tim Chandler

Owsley County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Mark Edwards
Gary Messer
Rob Morgan

Owsley County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Patsy Shouse
Tisha Wilder Thomas

Owsley County Clerk - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Michael Botner
Shanna Oliver

Owsley County Attorney - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Charnel Burton Cornett
Henley R. McIntosh

Owsley County Circuit Judge

Total Votes: 0
Thomas J. “Tom” Smith
Michael Dean
Heather Combs

Owsley County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Gus Turner Jr.
Raney Gay
Kenny Thomas
Nathan Riley
Roger D. Reed
Zeke Little Jr.
Randy Osborne
Jason Hollan
Betty Jean Roberts

Owsley County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Harold Wayne Little
John Allen
Randy Burns
Johnny Shane Byrd

Owsley County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Alfred Herald
Dennis “Coon” Campbell

Owsley County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Clayton Turner
Donald “Donnie” Seale
Marquisa Little
Eddie Isaacs
Travis Smith
Ray Bowling
Mike Thomas
Randall Thomas
Lebert D. Garrett
Roy Roberts
William Douglas Woodward
Harold “Big Penny” Barrett

Owsley County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Ricky L. McIntosh
Bill Campbell

Owsley County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Jesse Bishop Jr.
Tim Bishop
Elmer Dale Hoskins
Tony Sizemore

Owsley County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 0
Richard E. Sandlin
Matthew Hugh Sizemore
Bobby Neeley

Perry County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 7,126 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Denny Ray Noble 2,702
38%
Scott Alexander 4,424
62%
Winner Winner

Perry County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 7,169 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John “Joe” Mize 144
2%
Johnnie Brashear 249
3%
Sara Turner 159
2%
Chris Fugate 2,935
41%
Les Burgett 3,682
51%
Winner Winner

Pike County Magistrate (District 6) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,477 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Bobby Varney 1,060
43%
Winner Winner
Brian Booth 991
40%
Phillip Varney 337
14%
Danny Varney 89
4%

Perry County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 7,346 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Calvin Sizemore 1,206
16%
Ryan O’Neill Little 132
2%
Darrell “Frog” Cole 1,126
15%
Dexter Howard 2,935
40%
Winner Winner
Jeanette Miller-Hughes 1,947
27%

Perry County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 7,034 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Dickie Vannarsdall 1,908
27%
James R. Richie 805
11%
Haven King 4,321
61%
Winner Winner

Perry County Circuit Judge

Total Votes: 8,855 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Scott Blair 3,007
34%
Sam R. Collins 1,114
13%
Alison C. Wells 3,386
38%
John Hansen 1,348
15%

Perry County Magistrate (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,770 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jeff Dixon 188
7%
Charlie Baker 576
21%
Brownloe Neace 245
9%
Jeffrey Allen Combs 152
5%
Keith Miller 627
23%
Charles E. Feltner 36
1%
Jerry Wayne Stacy 544
20%
Bill Combs 283
10%
Rosa Couch 119
4%

Perry County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 575 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Steve Argonis 274
48%
Frank Hurley 301
52%
Winner Winner

Perry County Constable (District 1) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,547 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Fred Neace 316
12%
Ed Feltner 737
29%
Nathan Miller 682
27%
Ben Stidham 812
32%

Perry County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 515 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Harold Dixon 272
53%
Winner Winner
David R. Baker 243
47%

Perry County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,140 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James “Big’un” Jewell 317
15%
Hib Herald 458
21%
Ronald D. Combs 783
37%
Winner Winner
P. “Bubby” Combs 582
27%

Perry County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,249 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Kenneth Baker Jr. 321
14%
Mark Raleigh 134
6%
James Ritchie 354
16%
Kenny Cole 724
32%
William Alden Madden 145
6%
Eddie Eldridge 98
4%
Cletas Moore 161
7%
Heston Beverly 240
11%
Andrea “Nikki” Turner 72
3%

Perry County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,082 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Clayton Church 1,218
59%
Winner Winner
Eugene “Buck” Fields 864
41%

Hazard Mayor

Total Votes: 1,450 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Aster “Cat” Sizemore 278
19%
Jamie Miller 109
8%
Jimmy Ray Lindon 1,063
73%

Hazard City Commission

Total Votes: 4,842 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Donald B. White 236
5%
Alvin Harris 198
4%
Ricky Steele 821
17%
John M. Quillen 777
16%
Janie Combs Hackney 462
10%
Susan Martin Brotherton 601
12%
J. “Fitz” Gilbert Jr. 605
12%
Ronnie Joe Bryant 724
15%
Nan H. Gorman 418
9%

