Scores and highlights from the opening of high school basketball district tourneys

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WKYT) BOYS BASKETBALL

1st District
Carlisle Co. 73, Hickman Co. 47

2nd District
McCracken County 75, Community Christian (Paducah) 22

6th District
Webster Co. 72, Union Co. 49

13th District
Logan Co. 71, Russellville 21

14th District
South Warren 60, Warren East 41

15th District
Barren Co. 54, Monroe Co. 40

16th District
Clinton Co. 57, Metcalfe Co. 49

17th District
John Hardin 77, North Hardin 49

19th District
Bethlehem 82, Washington Co. 73

22nd District
Lou. Western 74, Lou. Iroquois 52

25th District
Lou. Portland Christian 63, Lou. St. Francis 55

27th District
Lou. Seneca 76, Lou. Atherton 47
Lou. Trinity 52, Lou. Waggener 50

28th District
Lou. Ky. Country Day 58, Lou. Walden 43

30th District
Anderson Co. 43, Shelby Co. 40

31st District
Eminence 52, Owen Co. 49

32nd District
Grant Co. 78, Williamstown 42

33rd District
Boone Co. 105, Heritage Christian Academy 49

34th District
Ludlow 68, Villa Madonna 52

36th District
Dayton 64, Bellevue 47

39th District
Augusta 80, St. Patrick 57

41st District
Frankfort 98, Frankfort Christian 42

42nd District
Frederick Douglass 80, Lex. Sayre 69

43rd District
Lex. Paul Dunbar 68, Lex. Lafayette 65, OT

44th District
Madison Central 53, Madison Southern 46

45th District
Garrard Co. 74, Danville Christian 42

46th District
West Jessamine 98, Burgin 52

49th District
Red Bird 71, Oneida Baptist 62

55th District
Breathitt Co. 73, Jackson City 48

59th District
Shelby Valley 86, Jenkins 33

64th District
Ashland Blazer 95, Rose Hill Christian 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1st District
Hickman Co. 68, Fulton Co. 18

2nd District
McCracken County 88, Community Christian (Paducah) 36

5th District
Crittenden Co. 48, Livingston Central 35
Trigg Co. 44, Lyon Co. 43

6th District
Webster Co. 72, Union Co. 42

7th District
Caldwell Co. 47, Hopkins Co. Central 36
Madisonville-North Hopkins 63, Dawson Springs 33

8th District
Christian Co. 59, University Heights 43
Hopkinsville 69, Fort Campbell 17

9th District
Apollo 56, Daviess Co. 43
Owensboro Catholic 58, Owensboro 19

10th District
Ohio Co. 53, McLean Co. 50

11th District
Breckinridge Co. 60, Hancock Co. 46
Meade Co. 91, Frederick Fraize 27

12th District
Edmonson Co. 37, Whitesville Trinity 28
Grayson Co. 66, Butler Co. 50

13th District
Logan Co. 65, Todd Co. Central 39

14th District
Greenwood 51, Warren Central 45

15th District
Barren Co. 68, Monroe Co. 37

16th District
Nelson Co. 69, Washington Co. 58
Russell Co. 61, Clinton Co. 43

21st District
Beth Haven 33, Lou. Valley 20

24th District
Bullitt East 101, Lou. Fern Creek 22

25th District
Lou. St. Francis 60, Lou. Portland Christian 50

26th District
Lou. Assumption 60, Lou. Brown 15
Lou. Male 64, Lou. Collegiate 24

27th District
Lou. Atherton 56, Lou. Seneca 23
Lou. Sacred Heart 88, Lou. Waggener 27

28th District
Lou. Ballard 57, Lou. Eastern 30

30th District
Spencer Co. 52, Shelby Co. 42

31st District
Carroll Co. 58, Henry Co. 44

32nd District
Simon Kenton 63, Williamstown 32

34th District
Lloyd Memorial 70, Villa Madonna 51

35th District
Cov. Holy Cross 50, Holmes 34
Notre Dame 50, Beechwood 18

37th District
Campbell Co. 56, Scott 31

38th District
Harrison Co. 58, Robertson County 28
Nicholas Co. 58, Pendleton Co. 43

39th District
St. Patrick 55, Augusta 34

40th District
Bourbon Co. 39, Paris 35
George Rogers Clark 78, Montgomery Co. 28

42nd District
Lex. Sayre 46, Frederick Douglass 43

43rd District
Lexington Catholic 45, Lex. Christian 28

44th District
Madison Central 40, Madison Southern 36

45th District
Boyle Co. 50, Danville Christian 32

47th District
Casey Co. 58, Somerset 32
Rockcastle Co. 41, Pulaski Co. 39

48th District
Wayne Co. 86, McCreary Central 61

50th District
South Laurel 95, Williamsburg 71
Whitley Co. 51, Corbin 49

51st District
Knox Central 63, Lynn Camp 26
Pineville 65, Barbourville 46

52nd District
Bell Co. 61, Middlesboro 36
Harlan Co. 73, Harlan 65

53rd District
Knott Co. Central 65, Cordia 19
Letcher County Central 75, June Buchanan 40

54th District
Hazard 41, Buckhorn 25
Leslie Co. 69, Perry Co. Central 64

55th District
Wolfe Co. 62, Breathitt Co. 24

56th District
Estill Co. 56, Powell Co. 53
Owsley Co. 63, Lee Co. 15

57th District
Johnson Central 57, Paintsville 24
Martin County 51, Magoffin Co. 33

58th District
Floyd Central 58, Betsy Layne 26
Lawrence Co. 57, Prestonsburg 40

59th District
Pikeville 84, Jenkins 66

61st District
Menifee Co. 76, Fleming Co. 67
Rowan Co. 63, Bath Co. 42

62nd District
East Carter 66, Elliott Co. 57
West Carter 68, Morgan Co. 52

63rd District
Lewis Co. 38, Raceland 31
Russell 63, Greenup Co. 32

64th District
Ashland Blazer 67, Fairview 33