WKYT - Danville - Headlines

Baseball & Softball Region Matchups

By: Jeff Archer Email
By: Jeff Archer Email

12th Region Baseball
@ McCreary Central

Noon - Danville (26-9) vs. Mercer Co. (19-10)
2:30 - Wayne Co. (13-20) vs. Somerset (20-9)
5:00 - Rockcastle Co. (22-9) vs. Boyle Co. (24-7)
7:30 - West Jessamine (19-11) vs. Southwestern (12-22)

12th Region Softball
@ Danville

5:30 - Southwestern (18-18) vs. Danville (23-15)
5:30 - East Jessamine (21-9) vs. Pulaski Co. (16-15)
7:30 - Rockcastle Co. (24-15) vs. West Jessamine (26-8-1)
7:30 - Garrard Co. (24-6) vs. Wayne Co. (16-17)

13th Region Baseball
@ Bell Co.

10:00 - Knox Central (16-14) vs. Middlesboro (19-13)
1:00 - South Laurel (21-12) vs. Clay County (14-14)
4:00 - Harlan (21-9) vs. Lynn Camp (12-16)
7:00 - North Laurel (15-17) vs. Corbin (21-11)

13th Region Softball
@ Bell Co.

2:00 - Pineville (6-8) vs. Whitley County (18-17)
4:00 - North Laurel (26-10-1) vs. Bell County (16-17)
6:00 - Middlesboro (20-9) vs. Knox Central (11-12)
8:00 - South Laurel (29-7) vs. Clay Co. (14-7)

14th Region Baseball
@ Perry Central

10:00 - Estill County (22-9) vs. Leslie County (18-8)
1:30 - Jackson City (15-8) vs. Jennkins (10-13-1)
4:00 - Perry Central (24-9) vs. Lee County (16-14)
6:30 - Letcher Central (21-12) vs. Breathitt County (18-11)

14th Region Softball
@ Knott Central

Noon - Letcher Central (15-7-1) vs. Hazard (18-7-1)
2:00 - Powell County (15-15) vs. Jackson City (19-4)
4:00 - Breathitt County (8-12) vs. Estill County (24-12)
6:00 - Jenkins (19-12) vs. Leslie County (11-11)

15th Region Baseball
@ Johnson Central

Noon - Allen Central (15-17) vs. Pike Co. Central (9-17-1)
2:30 - Lawrence Co. (27-10) vs. East Ridge (13-19)
5:00 - Belfry (19-12) vs. Johnson Central (22-12)
7:30 - Pikeville (17-15) vs. Prestonsburg (16-16)

15th Region Softball
@ Johnson Central

Noon - Betsy Layne (11-10) vs. East Ridge (16-10)
2:30 - Johnson Central (15-10) vs. Belfry (7-21)
5:00 - Pike Co. Central (9-14) vs. Lawrence Co. (21-13)
7:30 - Shelby Valley (17-9) vs. Prestonsburg (13-8)

16th Region Baseball
@ Morehead State University

11:00 - Rowan Co. (28-8) vs. Ashland Blazer (16-13)
1:30 - Morgan Co. (22-10) vs. Lewis Co. (18-12)
5:00 - Boyd Co. (25-9) vs. East Carter (20-7)
7:30 - Greenup Co. (23-11) vs. Fleming Co. (6-24)


Disqus has not been setup for this website.
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 7702482