Pike County Judge Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 12,621 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Douglas Ray Sayers 2,604
21%
Wayne T. Rutherford 4,694
37%
William “Bill” M. Deskins 5,323
42%
Winner Winner

Pike County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 12,726
Charles "Fuzzy" Keesee 4,223
33%
Rodney A. Scott 8,503
67%
Winner Winner

Pike County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 12,554 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ronnie Robertson 1,993
16%
Brian Morris 3,628
29%
Terry Cavins 317
3%
Gary M. McCoy 2,716
22%
Everette Allen Smith 154
1%
Jerry "Freddie" Lewis 3,746
30%

Pike County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 12,241 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Rhonda Taylor 6,353
52%
Winner Winner
Craig Hamilton 1,931
16%
Cullen Hall 3,957
32%

Pike County Clerk - Republican

Total Votes: 2,261 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Steve Pennington 1,070
47%
Charles F. Compton 1,191
53%
Winner Winner

Pike County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,718 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Wayne Arthur Johnson 532
31%
Vernon "Chick" Johnson 961
56%
Winner Winner
Jason Cole 225
13%

Pike County Constable (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,554 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James R. "J.R." Damron 832
54%
Winner Winner
Lesley Dean "Les" Varney 722
46%

Pike County Magistrate (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,190 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gregory "Murdock" Cantrell 226
10%
James Rodney Keene 564
26%
Leo Murphy 868
40%
Winner Winner
Harold Justice 532
24%

Pike County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,887 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Troy D. Scarberry 288
15%
Jolene Taylor 980
52%
Winner Winner
James Arnold Slone 619
33%

Pike County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,643 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James C. Ratliff 932
57%
Winner Winner
William R. Easterling 365
22%
Cliff Robinson 346
21%

Pike County Magistrate (District 5) - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,746 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James Smith 608
22%
Lloyd Hilman Dotson, Jr. 1,484
54%
Winner Winner
Earl Dean Thacker 654
24%

Pulaski County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 14,472 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Steve Kelley 7,239
50%
Barty Bullock 7,233
50%

Pulaski County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 14,909 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Greg W. Speck 9,248
62%
Winner Winner
Todd Wood 5,510
37%
Bill Scott 151
1%

Pulaski County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 14,586 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Gary Ed Cromer 976
7%
Rodney Stevens 2,559
18%
Eric Henderson 405
3%
Jeff R. Burton 3,003
21%
Rodney C. Baker 296
2%
Anthony McCollum 2,568
18%
Michael Hall 614
4%
David Moss 3,032
21%
Winner Winner
Mike Harris 1,133
8%

Pulaski County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 14,075 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Scott W. Miller 2,775
20%
Michael K. Noon 1,228
9%
Shane D. Haste 1,568
11%
Charles E. “Chuck” Godbey 3,883
28%
Clyde Strunk 4,621
33%
Winner Winner

Pulaski County Clerk - Republican

Total Votes: 14,778 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Tim Price 4,704
32%
Jim Reams 115
1%
Linda Burnett 5,670
38%
Winner Winner
Josh Anderson 4,289
29%

Pulaski County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 3,102 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jason Turpen 1,688
54%
Winner Winner
Judith Lynne Martini 295
10%
Allen Adcock 526
17%
Stacy W. Halcomb 593
19%

Pulaski County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,652 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Nicholas F. Crummie 133
5%
James R. Foster 645
24%
Danny Weddle 1,318
50%
Winner Winner
Denny Britt 556
21%

Pulaski County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,958 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James “Jamie” Warren 773
26%
Larry Hines 538
18%
Kennith Decker 525
18%
Mike L. Wilson 888
30%
Winner Winner
Barry W. Flatt 79
3%
Dennis L. Wilson 155
5%

Pulaski County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,526 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James Huesman 84
3%
Roy L. Chumbley 277
11%
Clyde Molen 1,102
44%
Winner Winner
Christopher Roberts 248
10%
Carl David Jones 168
7%
Jamie Meece 647
26%

Pulaski County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 3,226 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Tommy Barnett 1,153
36%
Bob Lunsford 109
3%
Jimmy Wheeldon 1,964
61%
Winner Winner

Pulaski County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,562 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Brad Wilson 1,288
50%
Winner Winner
Travis Gillian 821
32%
John A. Gallagher 453
18%

Pulaski County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,853 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Glenn Maxey 1,072
38%
Ronald “Rooney” Turner 997
35%
Billy Bob Hardy 784
27%

