WKYT - Danville - Headlines

KHSCBA announces All-Star game rosters

2009 KHSBCA East/West All-Star Games - University of Kentucky

Saturday, June 20 - Juniors (Games at 2:00 & 5:00)

Sunday, June 21 - Seniors (Games at 1:00 & 4:00)

2009 Kentucky East/West All Stars

Senior West All Stars
Casey Brockman Calloway County
Tyler Johnson Marshall County
Sam Kidd Ohio County
Alphonzo Soto Grayson County
Joe Sims Washington County
Chase Greenwell Elizabethtown
Trey Harper PRP
Cody Gibson PRP
Matt West Southern
Zack McCarthy Bullitt East
Ben Lady Eastern
Chris Berry Trinity
Tyler Dunaway Eastern
Jason Sterrett North Oldham
Jared Clarkson Shelby County
Jacob Brown Anderson County
Craig Mosier Glasgow
Dillion Satterly Franklin Simpson
Will Stagner Trigg County
Nate Hedgespath Union County
Adrian Board Grayson County
Brent Barnett Marshall County
Jordan Williams Christian County
Adam Black Russell County
Cheyenne Von Kanel PRP

Coach Bill Miller PRP

Senior East All Stars
Adam Overbay Bell County
Ryan Woody South Laurel
Cory Adams Paintsville
Mike Conley Johnson Central
Garrick Whittle Boyle County
Tanner Perkins Rockcastle County
Jeramie Connor Newport Cent. Cath.
Luke Maile Covington Catholic
Billy Logan Greenup County
Eric Craft Greenup County
Joey Grigsby Hazard
Brandon Napier Perry Central
E.J. Murray Covington Scott
Mack Manning Bourbon County
Travis Ward West Jessamine
Jeff Embree Danville
Spencer Greer Bell County
Robby Slusher Bell County
Ted Clifford Whitley County
Drew Freeman Estill County
Hunter Jones Bellevue
John Helton Madison Southern
Colby Lawson McCreary Central
Michael Buschman Henry Clay
Michael Schornick Lexington Catholic

Coach John Smith Bell County

Junior West All Stars
Ryan Hayden Graves County
Tyler Bearden Paducah Tilghman
Cole Isom Christian County
Kyle Gibson Henderson County
Cole Sturgeon Owensboro Catholic
Mikey Scott Grayson County
Ty Downing Greenwood
Lavance Anderson Bowling Green
Aaron Schwoebel Campbellsville
Jake Goodman Elizabethtown
Brandon Alphin Bullitt East
Matt Bowles Bullitt East
Corey Littrell Trinity
John Fidanza Ballard
Jacob Russell Anderson County
Dillon Pelfrey Grant County
Brock Downey Murray
Kyle Cornett Eastern
Taylor Banks PRP
Spencer Peteet Monroe County
Jimmy Conway Eastern
Ben Janes Campbellsville
Bryson Morrow Apollo
Jordan Cessna Henderson County
Zach Bynum Male

Coach John Morris Eastern

Junior East All Stars

Derek Stapleton East Carter
Dakota Greenslate Greenup County
Navarone Alleshouse Russell
Ethan Boggs Henry Clay
Sean Thompson Franklin County
Justin Miley Bryan Station
J.T. Riddle Western Hills
Austin Lyons Paintsville
Shane Pack Lawrence County
Kyle Campbell Nicholas County
Malcolm Thomas Harrison County
Gus Wise Lee County
Taylor Fagin Estill County
Hunter Jones Bellevue
Andy Roenker Covington Holy Cross
Chris Adams South Laurel
Tanner Smith North Laurel
Aaron Watts McCreary Central
Duran Elmore Danville
Louie Helmburg West Jessamine
Dustin Sparrow Danville
Bud Morton West Jessamine
Mike Evans Danville
Lucas Witt Lexington Christian
Shawn Alexander Somerset

Coach Paul Morse Danville


Disqus has not been setup for this website.
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 47819437