WYMT All Mountain basketball teams

Here are the 2011-2012 WYMT All Mountain Teams for both the boys and the girls as selected by the coaches.

Girls First Team

1. Kendall Noble
2. Kayla Rankin
3. Jamie Castle
4. Cheyenne Madden
5. Kelah Eldridge

Second Team

1. Ashley Mullins
2. Peyton Wright
3. Rachel Potter
4. Alisha Mitchell
5. Miranda Davenport

Third Team

1. Taylor Porter
2. Katie Moore
3. Keeley Rogers
4. Brandy Smith
5. Katelyn Smith

Coach of the year:

12-13: James Burchell
14: Randy Napier
15: Steve "Pup" Miller

Players of the Year

12-13: Cheyenne Madden
14: Kendall Noble
15: Jamie Castle

Boys First Team

1. Matt Day
2. Jaysean Paige
3. Camron Justice
4. BJ Moore
5. Justin Johnson

Second Team

1. Zach Davis
2. Braxton Beverly
3. Shane Hall
4. David Kapinga
5. Taylor Gover

Third Team

1. Tony Messer
2. Tyler Brewer
3. Will Branham
4. Alex Hamilton
5. Jonathan Barger

Coach of the Year

12-13: Steve Wright
14: John Noble
15: Kevin Spurlock

Players of the Year

12-13: Taylor Gover
14: Matt Day
15: BJ Moore

Honorable Mention

Girls

Allen Central
Sarah Rife

Barbourville
Kara Erslan
Kelsey Erslan

Belfry
Caitlin Woolum

Bell Co.
Maci Morris

Betsy Layne
TJ Tackett
Paige Watkins

Breathitt Co.
Leslie Spencer
Allison Herald

Buckhorn
Kansas Rice

Clay Co
Morgan Chesnut
Talaura Mathis

Corbin
Miranda Wilson
Kayla Wilson

East Ridge
Tabitha Potter
Cassie Webb

Estill Co.
Cassidy Flynn

Harlan
Kelly Cox

Harlan Co.
Brooklyn Massengale
Kalee Carroll

Hazard
Brooke Sharpey
Maddison Niece
Sarah Pratt

Jackson City
Brittany Curtis
Ashlee Daugherty

Jackson Co.
Laura Bowman
Brianna Rose

Jenkins
Whitney Creech
Kayla Stambaugh

Johnson Central
Kasi Watson
Amber Shepherd

Knott Co. Central
Sasha Pike
Paige Slone

Knox Central
Jenna Mills

Lawrence Co.
Sarah Hay

Leslie Co.
Tori McIntosh

Letcher Co. Central
Julie Cornett

Magoffin Co.
Jassmine Howard
Madison Reed

Middlesboro
Anajae Stepheny

North Laurel
Ashley Woolum

Paintsville
Megan Jones
Shelby Carroll

Perry Co. Central
Whitney Back
Tamara Crawford

Phelps
Caitlyn Norman

Piarist
Kelli Akers
Cathryn Calhoun

Pike Central
Kassidy Prater
Reagan Clark

Pikeville
Lindsey Isner

Pineville
Devin Enix
Rebekah Brooks

Powell Co.
Nikki Wells

Prestonsburg
Kristian Waugh
Cassie Burchett

Pulaski Co.
Brittany Warren
Mariah Meeks

Red Bird
Morgan Asher

Rockcastle Co.
Michaela Hunter

Shelby Valley
Leeza Mullins
Taylor Rowe
Rachel Smith
Breanna Fraley

Sheldon Clark
Katelyn Newsome
Kandice Porter

Somerset
Mariko Krause
Cassie Bray

South Floyd
Kiana Hall
Ashley Castle

South Laurel
Macy Clontz
Taylor Arthur

Southwestern
Adison Corder
Destiny Molden
Samantha Fitzgerald

Whitley Co.
Sierra Anderson

Wolfe Co.
Keisha Prater

Boys

Allen Central
Braxton Tackett

Barbourville
Tanner Broughton
Josh Hildebrand

Belfry
Gary Runyon
Nick Turner

Bell Co.
Ryan Cox
Tanner Lefevers
Kyle Lee

Betsy Layne
Dylan Meade
Andrew Roberts
Peyton Case

Breathitt Co.
Wes Noble

Buckhorn
Trevor Easterling
Ryan Couch
Scotty Blank
Trey Gay

Harlan Co.
Alex Sergent
Chad Massingil

Clay Co.
Zach McGeorge
Tyler McDaniel

Corbin
Hunter Grubb
Travis Smith

Cordia
Chris Hudson

East Ridge
Ray Kasongo
Johnny Miller

Estill Co.
Clay Case

Harlan
Dakota Morris
Isaiah Johnson

Hazard
Evan Whitaker
Josh Hollan

Jackson City
Joshua Hollan

Jackson Co.
Justin Fox

Jenkins
Casey Hall

Johnson Central
Braxton Blair

Knott Co. Central
Evan Hall
Simon Christon

Knox Central
Tobie Merida

Lawrence Co.
Hayden Kiser
AJ Cyrus

Lee Co.
Tyler Evans

Leslie Co.
Hobart Asher

Letcher Co. Central
Koree Stewart
Kendall Ballou
Logan Johnson

Lynn Camp
Chase Turner
Shawn Couch

Magoffin Co.
Cory Pitts
Colton Howes

Middlesboro
Cameron Rancher

North Laurel
Jake Allen
Marcus Carson

Paintsville
Trevor Tiller

Perry Co. Central
Dalton Cornett
Trevor Combs

Phelps
Tommy Stlitner
Dakota Smith

Piarist
Blake Dean

Pike Central
Owen Caudill

Pikeville
Ethan Rowe
Jake Hamilton

Pineville
John Simpson
Byron David Asher

Powell Co.
Zach Dennis
Matt Pelfrey

Prestonsburg
Jarredd Jarrell
Bryson Williams
Joseph Jamerson

Pulaski Co.
Kody Johnson

Red Bird
Erik Young

Rockcastle Co.
Ashton Arvin
Ben Allen

Shelby Valley
Cody Belter
Dalton Richardson

Sheldon Clark
Chase Kirk
Chase Parsley

Somerset
Cam Cheuvront
Ryan Dishman
Matt Gordon

South Floyd
Brandon Marson

South Laurel
Zac Baxter
Matthew Slavey
Jeff Hale

Southwestern
Justin Edwards

Whitley Co.
Michael Powers

Williamsburg
Dalton Sizemore

Wolfe Co.
Sawyer Denniston
Corey Conway


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WYMT CONTACT INFO 199 Black Gold Blvd. Hazard, KY 41701 606-436-5757 - switchboard 606-439-9968 - newsroom
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 146499085 - wkyt.com/a?a=146499085
Gray Television, Inc.