Pulaski County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,553 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Richard L. New 685
27%
Anthony W. “Tony” DePrato 292
11%
James Mayfield 692
27%
Winner Winner
John “Tim” Coffey 115
5%
Ollie A. Phelps 187
7%
James Glover 209
8%
G. D. Doug Baker 373
15%

Pulaski County Magistrate (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,305 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mike Strunk 973
42%
Winner Winner
Jack Anderson 284
12%
Douglas Hughes 99
4%
Penny Jo Johnson 244
11%
Jayson Lee Flynn 705
31%

Pulaski County Constable (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 2,101 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Michael “Wally” Wallace 1,378
66%
Winner Winner
Kenneth Hembree 723
34%

Somerset Mayor

Total Votes: 2,919 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jim Rutherford 428
15%
Alan Keck 944
32%
Eddie Girdler 1,547
53%
Winner Winner

Somerset City Council

Total Votes: 2,753 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James C. “Jimmy” Eastham 1,330
48%
Winner Winner
Betty Barnes Cook 905
33%
Joseph Wiles 298
11%
Justin Mikel Smith 220
8%

Perry County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 1,606 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Rick Wooton 720
45%
Wayne Napier 886
55%
Winner Winner

Perry County Coroner - Democrat

Total Votes: 7,030 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jimmy Maggard 3,871
55%
Wayne Bowling 3,159
45%

Election Results (Locations Q-Z)

Select Race

Rockcastle County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 4,334 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Doug Bishop 2,381
55%
Winner Winner
Buzz Carloftis 1,953
45%

Rockcastle County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 4,191 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Shawn Simmons 748
18%
Michael Peters 3,443
82%
Winner Winner

Rockcastle County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 4,277 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James Miller 2,078
49%
Carlos McClure 2,199
51%
Winner Winner

Rockcastle County Attorney - Republican

Total Votes: 4,284 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jerome Fish 236
6%
Jeremy Rowe 1,985
46%
Billy Reynolds 2,063
48%
Winner Winner

Rockcastle County Property Value Administrator - Republican

Total Votes: 4,246 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Janet Vaughn 3,497
82%
Winner Winner
Matt Bryant 749
18%

Rockcastle County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 856 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Lee Earl Adams 416
49%
Shannon Bishop 440
51%
Winner Winner

Rockcastle County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 811 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jordan Bales 345
43%
Joe Bussell 466
57%
Winner Winner

Rockcastle County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 741 Reporting: 100% Reporting
William Denny 471
64%
Winner Winner
Michael Combs 270
36%

Rockcastle County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,000 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Brent Boone 459
46%
Bill McKinney 541
54%
Winner Winner

Rockcastle County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 771 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ralph Carpenter 210
27%
Jo Cook 57
7%
Burton Stephens 169
22%
Gary Burdette 281
36%
Winner Winner
Carl A. Miller 54
7%

Rockcastle County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 730 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mike Rosiere 84
12%
Leonard Dale Miller 291
40%
Donnie Cope 355
49%
Winner Winner

Rockcastle County Magistrate (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 903 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Michael Smith 443
49%
Michael McGuire 460
51%
Winner Winner

Rockcastle County Constable (District 5) - Republican

Total Votes: 863 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Roger Alcorn 159
18%
Richard Edward Dean 237
27%
Chris Mason 360
42%
Winner Winner
Eddie Gabbard 107
12%

Rowan County Judge Executive - Democratic

Total Votes: 4,012 Reporting: 100% Reporting
John “Skip” Holley 964
24%
Walter “Doc” Blevins 1,122
28%
Winner Winner
Harry T. Clark 740
18%
Paul Caskey 500
12%
Jerry Alderman 651
16%
Elaine Bentley 35
1%

Rowan County Sheriff - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,896 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Larry Joe Stevens 1,232
32%
Matt Sparks 1,688
43%
Winner Winner
Kenny Skeans 976
25%

Rowan County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 1,492 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Joe Cline 735
49%
Donnie Hall 757
51%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,603 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Patrick Conn 341
9%
Allen Stevens 784
22%
Steve A. Kelsey 932
26%
David A. Fultz 1,546
43%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 1,446 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Mike Morehouse 441
30%
Wes Coldiron 1,005
70%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Clerk - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,933 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Elwood Caudill Jr. 1,794
46%
Charlotte Combess 322
8%
Kim Davis 1,817
46%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Attorney - Democrat

Total Votes: 3,912 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Paul Stokes 1,858
47%
Cecil R. Watkins 2,054
53%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,114 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Homer Skeens 211
19%
H. Randy Steele 903
81%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 490 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Larry Coldiron 186
38%
Jerry Flannery 304
62%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Magistrate (District 3) - Democratic

Total Votes: 960 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Roy Slone 86
9%
John Bowman 112
12%
Ray Baldridge 137
14%
Scotty Purnell 97
10%
Danny Mabry 163
17%
Charlie Winkleman 365
38%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Magistrate (District 3) - Republic

Total Votes: 341 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Kristi Wilson 138
40%
Dennis N. Perry 203
60%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Constable (District 3) - Democrat

Total Votes: 824 Reporting: 100% Reporting
James D. Pennington 351
43%
Bob E. Christian 473
57%
Winner Winner

Rowan County Magistrate (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 911 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Benny Joe Flynn 38
4%
Stanley E. Messer 201
22%
Winner Winner
Keith Logan 87
10%
Dale Davis 183
20%
Mark A. Fraley 66
7%
Anthony White 167
18%
Rob Hamm 169
19%

Rowan County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 288 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Robert L. Keller 179
62%
Winner Winner
Rick Williams 109
38%

Rowan County Constable (District 4) - Democrat

Total Votes: 745 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jan Dacci 383
51%
Winner Winner
James Wayne Norris 362
49%

Wayne County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 3,140 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Timothy B. Catron 2,144
68%
Tommy Spencer 364
12%
Ed Reynolds 632
20%

Wayne County Jailer - Democrat

Total Votes: 0
Danny Baker
Harvey Shearer

Wayne County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 3,345 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Robert Ellis 1,618
48%
Ray C. Upchurch 1,727
52%
Winner Winner

Wayne County Coroner - Republican

Total Votes: 3,302 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Larry E. Weist 470
14%
Forest R. Hicks 2,832
86%
Winner Winner

Wayne County Property Value Administrator - Republican

Total Votes: 3,320 Reporting: 100%
Lonnie Chaplin 1,320
40%
Bobby R. Upchurch II 2,000
60%
Winner Winner

Wayne County Magistrate (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 685 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Ronnie K. Turner 518
76%
Winner Winner
Joe Gibson 167
24%

Wayne County Constable (District 1) - Republican

Total Votes: 565 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Robert Riddle 336
59%
Winner Winner
Mickey L. Bell 229
41%

Wayne County Magistrate (District 2) - Democrat

Total Votes: 263 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Steve Stringer 33
13%
Stephen Baker 23
9%
Jeffrey D. Hishman 207
79%
Winner Winner

Wayne County Magistrate (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 825 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Daniel Phillips 97
12%
Sherman Hicks 133
16%
Jamie Lee Piercy 124
15%
Donald R. Thompson 471
57%
Winner Winner

Wayne County Constable (District 2) - Republican

Total Votes: 701 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Thomas Ferrell 330
47%
Danny Wallace 371
53%
Winner Winner

Wayne County Magistrate (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 765 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Chris L. Dobbs 300
39%
Dale C. Vaughn 465
61%
Winner Winner

Wayne County Constable (District 3) - Republican

Total Votes: 640 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Kendall Tucker 465
73%
James Lucian Morrow 175
27%

Wayne County Magistrate (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 1,002 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Jesse Fulton 45
4%
Jonathan Dobbs 335
33%
Troy G. Neal 384
38%
Winner Winner
Jason Lee 141
14%
Jeremy Zimmerman 97
10%

Wayne County Constable (District 4) - Republican

Total Votes: 856 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Curtis W. Lasley 300
35%
Tyler Huff 556
65%
Winner Winner

Whitley County Judge Executive - Republican

Total Votes: 8,045 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Pat White Jr. 4,426
55%
Winner Winner
Jamie W. Fuson 3,619
45%

Whitley County Sheriff - Republican

Total Votes: 8,134
Denver Bargo 766
9%
Darren Gilreath 432
5%
Colan Harrel 3,788
47%
Winner Winner
Ken Mobley 1,029
13%
Jim Thornton 2,119
26%

Whitley County Jailer - Republican

Total Votes: 8,081 Reporting: 100% Reporting
Melinda Moses 333
4%
Ralph Skidmore 62
1%
Russell Smith 596
7%
Tommy Hurst 344
4%
Sandra Hoke 1,420
18%
Daniel Essek 12
0%
Will Leach 349
4%
Arnold Gene Young 128
2%
Shawn Jackson 1,378
17%
Robert Taylor 666
8%
Brian Lawson 2,793
35%
Winner Winner

Whitley County Coroner